Fallen (1998)
Homicide detective John Hobbes witnesses the execution of serial killer Edgar Reese. Soon after the execution the killings start again, and they are very similar to Reese's style.
Director:
Gregory Hoblit
Writer:
Nicholas Kazan
Denzel Washington John Hobbes |
|
John Goodman Jonesy |
|
Donald Sutherland Lt. Stanton |
|
Embeth Davidtz Gretta Milano |
|
James Gandolfini Lou |
|
Elias Koteas Edgar Reese |
|
Gabriel Casseus Art |
|
Robert Joy Charles |
|
Aida Turturro Tiffany |
|
Michael J. Pagan Sam |
|
Frank Medrano Charles' Killer |
|
Ronn Munro Mini Golf Owner |
|
Cynthia Hayden Society Woman |
|
Ray Xifo Society Man |
|
Tony Michael Donnelly Toby |
|
Tara Carnes Teenage Girl |
|
Reno Wilson Mike |
|
Wendy Cutler Denise |
|
Jeff Tanner Lawrence |
|
Jerry Walsh Fat Man |
|
Bob Rumnock Schoolteacher |
|
Ellen Sheppard Nun on Bus |
|
Christian Aubert Professor Louders |
|
Bill Clark Detective Bill Clark |
|
Allelon Ruggiero Executioner |
|
Jill Holden Gracie |
|
Drucie McDaniel Vender |
|
John R. Russell Distinguished Gentleman |
|
Lynn Wanlass Complaining Woman |
|
John Descano Cab Driver |
|
Cress Williams Detective Joe |
|
Rick Warner Governor |
|
Jim Grimshaw Warden |
|
Brandon Zitin Muscle Builder |
|
Rozwill Young Prison Guard |
|
Michael Shamus Wiles Prison Guard |
|
Frank Davis Prison Guard |
|
Barry Shabaka Henley Uniformed Cop |
|
Mike Cicchetti Mustache Man |
|
Chuck Jeffreys Transit Cop |
|
Ben Siegler Priest |
|
Jason George College Kid |
|
Anika Hawkins Girlfriend |
|
Stan Kang Japanese Businessman |
|
Thomas J. McCarthy Witness |
|
Sheila Bader Witness |
|
Elleanor Jean Hendley Reporter |
|
Michael Aron Reporter |
|
Byron Scott Reporter |
|
Pat Ciarrocchi Anchor |
|
Steve Highsmith Anchor |
|
Kent Manahan Anchor |
|
Ford Austin Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Graham Beckel John Reynolds (uncredited) |
|
Andrew DePalma Possessed Man (uncredited) |
|
Kurt Leitner Train Passenger (uncredited) |
|
Sal Mazzotta Jimmy Moore (uncredited) |
|
J. Emerson McGowan Demon Passer (uncredited) |
|
Selvyn Price Deathrow News Crew (uncredited) |
|
Gary Rodriguez Detective (uncredited) |
|
Scott Roman Witness (uncredited) |
|
Aaron Sadovsky Train Conductor (uncredited) |
Sound | Lance Brown | Sound Designer |
Sound | Lance Brown | Sound Editor |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting Associate |
Production | Charles Roven | Producer |
Production | Robert Cavallo | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jay Meagher | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Sound | Dun Tan | Original Music Composer |
Art | Terence Marsh | Production Design |
Art | William Cruse | Art Direction |
Production | David Rubin | Casting |
Art | Michael Seirton | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Kent Houston | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Newton Thomas Sigel | Director of Photography |
Production | Dawn Steel | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry M. Cherry | Hairstylist |
Directing | Gregory Hoblit | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Schierholz | Hairstylist |
Writing | Nicholas Kazan | Screenplay |
Production | Nicholas Kazan | Executive Producer |
Production | Ted Kurdyla | Executive Producer |
Production | Ted Kurdyla | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Lawrence Jordan | Editor |
Editing | Robert Brakey | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Kelley Smith-Wait | Co-Producer |
Production | Richard Suckle | Associate Producer |
Production | Patricia Graf | Associate Producer |
Sound | Jay Nierenberg | Sound Editor |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Ernie F. Orsatti | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Mary Andrews | ADR Editor |
Directing | Frank Davis | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Frank Davis | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Russell Clark | Choreographer |
Sound | Nancy MacLeod | Foley Editor |
Crew | Rebecca DeHerrera | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Lovaas | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | René Dashiell Kerby | Makeup Artist |
Art | Will Blount | Property Master |
Sound | Tom Kramer | Music Editor |
Directing | Marion Tumen | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Anthony Milch | Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Christopher Neely | Leadman |
Sound | Michael Herbick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Phil Neilson | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Gary Mundheim | Sound Editor |
Art | Sebastian Milito | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Robert J. Litt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Elliot Tyson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Helicopter Camera |
Sound | Joseph A. Mayer | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Ron Goodman | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenneth Walker | Hairstylist |
Sound | Richard E. Yawn | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Edna Sheen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Alling | Makeup Artist |
Art | Tim Weston | Greensman |
Art | Ron Yates | Set Designer |
Sound | Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Sound | Bruce Fortune | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Marsha Sorce | Sound Recordist |
Crew | James Fredburg | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Jerome Fauci | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Julie Stevens | Studio Teachers |
Sound | Howard Neiman | Sound Editor |
Directing | Marilyn Bailey | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Nilo Otero | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Shawn Sykora | Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Sound Editor |
Production | Elon Dershowitz | Executive Producer |
Directing | Greg Hale | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew T. Weiner | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Lance Laurienzo | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Keith Smith | Camera Operator |
Sound | Scott Shadden | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Shawn Egan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Willie E. Simmons, Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Harvey Epstein | Second Second Assistant Director |