Kevin Costner Roy 'Tin Cup' McAvoy |
|
Rene Russo Dr. Molly Griswold |
|
Don Johnson David Simms |
|
Cheech Marin Romeo Posar |
|
Linda Hart Doreen |
|
Dennis Burkley Earl |
|
Rex Linn Dewey |
|
Lou Myers Clint |
|
Richard Lineback Curt |
|
George Perez Jose |
|
Mickey Jones Turk |
|
Michael Milhoan Boone |
|
Gary McCord Self |
|
Craig Stadler Self |
|
Peter Jacobsen Self |
|
Jim Nantz CBS Announcer |
|
Ken Venturi CBS Announcer |
|
Ben Wright CBS Announcer |
|
Frank Chirkinian CBS Coordinating Producer |
|
Lance Barrow CBS Director |
|
Brian Hammons Golf Channel Announcer #1 |
|
Mike Ritz Golf Channel Announcer #2 |
|
Peter Kostis Golf Channel Reporter |
|
Jimmy Roberts ESPN Reporter |
|
George Michael Host of The Sports Machine |
|
Kris Ancira Golden Tassel Dancer |
|
Sharon McCreedy Golden Tassel Waitress |
|
Melissa Young Beautiful Blonde |
|
Gregory Avellone Man Behind the Ropes |
|
Kevin Wilson Michelson's Caddie |
|
Susan A. Cabral Patient in Exit Room |
|
Del Roy Local Qualifier Starter |
|
Sanford Gibbons Local Qualifier Official |
|
Arina Gasanova 19th Hole Waitress |
|
Bill Caplan U.S. Open Starter |
|
Sharon Costner Grandparent with Dog |
|
Bill Costner Grandparent with Dog |
|
Joe Costner Grandchild |
|
Rob Harris Simms' Agent |
|
Nick Kiriazis Guy at Bar #1 |
|
Tom Todoroff Guy at Bar #2 |
|
Fredrick Lewis Guy at Bar #3 |
|
Jess King Guy at Bar #4 |
|
Harold G. Herthum Bartender |
|
Mark Thomason Roy's Stand-in |
|
Allan Malamud U.S. Open Reporter |
|
Steven "Sven" Lewison Simms' Caddie |
|
Brad Britton Jacobsen's Caddie |
|
Phil Mickelson Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Lee Janzen Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Jerry Pate Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Corey Pavin Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Fred Couples Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Billy Mayfair Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Steve Elkington Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
John Cook Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Andrew Magee Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
David Ogrin Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
John Mahaffey Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Tom Purtzer Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Jeff Maggert Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
D.A. Weibring Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Tommy Armour III Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Blaine McCallister Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Bruce Lietzke Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Gregory Buff White Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Mike Standly Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Jim McLean Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Howard Twitty Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
|
Amy Alcott Self/PGA Tour Golfer |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Executive Producer |
Production | Victoria Thomas | Casting |
Writing | Ron Shelton | Screenplay |
Directing | Ron Shelton | Director |
Production | David V. Lester | Producer |
Directing | K.C. Hodenfield | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Art | James D. Bissell | Production Design |
Sound | Christopher Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Sound | William Ross | Original Music Composer |
Sound | William Ross | Orchestrator |
Production | Gary Foster | Producer |
Art | Christopher Burian-Mohr | Art Direction |
Art | Ric McElvin | Set Decoration |
Production | David Siegel | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Paul Seydor | Editor |
Sound | Stu Bernstein | Sound Editor |
Directing | Michael Anderson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Gae S. Buckley | Art Direction |
Camera | Russell Boyd | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Oditz | Costume Design |
Editing | Patrick Flannery | Associate Editor |
Art | Ted Haigh | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Kimberly Ray | Editor |
Editing | Rebecca Weigold | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Mark Vargo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Mark Vargo | Second Unit Director |
Writing | John Norville | Screenplay |
Production | Sue Bea Montgomery | Production Office Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Kimberly Lowe Voigt | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Francisco X. Pérez | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Bobby Huber | Key Grip |
Crew | Craig Pinkard | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | H. Gordon Boos | First Assistant Director |
Production | Abbe Wool | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Adams | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Darren M. Demetre | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Maben | Costumer |
Sound | Aaron D. Weisblatt | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan A. Cabral | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Morgan | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Beasley Blackwell | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Gordon | Costumer |
Sound | David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Anthony Milch | Sound Editor |
Production | Ed Johnston | Casting |
Art | Frank McEldowney | Greensman |
Camera | Don Reddy | Camera Operator |
Production | Lauren Ross | Location Manager |
Sound | Donald L. Warner Jr. | Sound Editor |
Camera | Sean Finnegan | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Robert J. Litt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Elliot Tyson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Karen Golden | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Sidney Ray Baldwin | Still Photographer |
Crew | Rob Harris | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Art | Alan Easley | Set Dresser |
Sound | Glenn Hoskinson | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elle Elliott | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Elle Elliott | Hair Supervisor |
Production | Craig Busch | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Sound | Bruce Fortune | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Howard Neiman | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gala Autumn | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Tony Rivetti | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Kirk Francis | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Trevor Loomis | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kareen Boursier | Hairstylist |
Camera | Fred L. McLane | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Mark Hartley | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Larry Fitzgerald | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherry Caudle | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerald Solomon | Key Hair Stylist |
Editing | Clay Rawlins | Additional Editing |
Crew | Jeff Winn | Craft Service |
Sound | Jim Harrison | Supervising Music Editor |
Camera | Harry K. Garvin | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Harry K. Garvin | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Joe Divitale | Sound Editor |
Sound | Rick Hart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Mark C. Grech | Cableman |
Art | Nancy Gilmore | Leadman |
Lighting | Patrick Murray | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Shawn Sykora | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Rick Maddux | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Editing | Bob Putynkowski | Color Timer |
Camera | Calmar Roberts | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Mychal D. Smith | Boom Operator |
Sound | Steven Scott Smalley | Orchestrator |
Crew | Kay Colvin | Cableman |
Sound | Neil L. Kaufman | Sound Editor |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Art | Tom Shaw Jr. | Property Master |
Crew | Van Scarboro | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Tod Swindell | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | John J. Bradley | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Richard Smock | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Joe Schultz | Catering |
Crew | Billy R. Brashier | Projection |
Production | Stuart Neumann | Location Manager |
Sound | Marc Deschaine | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Darrell B. Sheldon | Key Grip |
Sound | Lance Laurienzo | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | James Lee McCoy | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Holly Huckins | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Frank D. Parrish | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | John W. Murphy | Dolly Grip |
Art | Jesse Siono Jr. | Standby Painter |
Lighting | Scott Hillman | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Brian Steagall | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Marshall Peck | Location Casting |
Camera | Frank A. Montesanto | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Scott M. Anderson | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | David Brink | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Amberwren Briskey-Cohen | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Harry McCrory | Transportation Co-Captain |
Art | Ernie Depew | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Jonathan Phillips | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Tim Snyder | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Perez | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dwain Wilson | On Set Dresser |
Art | John Bradley | Set Dresser |
Art | Carey Harris Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jay Sircy | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Robert Santoro | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Homer Brown | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Maurice Williams | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Patty Hanson Puskar | Actor's Assistant |
Art | Kathleen Hiraga | Art Department Coordinator |