Goldie Hawn Joanna Stayton / Annie Proffitt |
|
Kurt Russell Dean Proffitt |
|
Edward Herrmann Grant Stayton III |
|
Mike Hagerty Billy Pratt |
|
Katherine Helmond Edith Mintz |
|
Roddy McDowall Andrew |
|
Jared Rushton Charlie Proffitt |
|
Jeffrey Wiseman Joey Proffitt |
|
Brian Price Travis Proffitt |
|
Jamie Wild Greg Proffitt |
|
Harvey Miller Dr. Norman Korman |
|
Frank Buxton Elk Cove: Wilbur Budd |
|
Carol Williard Elk Cove: Rose Budd |
|
Doris Hess Elk Cove: Principal Adele Burbridge |
|
Ed Cree Elk Cove: Thud Gittman |
|
Mona Lyden Elk Cove: Gertie |
|
Lucinda Crosby Elk Cove: Waitress (Tess) |
|
Bing Russell Elk Cove: Sheriff Earl |
|
Richard Stahl Elk Cove: Hospital Psychiatrist |
|
Ray Combs Elk Cove: Cop at Hospital |
|
Marvin Braverman Elk Cove: Doctor at Hospital |
|
Frank Campanella Yacht: Captain Karl |
|
Israel Juarbe Yacht: Engine Room Crewman |
|
Robert Goldman Yacht: Crew Helmsman |
|
Keith Syphers Yacht: Crew |
|
Robert Meadows Yacht: Crew |
|
Julie Paris Grant's Girlfriend |
|
Rielle Hunter Grant's Girlfriend |
|
Lisa Beth Ross Grant's Girlfriend |
|
Erin Grant Grant's Girlfriend |
|
Liz Stewart Grant's Girlfriend |
|
Laura Fabian Grant's Girlfriend |
|
Paul Tinder Cutter: Coast Guard Captain |
|
Scott Marshall Cutter: Coast Guard Spotter Lucas |
|
Bill Applebaum Cutter: Coast Guard Friend |
|
Don Thompson Cutter: Coast Guard Guy |
|
Hector Elizondo Garbage Scow Captain LeHondro Tunatti (uncredited) |
|
Garry Marshall Drummer (uncredited) |
|
Irena Ferris Dancing Girl on Deck (uncredited) |
|
Sven-Ole Thorsen Olaf (uncredited) |
|
Paul Fonteyn Yacht: Chef Paul (uncredited) |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Camera | John A. Alonzo | Director of Photography |
Directing | Garry Marshall | Director |
Sound | Nicholas R. Allen | Utility Sound |
Production | Roddy McDowall | Executive Producer |
Sound | Randy Newman | Songs |
Art | William James Teegarden | Set Designer |
Editing | Sonny Baskin | Editor |
Writing | Leslie Dixon | Screenplay |
Production | Anthea Sylbert | Producer |
Crew | Richard Ratliff | Special Effects |
Editing | Dov Hoenig | Editor |
Sound | Lon Bender | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Mario Iscovich | Location Manager |
Sound | James B. Campbell | Orchestrator |
Production | Alexandra Rose | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Mills | Makeup Artist |
Art | James Shanahan | Art Direction |
Production | Zachary Weintraub | Production Assistant |
Crew | Gary Pike | Stunts |
Directing | Matt Earl Beesley | Second Assistant Director |
Production | James Herbert | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Jack Woods | ADR Editor |
Production | Joanne Zaluski | Casting |
Art | Jim Dultz | Art Direction |
Directing | Paul Fonteyn | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Nick Abdo | Associate Producer |
Directing | Nick Abdo | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Geoff Brewer | Stunts |
Camera | Horace Jordan | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Wise | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Lorenz | Hairstylist |
Crew | Frank 'Cat' Ballou | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Avram D. Gold | Sound Editor |
Editing | Terry Hager | Color Timer |
Directing | Julie Pitkanen | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Donald O. Mitchell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dave Kulczycki | Sound Editor |
Sound | Randy Kelley | Sound Editor |
Sound | Donald L. Warner Jr. | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Chris Napolitano | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Blondell | Hairstylist |
Art | William D. Derham | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Ken Tosic | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Lorna Anderson | Sound Editor |
Sound | Douglas J. Schulman | Boom Operator |
Sound | Bruce Bisenz | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Pernell Youngblood Tyus | Camera Operator |
Art | Walt Hadfield | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Ron Yates | Set Designer |
Crew | Alan E. Lorimer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Patti Hawn | Publicist |
Art | Tom Bugenhagen | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | E. Thomas Case | Makeup Artist |
Production | Kimberly Felix | Production Assistant |
Art | Judy Cammer | Set Designer |
Sound | Dan M. Rich | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne A. Finkelman | Costume Designer |
Lighting | Randy Woodside | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Joel Sill | Music Consultant |
Crew | Russ Tanaka | Set Medic |
Editing | Mark Sadusky | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Anthony 'AJ' Leonardi Jr. | Standby Painter |
Camera | Bud Heller | Key Grip |
Camera | Bill Fleming | Second Company Grip |
Sound | David Spence | Sound Editor |
Camera | Brad Rea | Grip |
Art | Tom Shaw Jr. | Property Master |
Art | James F. Walker | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Timothy A. Hoggatt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Katy Emde | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Wilson | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Norman Ash | Lighting Technician |
Art | Jerry Sargent | Construction Foreman |
Production | Michele Ader | Unit Production Manager |
Lighting | Stuart A. Spohn | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Penny Lee Hallin | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Ralph Winiger | Special Effects |
Production | Shane Kerwin | Production Assistant |
Production | Anita Terrian | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Steven W. Gage | Loader |
Camera | Russell McElhatton | Camera Technician |
Production | Rob Stevens | Production Secretary |
Sound | George Frederick | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jay Dranch | Sound Editor |
Editing | Brian Ralph | Negative Cutter |
Production | Toni Lemos | Location Casting |
Crew | Hal Burton | Stunts |
Art | Darrell Huntsman | Greensman |
Production | Bridgette Kelley | Production Assistant |
Camera | Donald Whipple Jr. | Grip |
Editing | Bobby Bell | Assistant Editor |
Art | Renaldo T. Paneque | Swing |
Production | Julie Anderson | Production Assistant |
Art | Ed Fitzgerald | Leadman |
Camera | Carol McCullough | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Antonio Martinez | Costumer |
Art | Bob Santaella | Swing |
Editing | Joe Mosca | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Charles L. Sereci | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Lambert Powell | Special Effects |
Crew | Charly Marie Morgan | Stunts |
Camera | Susan C. Ingram | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Christopher Wilding | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Pat LaTona | Swing |
Art | George Hardwicke | Swing |
Lighting | Lester C. Boykin | Lighting Technician |
Production | William T. Schneider | Location Manager |
Production | Jain Lemos | Production Secretary |
Production | John Craig | Production Accountant |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Production | Jack Lemos | Location Casting |
Crew | Michael G. Kierce | Craft Service |
Crew | John S. Moy | Craft Service |
Production | Mary Daley | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Jamie Lynn Grossman | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Jeane Fitting | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Production | Charles J. Gegen | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Deloris Horn | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Carolyn M. Rothstein | Production Assistant |
Production | Irwin Hale | Production Assistant |