Congo

Where you are the endangered species.

Congo (1995)

ActionAdventureScience Fiction

Eight people embark on an expedition into the Congo, a mysterious expanse of unexplored Africa where human greed and the laws of nature have gone berserk. When the thrill-seekers -- some with ulterior motives -- stumble across a race of killer apes.

Directora: Frank Marshall
Escritor: John Patrick Shanley

Fecha de Publicación: 1995-06-09
Estado: Released
Tiempo de ejecución: 109 min / 1:49
Presupuesto: $50,000,000
Ingresos: $152,022,101
Productoras : Paramount, The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Producción País: United States of America

IMDB


Repartos

Laura Linney
Dr. Karen Ross
Dylan Walsh
Dr. Peter Elliot
Ernie Hudson
Captain Munro Kelly
Tim Curry
Herkermer Homolka
Grant Heslov
Richard
Joe Don Baker
R.B. Travis
Lorene Noh
Amy
Mary Ellen Trainor
Moira
Misty Rosas
Amy the Gorilla
Stuart Pankin
Boyd
Carolyn Seymour
Eleanor Romy
Romy Rosemont
Assistant
James Karen
College President / Elliot's Boss
Bill Pugin
William
Lawrence T. Wrentz
Prof. Arliss Wender
John Hawkes
Bob Driscoll
Bruce Campbell
Charles Travis
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Kahega
Jimmy Buffett
727 Pilot
Thom Barry
Samahani
Karara Muhoro
Roadblock Soldier
Kevin Grevioux
Roadblock Officer
Taylor Nichols
Jeffrey Weems
Joel Weiss
TraviCom Operator
Robert Almodovar
Rudy, TraviCom Security
Peter Jason
Mr. Janus
Delroy Lindo
Captain Wanta (uncredited)
Joe Pantoliano
Eddie Ventro (uncredited)
Kathleen Connors
Sally
James Paradise
Transport Worker #1
William John Murphy
Transport Worker #2
Ayo Adejugbe
African Airport Guard
Darnell Suttles
Hospital Interrogator
Michael Chinyamurindi
Claude from Mombasa
Willie Amakye
Lead Porter
Malang
Porter
Jay Speed Forney
Porter
Shelton Mack
Porter
David Mungai
Porter
Anthony Mutune
Porter
Sylvester Mwangi
Porter
Les Robinson
Porter
Nelson Shalita
Porter
E.J. Callahan
DC-3 Pilot
Guy Toley
DC-3 Co-Pilot
Jackson Gitonga
Mizumu Tribesman
Andrew Kamuyu
Mizumu Tribesman
Fidel Bateke
Witch Doctor
Shayna Fox
Amy (voice)
David Anthony
Gorilla
Brian La Rosa
Gorilla
John Munro Cameron
Gorilla (as John Cameron)
John Alexander Lowe
Gorilla
Jay Caputo
Gorilla
Garon Michael
Gorilla
Peter Elliott
Gorilla
David St. Pierre
Gorilla
Eldon Jackson
Gorilla
Philip Tan
Gorilla
Nicholas Kadi
Gorilla
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Gorilla

Equipo

Production Sam Mercer Producer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Production Mike Fenton Casting
Directing Frank Marshall Director
Production Frank Marshall Executive Producer
Sound Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer
Sound Jerry Goldsmith Conductor
Sound Alexander Courage Orchestrator
Writing Michael Crichton Author
Crew M. James Arnett Stunt Coordinator
Directing M. James Arnett Second Unit Director
Crew Seth Arnett Stunts
Editing Anne V. Coates Editor
Art J. Michael Riva Production Design
Directing Katterli Frauenfelder First Assistant Director
Camera Allen Daviau Director of Photography
Sound Desmond Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
Art Charlie Daboub Set Designer
Sound Darrell Hall Music Editor
Crew Adam Shankman Choreographer
Production Allison Cowitt Casting
Art Lisa Fischer Set Decoration
Writing John Patrick Shanley Screenplay
Art Richard Holland Supervising Art Director
Production Michael Backes Associate Producer
Art Tom Southwell Concept Artist
Crew Keith Woulard Stunt Double
Production Frank Yablans Executive Producer
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Art Wendy Riva Assistant Art Director
Camera Bobby Huber First Company Grip
Production Angela Heald Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Jules Sylvester Animal Coordinator
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Smith Key Makeup Artist
Sound Nigel Holland Sound Effects Designer
Art Eric Sundahl Art Department Assistant
Production Carlos Cordero Local Casting
Sound Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ron Judkins Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects Producer
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Production Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
Production Paul Deason Associate Producer
Camera Tim Wooster Focus Puller
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
Sound Ken Dufva Foley Artist
Art William S. Maxwell III Leadman
Art Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Camera Stephen S. Campanelli Steadicam Operator
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Faith Conroy Script Supervisor
Camera Paul C. Babin Camera Operator
Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
Production Paul Pav Location Manager
Art Jerry Moss Property Master
Camera Tom Connole Additional Photography
Lighting Larry Wallace Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Chris Napolitano Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects John Gazdik Visual Effects Camera
Art Sherman Labby Storyboard Artist
Sound Hector C. Gika Foley Editor
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Production Deborah J. Page Assistant Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Dana Arnold Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Matthews Costume Design
Visual Effects Saul Saladow Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Susan Schuler-Page Hairstylist
Sound Robert Batha First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Patrick R. Siembieda Assistant Accountant
Art Jeff Frost Sculptor
Crew Anne Marie Stein Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Barr Makeup Artist
Art Terry Scott Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mary C. Lane Costumer
Crew Bruce Richter Carpenter
Directing Mark Cotone Second Assistant Director
Production Terrence Harris Casting Associate
Crew Michael Denering Scenic Artist
Sound Michael P. Cook Dialogue Editor
Art Tom Lifsey Construction Foreman
Crew Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects Technician
Crew Scott Fair Driver
Art Dan Perri Title Designer
Editing Mike Milliken Color Timer
Production Andy Birmingham Production Accountant
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
Art Lesley Neufeld Textile Artist
Directing Laura Nisbet Second Second Assistant Director
Art Donna Cline Production Illustrator
Camera Gary A. Beaird Grip
Crew Claudia Mullaly Visual Effects Art Director
Art John French Painter
Sound Pamela Bentkowski Foley Supervisor
Sound Rick Bozeat Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Crew Daniel B. Ossello Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Doug Jones Negative Cutter
Production Stiles White Production Assistant
Production Sean T. Stratton Post Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Taylor Black Set Dressing Artist
Camera David Daunt Camera Technician
Crew Tove Blue Valentine Cableman
Crew Laurie Gonzales Craft Service
Crew Chris 'Kid' Schwartz Post Production Assistant
Crew Kathleen Jo Stude-Elliott Post Production Supervisor
Crew John Giuliano Propmaker
Crew Sashy Bogdanovich Set Production Assistant
Crew Tom Marshall Transportation Captain
Lighting Kevin Arnold Lighting Coordinator
Lighting Kevin Dean Rigging Grip
Production Tara Meaney-Crocitto Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Cowan Mechanical Designer
Visual Effects Tina Gonzalez Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Michael McGovern Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Dorne Huebler Digital Compositor
Camera Peter McAdams Best Boy Grip
Crew J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof Aerial Coordinator
Camera Rusty Reilly Second Company Grip
Production Rachel Davies Casting Assistant
Production Kenneth Chamitoff Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Renee Napier Contact Lens Technician
Directing Lissa Ruben Continuity
Art Craig Raiche Assistant Property Master
Camera Louis Niemeyer Assistant Camera
Camera Elyse Couvillion Second Assistant Camera
Editing Cary Shott Assistant Editor
Production Jenny Pont Location Coordinator
Lighting William R. Mayberry Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Belinda Celis Production Secretary
Production Deborah Roth Researcher
Crew Werner Keppler Special Effects

Películas similares