Geostorm (2017)
Le jour où des satellites chargés de contrôler le climat se mettent à défaillir, un designer doit travailler main dans la main avec son frère pour sauver le monde d'une terrible tempête.
Directeur: Dean Devlin
Gerard Butler Jake Lawson |
|
Alexandra Maria Lara Ute Fassbinder |
|
Jim Sturgess Max Lawson |
|
Abbie Cornish U.S. Secret Service Agent Sarah Wilson |
|
Ed Harris U.S. Secretary of State Leonard Dekkom |
|
Andy García U.S. President Andrew Palma |
|
Zazie Beetz Dana |
|
Eugenio Derbez Al Hernandez |
|
Robert Sheehan Duncan Taylor |
|
David S. Lee Lead Henchman Rico |
|
Talitha Bateman Hannah Lawson |
|
Daniel Wu Cheng Long |
|
Adepero Oduye Eni Adisa |
|
Amr Waked Ray Dussette |
|
Richard Schiff Virginia Senator Thomas Cross |
|
Billy Slaughter Karl Dright |
|
Tom Choi Chinese Representative Lee |
|
Mare Winningham Dr. Jennings |
|
Daniella Garcia-Lorido Mickey |
|
Ritchie Montgomery Mike |
|
Judd Lormand Richard Hill |
|
Corey Mendell Parker Lammy |
|
Catherine Ashton British Tech |
|
Arnold Chun Japanese Tech |
|
Randall Newsome Vice President Miller |
|
Sean Paul Braud Dixon |
|
Anastasiya Rul Russian Woman |
|
Julia Denton Hannah's Mom |
|
Carlos Antonio Uniformed Guard |
|
Joe Drago Senior NASA Tech |
|
Douglas M. Griffin NASA Tech (Mission Control) |
|
Blake Burt UN Private (as Blake C. Burt) |
|
Derek Roberts Major Collner |
|
Randy Havens Trey Grant |
|
Thomas Burke Retrieval Bay Tech |
|
Edgar Leza NASA Guard (uncredited) |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Colin Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Dean Devlin | Director |
Production | Dean Devlin | Producer |
Writing | Dean Devlin | Writer |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley |
Camera | Roberto Schaefer | Director of Photography |
Art | Kirk M. Petruccelli | Production Design |
Art | Kevin Constant | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | William Mesa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey A. Okun | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Page Buckner | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Lori Mazuer | Set Decoration |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Matheson | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Johnathan R. Banta | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Don Granger | Executive Producer |
Camera | Gary Capo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | David Ellison | Producer |
Editing | Ron Rosen | Editor |
Editing | John Refoua | Editor |
Production | Herb Gains | Executive Producer |
Camera | Raymond Lam Fai-Tai | Camera Operator |
Sound | Markus Glunz | Foley Editor |
Crew | Brian Gonosey | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Francisco X. Pérez | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Artist |
Production | Chen On Chu | Line Producer |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Charles Maynes | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Aimee Stuit | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Monty L. Simons | Stunts |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Art | Kelly Curley | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Chris Watts | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Ziegler | Music Editor |
Crew | Lincoln Kupchak | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Vlad Bina | Art Direction |
Sound | Tom Marks | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Alexis Wajsbrot | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Stunts |
Sound | Martin Lopez | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Liddiard | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlene Amateau | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne M.B. Chambliss | Set Costumer |
Writing | Paul Guyot | Writer |
Visual Effects | Rafa Solórzano | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brian Adler | Visual Effects |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Swick | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Candice Muriedas | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Marc Roskin | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Gaffer |
Sound | Tim LeBlanc | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Simon Carr | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ben Rothstein | Still Photographer |
Camera | Gary L. Camp | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | D. Chris Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Norbert Kaluza | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mustapha Mimis | Set Costumer |
Crew | Abhishek Chauhan | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Darren A. Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Duncan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Atherton | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shareen Chehade | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Spahn | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Randall S. Coe | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Robert A. Blackburn | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Myron Nettinga | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Steve Rhee | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Heather Elwell | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Julian Foddy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Macdonald | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Jörg Klinkenberg | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Cummins | Key Set Costumer |
Sound | Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Anthony Simonaitis | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeri Baker | Hairstylist |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberley Spiteri | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Niklas Jacobson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Suzanne Bingham | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Stunts |
Crew | Struan Farquhar | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Lukasz Bukowiecki | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Tyler Lafferty | Prop Maker |
Visual Effects | Michael Meinardus | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Vanessa Motta | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Steven A. Guerrero | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Hannah d'Angerio | Casting Associate |
Sound | James Gallivan | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachael Ohman | Key Costumer |
Sound | Csaba Wagner | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Webb | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | David Lebensfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Grant Miller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Sean Heissinger | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Christopher Collis | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Kevin Zimmerman | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sally Boldt | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Franco | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Richard Bullock Jr. | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Racine | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Dan Kenyon | Sound Designer |
Camera | Davide Tiraboschi | Aerial Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Romanow | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Alene Tan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Patrick Murray | Gaffer |
Production | Cliff Lanning | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Josiah Zavala | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | CJ Cole | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kraig Tytus | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Catherine Westgate | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | David Utley | Art Direction |
Sound | Jon Michaels | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Rory Jones | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jason Cooper | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Anthony Smith | 2D Supervisor |
Directing | Sam Sullivan | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Philipp Bitter | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Kat Gore | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael Zavala | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinette Scherer | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Paul Riddle | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Steven Spady | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Leigh Hennessy | Stunts |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Camera | Jimi Ryan | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Leanna Kruse | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Richard T. Hoover | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Khaled Zaazouh | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Damien Stumpf | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Abbie Kennedy | Matchmove Supervisor |
Production | Marin Hope | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Velasco | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Mariangela Suma | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Olaf Simon | Foley |
Production | Rachel Olschan | Co-Producer |
Art | Miccah Underwood | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Stuart Sharpless | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Dionys Frei | Drone Operator |
Camera | Luke Cauthern | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Wing Ma | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Lucas John Ng | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Elena | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | David Simpson | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Philip Trieu | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Christopher Sweet | 3D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Darren Rodriguez | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Yanofsky | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Jeremy Hardin | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Troy Moore | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason Walmsley | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Caleb Choo | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Faraz Hameed | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Hull | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nick Chiang | Roto Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brent Shafer | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Amanda Johnstone-Batt | 3D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Linda Chaabna | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sian Davies | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Clayton Lyons | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carine Ong | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Annalisa Torina | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mariluz Noto | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Monica Østbø Østgård | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Beatriz Gómez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Magdalena Radziuk | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Paria Kamyab | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Tristan Fisher | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Carey Gosa | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kerry Joseph | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Greta Ruljevaite | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Amanda Confavreux | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Christian Kaestner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Allyn Lawson | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Ollie | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Yuen | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Fabio | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Aurora Knox | Seamstress |
Editing | Rick Chapman | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Andrew Masterson | Pilot |
Sound | Mark Hailstone | Sound Designer |
Art | Jeremy Johnson | Construction Foreman |
Art | Maciej Kuciara | Concept Artist |
Art | Billy Sender | Set Dresser |
Production | Tyler Hohmann | Location Assistant |