Peace, Love & Misunderstanding (2011)
A conservative lawyer named Diane takes her two teenage children Jake and Zoe to meet their estranged, hippie grandmother in Woodstock after her husband asks for a divorce.
Director: Bruce Beresford
http://bcdfpictures.com/index.php?projects/peace-love-and-misunderstanding
Catherine Keener Diane Hudson |
|
Elizabeth Olsen Zoe Hudson |
|
Nat Wolff Jake Hudson |
|
Jane Fonda Grace |
|
Jeffrey Dean Morgan Jude |
|
Chace Crawford Cole |
|
Marissa O'Donnell Tara |
|
Kyle MacLachlan Mark Hudson |
|
Joseph Dunn Richard |
|
Ann Osmond Cindy |
|
Teri Gibson Elaine |
|
Robert Bowen Jr. Robert |
|
Wayne Pyle Party Guest Man |
|
Alison Ball Party Guest Woman |
|
Joyce Van Patten Mariam |
|
Laurent Rejto Thumbs-Up Cyclist |
|
Edward Morgan Finger Driver |
|
Maddie Corman Carole |
|
Denise Burse Angel |
|
Poorna Jagannathan Mira |
|
Terry McKenna Jasper |
|
Rosanna Arquette Darcy |
|
Kai Beck Tara's Friend |
|
Katharine McPhee Sara |
|
Dana Chaifetz Astrologer |
|
Joe 'Jaz' Scaifari Nude Biker |
|
April Crisafulli Tara's Mom |
|
Michael Patrick Burke Film Festival Organizer |
|
Don Stitt Customer |
|
John Franchi Commuter (uncredited) |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Directing | Bruce Beresford | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Martial Corneville | Wigmaker |
Sound | Robert Hein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Hein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Sound | Stephen Endelman | Music Supervisor |
Art | Robert Holtzman | Set Dresser |
Art | Robert Holtzman | Property Buyer |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Peter Graham | Co-Executive Producer |
Editing | John David Allen | Editor |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Art | Tom Popola | Construction Grip |
Crew | Peter Kunz | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Rob Kolar | Theme Song Performance |
Crew | Edward Crawford | Stand In |
Directing | Peter Hutchings | Assistant Director |
Production | Christina Mengert | Executive Producer |
Production | Claude Dal Farra | Producer |
Camera | Bernard X. Brongniart | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Linn Koepper | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Stephen Hays | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Rich Delia | Casting Associate |
Production | Brice Dal Farra | Producer |
Production | Jonathan Burkhart | Producer |
Production | Lauren Munsch | Producer |
Art | Carl Sprague | Production Design |
Writing | Christine Mengert | Writer |
Production | Joseph Muszynski | Executive Producer |
Writing | Joseph Muszynski | Writer |
Sound | Spencer David Hutchings | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Spencer David Hutchings | Orchestrator |
Sound | Matt Rocker | Additional Music Supervisor |
Sound | Reilly Steele | ADR Mixer |
Art | Susan Raney | Property Buyer |
Production | Allison Estrin | Casting Associate |
Production | Simone Lageoles | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Jeremy Newmark | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jeremy Newmark | Colorist |
Production | Brian DiLorenzo | Extras Casting Assistant |
Directing | Scott Foster | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Elise G. Viola | Art Direction |
Art | John J. Ciccimarro | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Brian Bowles | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brian Bowles | ADR Editor |
Production | Richard Cowan | Co-Producer |
Directing | Richard Cowan | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Brian Jackson Harris | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Philippe Gallichet | Chef |
Sound | Christopher Kennedy | Music Editor |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Camera Operator |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Ann Miller | Property Master |
Camera | Heather Norton | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Nishimoto | Set Costumer |
Production | Wendy Cox | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Wendy Cox | Co-Producer |
Directing | Renee Burke | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | John Alcantara | Electrician |
Camera | Mark Schmidt | Camera Operator |
Camera | Mark Schmidt | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Vazquez | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Hicks | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Andrews | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Tyler Westen | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Aaron F. Quarles | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Andy Day | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Charlie Grubbs | Rigging Supervisor |
Crew | Johann Kunz | Special Effects |
Crew | Holly Moore | Scenic Artist |
Production | Brian Keady | Extras Casting |
Sound | Brian Keady | Music Consultant |
Sound | Sylvia Menno | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Patrick Mahoney | Craft Service |
Camera | Josh Blakeslee | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Damian Canelos | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Thomas Kodros | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Amy Teitter | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Jacob Hutchings | Still Photographer |
Camera | Cesar Baptista | Grip |
Camera | Matt Blades | Key Grip |
Crew | Bob Broder | Set Medic |
Crew | Peter Connors | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Jim Buckman | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Greg Furman | Stand In |
Art | Bonnie Thompson | Greensman |
Production | Parry Creedon | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Stephen P. Del Prete | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Daniel Casey | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom West | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucia Shapiro | Set Costumer |
Editing | David Gray | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Seth Tallman | Boom Operator |
Crew | Dan Buckman | Driver |
Lighting | Ralph G. Crowley | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Keri Lederman | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Kathleen Dolan | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | John Krause | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Vince Reed Camuto | Utility Sound |
Crew | Fred Piesco | Carpenter |
Production | Sheri Jeffrey | Attorney |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Schmidt | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Jose Amor | Key Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Pat Moore-Theis | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Hudson Reeve | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Sarah Hutchings | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Drew Schofer | Location Coordinator |
Production | John 'JR' Craigmile | Production Accountant |
Editing | Lance Spindler | Color Timer |
Art | John Ashton | Set Dresser |
Art | Jamie Merritt | Construction Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Taylor Rierden | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Jones | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Mike Thompson | Head Greensman |
Sound | Suzanne Hilleary | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Jon Ringbom | Charge Scenic Artist |
Crew | Virginia Gifford | Scenic Artist |
Art | Mark Bachman | Graphic Designer |
Production | Daniel Strol | Location Manager |
Production | Abigail Zealey Bess | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Robert Schleinig | Set Decoration |
Crew | Sarah Connors | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Kevin L. Raper | Graphic Designer |
Art | Steve Sysko | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Jeff Pinette | Camera Loader |
Camera | Ian Pratt | Grip |
Lighting | Michael Hunold | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Lauren Heath | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Thomas Gilmour | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Andrew Cavagnet | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Christopher Liscinsky | Electrician |
Lighting | Jamie Gallagher | Genetator Operator |
Sound | Jeremy Jones | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jeremy Jones | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Jeremy Jones | Loop Group Coordinator |
Crew | Steven Shellooe | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Abigail Kende | Clearances Consultant |
Camera | Andre Fleuren | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Johann Stegmeir | Costume Design |
Crew | Tim Hawkins | Scenic Artist |
Art | Thomas Hocking | Key Construction Grip |
Crew | Mary Owens | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Eric Schappach | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Walt Van Lieu | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Chris De Santo | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Linus Hofmann | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Rachel Uwa | Compositing Artist |
Camera | Kevin Cahill | Grip |
Camera | Bryan Cloninger | Camera Operator |
Camera | Russell Geltman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Anwar Payne | Grip |
Camera | Leo Sandler | Camera Operator |
Production | Dan Rejto | Assistant Extras Casting |
Production | Dan Rejto | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Clara Poteau | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Marie Robinson | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Omar S. Simmons | Set Costumer |
Production | Josh Benoliel | Location Assistant |
Sound | Kevin Cloninger | Music Programmer |
Crew | Scott Bucciero | Driver |
Crew | David Buckman | Driver |
Crew | Mike Canales | Driver |
Crew | Martin Dodge | Driver |
Crew | Kenneth Garrison | Driver |
Crew | Fernando Garzon | Driver |
Crew | Greg Jacobs | Driver |
Crew | Alex Ortiz | Driver |
Crew | William Speranza | Driver |
Crew | Timothy Wallin | Driver |
Crew | Dave Thompson | Driver |
Crew | Paul Wiener | Driver |
Crew | Iddo Arad | Legal Services |
Crew | Buck Benik | Assistant Craft Service |
Crew | Sandi Greenberg | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Colette Hallinan | Accountant |
Crew | Jeff Goldenbaum | Animal Wrangler |
Production | James Macolino | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | David Massee | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Maria Elena Maurin | Production Assistant |