Fred Claus, el hermano gamberro de Santa Claus (2007)
Al Polo Norte, donde vive Santa Claus (Paul Giamatti), regresa la oveja negra de la familia: Fred Claus (Vince Vaughn), el hermano resentido y fracasado de Santa...
Directora:
David Dobkin
Escritor:
Dan Fogelman
Vince Vaughn Fred Claus |
|
Paul Giamatti Nick (Santa) Claus |
|
John Michael Higgins Willie |
|
Miranda Richardson Annette Claus |
|
Rachel Weisz Wanda Blinkowski |
|
Kathy Bates Mother Claus |
|
Trevor Peacock Papa Claus |
|
Ludacris DJ Donnie |
|
Elizabeth Banks Charlene |
|
Jeremy Swift Bob Elf |
|
Elizabeth Berrington Linda Elf |
|
Kevin Spacey Clyde Archibald Northcutt |
|
Rio Hackford Leon |
|
Bobb'e J. Thompson Samuel 'Slam' Gibbons |
|
Allan Corduner Dr. Goldfarb |
|
Jordon Hull Young Fred - 6 Yrs Old |
|
Liam James Young Fred - 12 Yrs Old |
|
Theo Stevenson Young Nick - 6 Yrs Old |
|
Allison Sparrow Girl with Plasma TV |
|
Fred Zimmerman Caroler |
|
Danny McCarthy Salvation Army Santa |
|
Keith Kupferer Salvation Army Santa |
|
Craig J. Harris Jermaine Santa |
|
Peter McCabe Scary Thug |
|
Jonathan Cullen Guard |
|
Wesley Chu Bonsai Chef |
|
Claudia Michelle Wallace Child Services Agent |
|
Guy Massey Child Services Agent |
|
Gabriel Pimentel Head Secret Service Elf |
|
Hassan Chikhaoui Secret Service Elf |
|
Vitalie Babara Secret Service Elf |
|
Morgane Monjauze Molly Gordon |
|
Justin Butler Timmy Jackson |
|
Angela Curran Old Woman Elf |
|
Celia Henebury Girl Elf |
|
Justin McEwen Orphanage Kid |
|
Tyler Kelley Orphanage Kid |
|
Dylan Minnette Orphanage Kid |
|
Anne White Midwife |
|
Patrick Zielinski Cab Driver |
|
William Dick Group Leader |
|
Frank Stallone Jr. Frank Stallone |
|
Roger Clinton, Jr. Roger Clinton |
|
Stephen Baldwin Stephen Baldwin |
|
Jean-Yves Tual Mission Control Elf |
|
Jorge Rodero Willie's Movements |
|
Michael Mbhele DJ Donnie's Movements |
|
Burn Gorman Elf |
|
Orlando Seale Elf |
|
Charlie Condou Elf |
|
Melody Hollis Timmy Jackson's Sister |
|
Mike Bacarella Wanda's Neighbor |
|
Bert Matias Eskimo |
|
Rusty Goffe Elf / Frosty the Barman |
|
Peter Bonner Bonner Elf |
|
Tamara Aranovskaya Elf |
|
Natalia Avraimova Elf |
|
Irina Cheplyshkina Elf |
|
Shamil Galeev Elf |
|
Afiya Izmailova Elf |
|
Anton Khardarkevich Elf |
|
Zinaida Khardarkevich Elf |
|
Viktor Kharur Elf |
|
Zinaida Kharuk Elf |
|
Tatyana Kutaleva Elf |
|
Tatiana Lakhmytkina Elf |
|
Valentina Lipen Elf |
|
Vano Miranyan Elf |
|
Nadezda Miranova Elf |
|
Tatyana Moskalenko Elf |
|
Andriy Nagiyen Elf |
|
Firaya Nutfullina Elf |
|
Alexander Pavlov Elf |
|
Tatiana Pavlova Elf |
|
Antanina Satsura Elf |
|
Nadiia Shchava Elf |
|
Svetlana Shishkevich Elf |
|
Galina Shurygina Elf |
|
Irina Skripnichenko Elf |
|
Nina Sorokoletova Elf |
|
Victor Sovpenets Elf |
|
Veronika Starostina Elf |
|
Inna Sushkova Elf |
|
Mykola Yevdokymov Elf |
|
Aleksey Zalatin Elf |
|
Don Goodman Money Donor |
|
Ramona Giambalvo Money Donor |
|
Christ Kopoulos Money Donor |
|
Jeannette Francis Money Donor |
|
Patrick Morris Money Donor |
|
Douglas Colber Singer |
|
Debra Congram Singer |
|
Deanna Edgerson Singer |
|
Robert H. Frenier Singer |
|
Johanna K. Hauki Singer |
|
Beth Kondrat Singer |
|
Erich K. Kurschat Singer |
|
Anthony D. Potempa Singer |
|
Paul E. Reineck Singer |
|
Julie Simms Singer |
|
Tracy M. Snell Sla'ms Adoptive Mother |
|
Antinko Zanjelo Waddell Sla'ms Adoptive Father |
|
Kiara Allyce Greene Sla'ms Adoptive Sister |
|
Ethan Cutkosky Carl (uncredited) |
|
Jeffrey Dean Morgan Older Man Getting Parking Ticket (uncredited) |
|
Jason Abustan Upscale Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Tommy Bartlett Upscale Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Suzy Brack Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Megan Renee Burgess Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Leo McHugh Carroll Giggling Boy (uncredited) |
|
Evyenia Constantine Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Michael Cook Upscale Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Rock De Augustine Upscale Michigan Avenue Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Jay Disney Businessman (uncredited) |
|
Nick Doetsch Celebrity Sibling (uncredited) |
|
Ian Houghton Clyde Northcutt (uncredited) |
|
Thomas Kosik Christmas Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Tim Krueger Christmas Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Rob Lok Knife Juggler (uncredited) |
|
Chad Meyer Chicagoan (uncredited) |
|
Isabella Murad Kid in Toy Store (uncredited) |
|
William Nero Jr. Child in Line (uncredited) |
|
Ernest Pierce Stockbroker (uncredited) |
|
Kevin Pitcairn Navy Officer (uncredited) |
|
Christopher Popio Cab Driver (uncredited) |
|
Amit Shah Starbucks Customer (uncredited) |
|
Michelle Shields Mall Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Ashland Thomas Pizza Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
|
Giota Trakas Upscale Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Joshua Zumhagen Shopper (uncredited) |
Production | Lisa Beach | Casting |
Production | Sarah Katzman | Casting |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Camera | Remi Adefarasin | Director of Photography |
Production | Vince Vaughn | Co-Producer |
Editing | Mark Livolsi | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna B. Sheppard | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bob Beher | Foley Supervisor |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Art | Giles Masters | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Richard Roberts | Set Decoration |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Dan Fogelman | Screenplay |
Writing | Dan Fogelman | Story |
Production | Jessie Nelson | Producer |
Writing | Jessie Nelson | Story |
Sound | Tim Chau | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tim Chau | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Christophe Beck | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Alex Bicknell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Daniel B. Clancy | Set Decoration |
Sound | Odin Benitez | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | David Dobkin | Director |
Production | David Dobkin | Producer |
Production | Paul Hitchcock | Executive Producer |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Double |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Lynne Page | Choreographer |
Art | Mike Stallion | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Westcott | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Westcott | Makeup Designer |
Crew | George Cottle | Stunts |
Art | Gary Baugh | Art Direction |
Production | Dixie Chassay | Casting Associate |
Sound | Nancy MacLeod | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Alex Cameron | Art Direction |
Art | Marc Homes | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Erin Boyd | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Morag Ross | Makeup Artist |
Crew | William Conacher | Dialogue Coach |
Sound | Linda Di Franco | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan DiPrima | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects Designer |
Sound | Clayton Weber | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Arthur Windus | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Jaap Buitendijk | Still Photographer |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Camera | Shaun O'Dell | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Shaun O'Dell | Second Unit Director |
Production | Katherine Tibbetts | Production Office Coordinator |
Sound | Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Lisa J. Levine | ADR Editor |
Crew | Jill McCullough | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Lil Heyman | Production Manager |
Art | Tyler Osman | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Shannon Leigh Olds | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Erin McGookin | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Jimmy Wilson | Gaffer |
Camera | Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Daryl Bristow | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Andrea Wertheim | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Production | Natalya Krimenskaya | Casting |
Production | Sheryl Benko | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Nick Kray | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Clive | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Peter Glossop | Sound Mixer |
Art | Penelope Franco Gilmore | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jason Ivimey | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Blank | Seamstress |
Sound | Erica Weis | Music Editor |
Sound | Carmen Flores De Tanis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Liam McGill | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | John M. Pisani | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Dave Wightman | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Foley Editor |
Production | Steve Harding | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jonathan McGarry | First Assistant Director |
Camera | David Cozens | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dean M. Simmon | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Tony Christian | Stunts |
Crew | Natalie M. Meyer | Stunts |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Todd Zongker | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Sound | Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Production | Gavin Milligan | Location Manager |
Art | Patricia Johnson | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Rob Pizzey | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan | Production Accountant |
Directing | Adrian Toynton | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Martin Ward | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Rudra Banerji | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Stewart Hamilton | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Carmen Hocson Baker | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |