Edward James Olmos Commander William Adama |
|
Dean Stockwell Brother Cavil |
|
Michael Trucco Samuel Anders |
|
Grace Park Lt. Sharon 'Boomer' Valerii |
|
Michael Hogan Colonel Saul Tigh |
|
Callum Keith Rennie Leoben Conoy |
|
Kate Vernon Ellen Tigh |
|
Rick Worthy Simon |
|
Lymari Nadal Giana O'Neill |
|
Matthew Bennett Aaron Doral |
|
Rekha Sharma Tory Foster |
|
Tricia Helfer Number Six / Shelly Godfrey |
|
Alisen Down Jean Barolay |
|
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight Hybrid |
|
Alonso Oyarzun Crewman Specialist Socinus |
|
Colin Corrigan Nowart |
|
Diego Diablo Del Mar Hillard |
|
Aaron Douglas Chief Galen Tyrol |
|
Maya Washington Sue Shaun |
|
Luvia Petersen Kai |
|
Richard Yearwood Marine |
|
Alex Ferris Boy |
|
Tommy Europe Rally |
|
Bruce Dawson Coach |
|
Lawrence Haegert Wheeler |
|
Gina Vultaggio Jemmy |
|
Leah Cairns Lt. Margaret 'Racetrack' Edmondson (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Nicki Clyne Cally Henderson (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Alessandro Juliani Felix Gaeta (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Lucy Lawless D'Anna Biers (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Kandyse McClure Anastasia Dualla (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Tahmoh Penikett Karl Agathon (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Katee Sackhoff Kara Thrace (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Directing | Edward James Olmos | Director |
Production | Ronald D. Moore | Executive Producer |
Art | Richard Hudolin | Production Design |
Camera | Stephen McNutt | Director of Photography |
Crew | Mike Mitchell | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Bear McCreary | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Leduc | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Ron French | Producer |
Production | Jane Espenson | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jane Espenson | Writer |
Directing | David Reed | Script Coordinator |
Sound | Richard Partlow | Foley Artist |
Production | Glen A. Larson | Producer |
Production | David Eick | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Frand | Producer |
Production | Paul M. Leonard | Producer |
Production | Siân McArthur | Producer |
Editing | Andrew Seklir | Editor |
Production | Andrew Seklir | Producer |
Production | Maril Davis | Producer |
Production | Gregg Tilson | Producer |
Editing | Michael Lim | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Glenne Campbell | Costume Design |
Directing | Wayne Rose | Second Unit Director |
Art | Jonathan Lancaster | Set Decoration |
Sound | Daniel Colman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Daniel Colman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Gibson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Gary Hutzel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Murray | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Maurice Woodworth | Set Dresser |
Crew | Andrew Chamberlayne | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Matthew Gilna | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Michael Baber | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Greg Behrens | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Rick Bal | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Jeff Trebenski | Gaffer |
Camera | Ryan McMaster | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Sam C. Lewis | Foley |
Camera | Curt Griebel | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | David Takemura | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Greg Hewett | Boom Operator |
Camera | Tim Spencer | Camera Operator |
Camera | Darius de Andrade | Camera Trainee |
Sound | Naan Spiess | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Jesse Toves | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincenza Celentano | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ankaraj Eden | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Andrew Mackie | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Laurie Boyle | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Heather McAuliff | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kelly Whitfield | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Art | Lisle Fehlauer | Set Dresser |
Art | Brendan Taylor | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Katherine Wigzell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Ryan Schroer | Compositor |
Crew | Steve Kaplan | Score Engineer |
Crew | Carol Marks-George | Unit Publicist |