Mutiny on the Bounty (1935)
დირექტორი:
Frank Lloyd
მწერლები:
Jules Furthman, Talbot Jennings, Carey Wilson, Margaret Booth.
Charles Laughton Captaine Bligh |
|
Clark Gable Lieutenant Fletcher Christian |
|
Franchot Tone Roger Byam |
|
Herbert Mundin Smith |
|
Eddie Quillan Tommy Ellison |
|
Dudley Digges Bacchus |
|
Donald Crisp Thomas Burkitt |
|
Henry Stephenson Joseph Banks |
|
Francis Lister Captain Nelson |
|
Spring Byington Mrs. Byam |
|
Movita Tehani |
|
Mamo Clark Maimiti |
|
Byron Russell Quintal |
|
Percy Waram Coleman |
|
David Torrence Lord Hood |
|
John Harrington Mr. Purcell |
|
Douglas Walton Stewart |
|
Ian Wolfe Maggs |
|
DeWitt Jennings Fryer |
|
Ivan F. Simpson Morgan |
|
Vernon Downing Hayward |
|
Bill Bambridge Hithiti |
|
Marion Clayton Anderson Mary Ellison |
|
Stanley Fields William Muspratt |
|
Wallis Clark Morrison |
|
Crauford Kent Lieutenant Edwards |
|
Pat Flaherty Churchill |
|
Alec Craig McCoy |
|
Charles Irwin Thompson |
|
Dick Winslow Tinkler |
|
Robert Adair Warden (uncredited) |
|
Harry Allen Wherryman (uncredited) |
|
Lionel Belmore Innkeeper (uncredited) |
|
Nadine Beresford Ellison's Mother (uncredited) |
|
Julie Bescos Able-Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Derek Blomfield Jeremy (uncredited) |
|
James Cagney (uncredited) |
|
Lucy Chavarria Hina (uncredited) |
|
Harry Cording Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Ray Corrigan Able Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Sam Wallace Driscoll Michael Byrne (uncredited) |
|
Charles Dunbar Able Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Edgar Edwards Able Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Harold Entwistle Captain Colpoys (uncredited) |
|
Sig Frohlich Mutineer (uncredited) |
|
Mary Gordon Peddler (uncredited) |
|
Fred Graham Able Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Jon Hall Tahitian Native (uncredited) |
|
Winter Hall Chaplain (uncredited) |
|
Dick Haymes Able Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Lilyan Irene Moll (uncredited) |
|
Clarke Jennings Able-Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Tiny Jones Ship's Visitor (uncredited) |
|
Stubby Kruger Able Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Hal Le Sueur Millard (uncredited) |
|
Robert Livingston Lieutenant Young (uncredited) |
|
Doris Lloyd Cockney Moll (uncredited) |
|
King Mojave Richard Skinner (uncredited) |
|
Charles Nauu Tahitian Native (uncredited) |
|
David Niven Able Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Vivien Oakland Moll (uncredited) |
|
Gil Perkins Able Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
John Power Hillebrandt (uncredited) |
|
Satini Pualoa Tahitian Native (uncredited) |
|
William Stack Judge Advocate (uncredited) |
|
Will Stanton Portsmouth Joe (uncredited) |
|
Jack Sterling Able Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Lotus Thompson Moll (uncredited) |
|
David Thursby McIntosh (uncredited) |
|
Harry Warren Able-Bodied Seaman (uncredited) |
|
Eric Wilton Board Captain (uncredited) |
|
Mary Shaw Minor Role (uncredited) |
Production | Irving Thalberg | Producer |
Camera | Arthur Edeson | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Perc Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Harvey Parry | Stunts |
Writing | Jules Furthman | Screenplay |
Art | Cedric Gibbons | Art Direction |
Sound | Leonid Raab | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert J. Schiffer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ben Nye | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Douglas Shearer | Sound Director |
Art | A. Arnold Gillespie | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Albert Lewin | Associate Producer |
Writing | John Farrow | Writer |
Crew | Charles G. Clarke | Cinematography |
Directing | Frank Lloyd | Director |
Production | Frank Lloyd | Producer |
Writing | Talbot Jennings | Screenplay |
Writing | Carey Wilson | Screenplay |
Writing | Charles Nordhoff | Novel |
Writing | James Norman Hall | Novel |
Sound | Herbert Stothart | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Margaret Booth | Screenplay |
Editing | Margaret Booth | Editor |
Directing | J. Walter Ruben | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Fred Graham | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sidney Wagner | Cinematography |
Camera | Cliff Shirpser | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Allen Pomeroy | Stunts |
Crew | Gene Coogan | Stunt Double |
Production | John Waters | Production Assistant |
Crew | Gil Perkins | Stunts |
Crew | Shorty English | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Charles Schaeffer | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Monte Westmore | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Charles Maxwell | Orchestrator |
Crew | James Curtis Havens | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | Harkness Smith | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Herzl Effensachs | Marine Coordinator |
Directing | Bill Ryan | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Major G.O.T. Bagley | Technical Advisor |
Art | Albert C. Wilson | Set Decoration |
Production | Ulric Busch | Unit Manager |
Crew | Glenn Strong | Second Unit |
Crew | Alfred Alexander | Technical Advisor |
Production | Bob Roberts | Production Assistant |