DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story

Grab life by the balls.

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story (2004)

Comedy

When megalomaniacal White Goodman, the owner of a trendy, high-end fitness center, makes a move to take over the struggling local gym run by happy-go-lucky Pete La Fleur, there's only one way for La Fleur to fight back: dodgeball. Aided by a dodgeball guru and Goodman's attorney, La Fleur and his rag-tag team of underdogs launch a knock-down, drag-out battle in which the winner takes all.

Director: Rawson Marshall Thurber

Release Date: 2004-06-18
Status: Released
Run time: 92 min / 1:32
Budget: $20,000,000
Revenue: $167,722,310
Production Companies : Mediastream Vierte Film GmbH & Co. Vermarktungs KG, 20th Century Fox, Red Hour
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Vince Vaughn
Peter La Fleur
Christine Taylor
Kate Veatch
Ben Stiller
White Goodman
Rip Torn
Patches O'Houlihan
Justin Long
Justin
Stephen Root
Gordon
Joel David Moore
Owen
Chris Williams
Dwight
Alan Tudyk
Steve the Pirate
Missi Pyle
Fran Stalinovskovichdaviddivichski
Jamal Duff
Me'Shell Jones
Gary Cole
Cotton McKnight
Jason Bateman
Pepper Brooks
Hank Azaria
Young Patches O'Houlihan
Al Kaplon
Tournament Referee
Lance Armstrong
Himself
Chuck Norris
Himself
David Hasselhoff
Himself
William Shatner
Dodgeball Chancellor
Julie Gonzalo
Amber
Trever O'Brien
Derek
Cayden Boyd
Timmy
Rusty Joiner
Blade
Kevin Porter
Lazer
Suzy Nakamura
Gordon's Wife
Lori Beth Denberg
Martha Johnstone
Julia Ensign
Cheerleader #1
David Boyd
Cheerleader #2
Bowd J. Beal
Cheerleader #3
Curtis Armstrong
Mr. Ralph
Tate Chalk
Waldorf Referee
Jordyn Colemon
Angry Troop #417 Girl
Hayley Rosales
Crying Troop #417 Girl
Bix Barnaba
Homeless Man
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter
S&M Man
Tony Daly
Ronnie
Amy Stiller
Keno Waitress
Jim Cody Williams
Weird Guy with Monster Truck
Douglas Grimes
Vegas Roughian
Scarlett Chorvat
Joyce
Matt Levin
Casino Worker #1
Rawson Marshall Thurber
Obnoxious Las Vegas Homophobe
Sik End
Friendly Bondage Master
Stephen B. Turner
Frustrated Cougar #1
Tim Soergel
Frustrated Cougar #2
Andy Chanley
Uber Film / Globo Gym Ad Narrator
Earl Schuman
Elderly S&M Enthusiast
Brandon Molale
Blazer

Crew

Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Sound Theodore Shapiro Original Music Composer
Art Gene Serdena Set Decoration
Production Monica Levinson Production Supervisor
Production Ben Stiller Producer
Crew Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Joey Box Stunts
Editing Alan Baumgarten Editor
Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
Art Maher Ahmad Production Design
Production Juel Bestrop Casting
Sound George H. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography
Art Austin Gorg Assistant Art Director
Editing Peter Teschner Editor
Production Stuart Cornfeld Producer
Visual Effects Sean Kennedy Visual Effects
Art Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction
Directing Rawson Marshall Thurber Director
Writing Rawson Marshall Thurber Writer
Production Mary McLaglen Executive Producer
Crew Mary McLaglen Unit Publicist
Production Rhoades Rader Executive Producer
Production Blythe Cappello Casting
Crew Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator
Crew Tom Fox Video Assist Operator
Art Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator
Crew Jamie Clarke Post Production Assistant
Directing George Bamber First Assistant Director
Crew Eartha Robinson Choreographer
Directing Seth Edelstein Second Assistant Director
Sound Brian Basham Sound Recordist
Production Nicole Abellera Casting Assistant
Editing Vince Filippone Assistant Editor
Crew Dusty Dukatz Set Production Assistant
Sound George Doering Musician
Production Eric Hedayat Location Manager
Sound George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
Camera Rob J. Greenlea Grip
Costume & Make-Up Douglas Noe Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marisa Aboitiz Costume Supervisor
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Art Sean Mannion Property Master
Crew Maxwell R. Johnson II Transportation Captain
Sound Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist
Crew Matthew T. Duncan Temp Sound Editor
Lighting Scott Sprague Lighting Technician
Crew Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Linda D. Flowers Hairstylist
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Principal Costumer
Sound Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Crew Nina Kawasaki Visual Effects Editor
Sound Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Joe Dorn ADR Supervisor
Production Deborah Liebling Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Eddie Braun Stunt Driver
Editing Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias Assistant Editor
Crew Steve Salazar Propmaker
Production Paulette Dauber Publicist
Crew James Goldman Loader
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Camera John Kairis Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Falguiere Costumer
Camera Tracy Bennett Still Photographer
Visual Effects Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Chris Fogel Scoring Mixer
Sound Andrew Silver Supervising Music Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Sound Cherie Tamai First Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Crew Bill Talbott Score Engineer
Sound Bruce Lacey Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Ann Piper Hair Department Head
Sound Scott La Rue Boom Operator
Visual Effects Ryan Beadle I/O Manager
Visual Effects John Coats Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lori C. Miller Digital Compositors
Lighting John S. Campbell Rigging Grip
Camera Art Martin First Assistant Camera
Camera David L. Parrish Camera Operator
Lighting Joel A. Ruiz Electrician
Lighting Mark Sadler Best Boy Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Michael Altman Projection
Production Michael DeSantis First Assistant Accountant
Art Caleb Duffy Location Scout
Crew Ket Lamb Stand In
Production Thomas Longo Production Coordinator
Crew Phil Scalisi Craft Service
Crew Marijan Zoric Chef
Crew Stan Purdy Security
Production Todd C. Guzze Associate Producer
Art Sharon E. Alshams Set Designer
Art Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
Art Gloria Ciraolo Painter
Crew Gregory Diggins Carpenter
Art George Karnoff Leadman
Crew Ken Tarallo Special Effects
Editing Kristine McPherson First Assistant Editor
Crew Michael J. Birnkrant Driver
Crew Tom Whelpey Transportation Co-Captain
Art Laura Hopkins Graphic Designer
Crew Greg Anderson Utility Stunts
Production Michael Hendrickson Production Executive
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Art Michael Glynn Set Dresser
Art Mary C. Snyder Title Designer
Camera Fred Cooper Dolly Grip
Camera Paul V. Perkins Key Grip
Production Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Salvy Maleki Location Coordinator
Art Melissa Binder Textile Artist
Editing Joe Finley Digital Colorist
Directing Raymond Prado Second Unit Director
Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Crew Chris Jones Special Effects Technician
Sound Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Camera Robert Baek Second Assistant Camera
Production Michelle Stevens Second Assistant Accountant
Production Denyse Rossi Payroll Accountant
Directing Steve Lonano Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Cass Asher Stunt Double
Production Ann Murphy Assistant Location Manager
Production Kenny Rummell Location Assistant
Production Kevin Roy Additional Production Assistant
Crew Michelle Boehle Choreographer
Production Carol Grant Extras Casting
Production Sonja Christoph Production Assistant
Production Tim Clark Production Secretary

Similar Movies