Charlton Heston Stewart Graff |
|
Ava Gardner Remy Royce-Graff |
|
George Kennedy Sgt. Lew Slade |
|
Lorne Greene Sam Royce |
|
Geneviève Bujold Denise Marshall |
|
Richard Roundtree Miles Quade |
|
Marjoe Gortner Jody |
|
Barry Sullivan Dr. Willis Stockle |
|
Lloyd Nolan Dr. James Vance |
|
Victoria Principal Rosa Amici |
|
Walter Matthau Drunk |
|
Monica Lewis Barbara |
|
Gabriel Dell Sal |
|
Pedro Armendáriz Jr. Chavez |
|
Lloyd Gough Bill Cameron |
|
John Randolph Los Angeles Mayor |
|
Kip Niven Walter Russell |
|
Scott Hylands Asst. Caretaker |
|
Tiger Williams Corry |
|
Donald Moffat Dr. Harvey Johnson |
|
Jesse Vint Buck |
|
Alan Vint Ralph |
|
Lionel Johnston Hank |
|
John Elerick Carl Leeds |
|
John S. Ragin Chief Inspector |
|
George Murdock Colonel |
|
Don Mantooth Sid |
|
Michael Richardson Sandy |
|
Alex Brown Pool Player |
|
Bob Cunningham Dr. Frank Ames |
|
John Dennis Brawny Foreman |
|
Gene Dynarski Dam Caretaker |
|
Bob Gravage Farmer Mr. Griggs |
|
H.B. Haggerty Pool Player |
|
Tim Herbert Las Vegas Man |
|
Dave Morick Technician |
|
Ines Pedroza Laura |
|
Josh Albee Boy with Radio (uncredited) |
|
Don Ames Citizen (uncredited) |
|
Benjie Bancroft Citizen (uncredited) |
|
Buzz Barbee Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
|
Joan Blair Pawnbroker's Wife (TV version) (uncredited) |
|
Hal Bokar Dam Workman (uncredited) |
|
Reb Brown Young Man on Motorcycle (uncredited) |
|
Vivian Brown Woman (uncredited) |
|
Ian Bruce Officer Scott (Wilson Plaza) (uncredited) |
|
Polly Burson Earthquake Survivor (uncredited) |
|
William H. Burton Jr. Stranger (uncredited) |
|
Ric Carrott National Guardsman (uncredited) |
|
David S. Cass Sr. Sherriff Merle (uncredited) |
|
Lonny Chapman LAPD Captain (uncredited) |
|
Sam Chew Jr. Tony (Kathie's Husband) (uncredited) |
|
Shannon Christie Dr. Vance's Nurse (uncredited) |
|
Erik Cord Office Worker (uncredited) |
|
Caitanya Dasi Hare Krishna (uncredited) |
|
Cinmayi Devi Hare Krishna (uncredited) |
|
Ken DuMain Earthquake Survivor in Wilson Plaza (uncredited) |
|
Brent Dunsford Man Drinking from Plastic Cup in Wilson Plaza (uncredited) |
|
Patty Elder Blonde Secretary in Royce Building (uncredited) |
|
Kenny Endoso Bar Cook (uncredited) |
|
Jeannie Epper Blonde Woman (uncredited) |
|
Dotty Ertel Earthquake Survivor (uncredited) |
|
Bobby Ferro Sports Car Thief (uncredited) |
|
Bruce M. Fischer Man (uncredited) |
|
Sig Frohlich Doctor (uncredited) |
|
James W. Gavin Helicopter Pilot (uncredited) |
|
Ernest Harada Seismologist (uncredited) |
|
Jerry Hardin Man (uncredited) |
|
Bob Harks Man Fleeing Movie Theatre (uncredited) |
|
Orwin C. Harvey Man on the Balcony of a Falling House (uncredited) |
|
Lars Hensen Citizen (uncredited) |
|
Diana Herbert Woman (uncredited) |
|
Bert Kramer Policeman (uncredited) |
|
Paul LeClair National Guardsman (uncredited) |
|
Karl Lukas Man (uncredited) |
|
Ernesto Molinari Citizen (uncredited) |
|
Stevie Myers Earthquake Victim (uncredited) |
|
Jimmy Nickerson Seismology Graduate Student (uncredited) |
|
Stuart Nisbet Man on Loudspeaker (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Frances Osborne Housewife (uncredited) |
|
Grant Owens Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
Charlie Picerni Pool Player (uncredited) |
|
Tony Regan Man Fleeing Movie Theatre (uncredited) |
|
Leoda Richards Emergency Soup Kitchen Worker in Wilson Plaza (uncredited) |
|
Clark Ross Man in Outer Office (uncredited) |
|
George Sawaya Deputy Sherriff (uncredited) |
|
Mark Sawtelle Boy (uncredited) |
|
Fred Scheiwiller Jay the Bartender (uncredited) |
|
Debralee Scott Kathie (TV version) (uncredited) |
|
Dean Smith Pool Player (uncredited) |
|
Eddie Smith Citizen (uncredited) |
|
Norman Stevans Radio Station Technician (uncredited) |
|
Arthur Tovey Citizen (uncredited) |
|
John Tuell Prop Tractor Driver (uncredited) |
|
Dick Tufeld Opening Narrator (uncredited) |
|
Kitty Vallacher Grocery Store Clerk (uncredited) |
|
Keith Walker Man on the Radio (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Sandy Ward Studio Guard (uncredited) |
|
Rick Warick Office Worker (uncredited) |
|
Dick Warlock Diver at Hollywood Reservoir (uncredited) |
|
William Whitaker Ambulance Driver (uncredited) |
|
Don Wilbanks Dam Workman with Blowtorch (uncredited) |
|
Forrest Wood Man (uncredited) |
|
Clint Young Dam Workman (uncredited) |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Philip H. Lathrop | Director of Photography |
Writing | Mario Puzo | Writer |
Crew | Dean Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Harvey Parry | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Randall Jr. | Stunts |
Art | Alexander Golitzen | Production Design |
Crew | Eddie Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Crockett | Stunts |
Crew | James Winburn | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Warlock | Stunts |
Sound | Ronald Pierce | Sound |
Production | Jennings Lang | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Burton Miller | Costume Design |
Editing | Dorothy Spencer | Editor |
Crew | Jimmy Nickerson | Stunts |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunts |
Crew | Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Porter | Stunt Double |
Directing | Mark Robson | Director |
Production | Mark Robson | Producer |
Crew | Terry Leonard | Stunts |
Production | Wallace Worsley Jr. | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Denver Mattson | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Yerkes | Stunts |
Crew | Felix Silla | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Steele | Stunts |
Art | E. Preston Ames | Art Direction |
Crew | Craig R. Baxley | Stunts |
Writing | George Fox | Writer |
Crew | David S. Cass Sr. | Stunts |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Crew | John Daheim | Stunts |
Crew | John Daheim | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Dick Dial | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Dimitri | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Herron | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Cord | Stunts |
Crew | Orwin C. Harvey | Stunts |
Crew | George Sawaya | Stunts |
Crew | Evelyn Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Brown | Stunts |
Crew | James W. Gavin | Stunts |
Crew | Don Pike | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Hice | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Minor | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Buff Brady | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Bralver | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Verbois | Stunts |
Crew | Kim Kahana | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Holt | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Canutt | Stunt Double |
Crew | Regina Parton | Stunts |
Crew | Julius LeFlore | Stunts |
Crew | Polly Burson | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Nuckles | Stunts |
Crew | Byron Quisenberry | Stunts |
Crew | Bennie E. Dobbins | Stunts |
Crew | Loren Janes | Stunts |
Crew | Lila Finn | Stunts |
Crew | Rock A. Walker | Stunts |
Crew | Marvin Walters | Stunts |
Production | William Batliner | Casting |
Production | Robert J. LaSanka | Casting |
Crew | Carol Daniels | Stunts |
Crew | Rip Clark | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Mulder | Stunts |
Crew | Regis Parton | Stunts |
Crew | Harry Monty | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Juaregui | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Connie Nichols | Hairstylist |
Art | Frank R. McKelvy | Set Decoration |
Directing | Fred R. Simpson | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Catching | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Reedall | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Roydon Clark | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Terhune | Stunts |
Crew | Bud Ekins | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Melton | Stunts |
Crew | Jesse Wayne | Stunts |
Crew | Fred Lerner | Stunts |
Crew | Maurice Marks | Stunts |
Crew | Fred Scheiwiller | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Brendel | Special Effects |
Crew | May Boss | Stunts |
Sound | Melvin M. Metcalfe Sr. | Sound |
Production | Bernard Donnenfeld | Producer |
Crew | Jerry Brutsche | Stunts |
Crew | Howard Curtis | Stunts |
Crew | Peaches Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Garrett | Stunts |
Crew | Bud Walls | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Epper | Stunts |
Directing | Victoria Gail Weisbart | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Dottie Catching | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin N. Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Jadie David | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Caruso | Stunts |
Crew | Stevie Myers | Stunts |
Crew | Ronald Ross | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Julie Ann Johnson | Stunts |
Crew | Ralph Garrett | Stunts |
Crew | Russell Saunders | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Downey | Stunts |
Art | Ed Shanley | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Ernest Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Paula Crist | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Roswell A. Hoffmann | Visual Effects |
Lighting | Wilbur Kinnett | Gaffer |
Crew | Patty Elder | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Washington | Stunts |
Production | Leo Pepin | Assistant Production Manager |
Directing | Murray Schwartz | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Robert C. Ferro Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Marilyn Stader | Stunts |
Crew | Paula Dell | Stunts |
Crew | William T. Lane | Stunts |
Crew | Cyndi Swan | Stunts |
Crew | Fred Brookfield | Stunts |
Crew | Audrey Saunders | Stunts |
Crew | Barbara Perlman | Stunts |
Crew | Evelyne Cuffee | Stunts |