Channing Tatum John Cale |
|
Jamie Foxx President James Sawyer |
|
Joey King Emily |
|
Maggie Gyllenhaal Finnerty |
|
Richard Jenkins Raphelson |
|
James Woods Walker |
|
Nicolas Wright Donnie the Guide |
|
Jimmi Simpson Tyler |
|
Michael Murphy Vice President Hammond |
|
Rachelle Lefevre Melanie |
|
Lance Reddick General Caulfield |
|
Matt Craven Agent Kellerman |
|
Jake Weber Agent Hope |
|
Peter Jacobson Wallace |
|
Jason Clarke Stenz |
|
Kevin Rankin Killick |
|
Garcelle Beauvais Alison Sawyer |
|
Falk Hentschel Motts |
|
Romano Orzari Mulcahy |
|
Jackie Geary Jenna |
|
Ben Mankiewicz Reporter |
|
Neil Napier Tank Commander |
|
Andrew Simms Roger Skinner |
|
Cat Lemieux | |
Alain Moussi Agent Reid's Partner (uncredited) |
|
Brooke Anderson Reporter |
|
Kyle Gatehouse Conrad |
|
Anthony Lemke Captain Hutton |
Production | Larry J. Franco | Producer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | Harald Kloser | Producer |
Sound | Harald Kloser | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Roland Emmerich | Director |
Production | Roland Emmerich | Producer |
Sound | Thomas Wanker | Original Music Composer |
Art | Paul Hotte | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisy Christl | Costume Design |
Directing | Joseph P. Reidy | First Assistant Director |
Art | Isabelle Guay | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Ute Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Art | Kirk M. Petruccelli | Production Design |
Production | Laeta Kalogridis | Producer |
Production | James Vanderbilt | Producer |
Writing | James Vanderbilt | Writer |
Production | Brad Fischer | Producer |
Visual Effects | Volker Engel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Channing Tatum | Executive Producer |
Crew | Sébastien Rioux | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Philippe Theroux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Art | Alain Brochu | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | François Daignault | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Pearson | VFX Editor |
Sound | Trevor Howard | Music Editor |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Sound | Jonathan Klein | Foley Editor |
Art | Sandi Tanaka | Art Direction |
Editing | Adam Wolfe | Editor |
Camera | Anna Foerster | Director of Photography |
Sound | Charles Maynes | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Larissa Stadnichuk | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Marc Weigert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Marc Weigert | Second Unit Director |
Art | David Laramy | Set Decoration |
Production | Hannah Cooper | Casting Associate |
Production | Reid Carolin | Executive Producer |
Crew | Devyn Dalton | Stunts |
Directing | Martin Doepner | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Trépanier | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Nellen | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Blanche Boileau | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Martina Javorova | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Annick Chartier | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Jean-Pierre Paquet | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Eric D. Christensen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Visual Effects | Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Cioffi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Timo Rolle | VFX Editor |
Camera | Reiner Bajo | Still Photographer |
Art | David Gaucher | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Amyot | Set Costumer |
Production | Michèle St-Arnaud | Location Manager |
Sound | Jamie Hardt | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Claire Alary | Property Master |
Camera | Takashi Seida | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Joshua Davis | Gaffer |
Art | Helene Lamarre | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Fernand Bos | Music Editor |
Crew | Zack Mazerolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Michael Nelson | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Camera | George Peters | Camera Operator |
Editing | Mandy Arnold | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Laura Sode-Matteson | Location Manager |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Cian O'Laoi | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Julia Tasker | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Brent Robinson | Underwater Camera |
Art | Robert Parle | Art Direction |
Art | Charlotte Rouleau | Art Direction |
Lighting | Marco Venditto | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Blake Sweeney | CG Supervisor |
Editing | Ryan Helsley | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | ADR Editor |
Editing | Jackson Yu | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Dane Bjerno | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Sylvaine Dufaux | Camera Operator |
Sound | James Simcik | ADR Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ollie Rankin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Fredrik Sundqvist | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Aleksandar Pejic | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Alain Moussi | Stunt Double |
Crew | Adam Estey | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Sean Schur | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Wendell | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Shailendra Swarnkar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christian Haas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Valentin Toncu | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Steve Cady | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Martyn Culpitt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jan Krupp | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Martine Gagnon | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Dostie | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Vincent Joseph Flaherty | Armorer |
Production | Tanya Giang | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Ronald J. Rolfe | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Félix Larivière | Hair Designer |
Art | André Valade | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Simone Kraus Townsend | Animation Supervisor |
Camera | Geoffroy St-Hilaire | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Fafard | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Fanny Vachon | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Joseph Kasparian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Edward Hohman | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Chris LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivier Proulx | Set Costumer |
Crew | Adrian Corsei | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Marion Spates | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabrina Trudel | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Ryan Juggler | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Jean-François Dubé | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lyne Lapiana | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rocco Stallone | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Carter | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Beate Petruccelli | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Frédéric North | Aerial Coordinator |
Camera | Alain Masse | Key Grip |
Lighting | Pierre-Luc L'Espérance | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Marieke Séguin | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Jonathan Barbeau | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Christopher Kralik | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Silver Butler | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Marie-Soleil Dénommé | Set Decoration |
Crew | Sally Bishop | Stunts |
Art | Nicolas Vallet | Draughtsman |
Crew | Rob Allman | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Brent Radford | Armorer |
Lighting | Sylvain Girouard | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Gélinas | Key Costumer |
Lighting | Simon Touzin | Rigging Grip |
Art | Julie Montplaisir | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Annie Lamarre | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Etienne Gravrand | Draughtsman |
Lighting | Stéphane Sorensen | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Benoit Côté | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Christine Chu | Lighting Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Susanne Niedergall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Naomi Sunrise Filoramo | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | D. Nicole | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cécile Rigault | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Alexander Hupperich | 3D Supervisor |
Crew | Radley Teruel | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Josef Sy | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Roger Liu | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Abu Thahir | Roto Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Markus Hagemeier | VFX Editor |
Crew | Mitchell J. Glaser | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Patrice-Alain Barrette | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Cedric Charron | Boom Operator |
Sound | Kathie Talbot | Sound Designer |
Directing | Brigitte Goulet | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bethan Mowat | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Harvey Drouelle | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Juan Couto | Animation |
Directing | Andrew Ward | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jonathan Jean-Pierre | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Dominic Gaglione D'Amico | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Directing | John Silvestri | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Ken Petrie | Special Effects Technician |
Directing | Emma Jouannet | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Aaron Hartley | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Hunter Kalman | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Dan Finnegan | VFX Artist |
Directing | Jacinthe Hamelin | Additional Third Assistant Director |