Alan Rickman Phil Allen |
|
Josh Hartnett Brian Allen |
|
Natasha Richardson Shelley Allen |
|
Rachael Leigh Cook Christina Robertson |
|
Rachel Griffiths Sandra |
|
Bill Nighy Ray Robertson |
|
Warren Clarke Tony |
|
Rosemary Harris Daisy |
|
Hugh Bonneville Louis |
|
Heidi Klum Jasmine |
|
Peter McDonald Vincent |
|
Michael McElhatton Robert |
|
David Bradley Noah |
|
Ben Crompton Saul |
|
Ann Rye Margaret, Farmer's Wife |
|
Ray Emmet Brown TJ |
|
Oliver Ford Davies Doctor Hamilton |
|
Paul Copley Ken |
|
Elizabeth Woodcock Sharon |
|
Mark Benton George, Journalist #1 |
|
Gordon Langford Rowe Stanley, Journalist #2 |
|
Johnny Leeze Journalist #3 |
|
Stephen Graham Press Photographer |
|
Peter Kay Cyril the Barman |
|
Tony Barton Workman |
|
Margaret Blakemore Hotel Receptionist |
|
Willie Ross Louis's Volunteer |
|
Jukka Hiltunen Biker Volunteer |
|
Christopher Biggins President of the British Hair Federation |
|
Janet Henfrey Aerobics Teacher |
|
Lorraine Balinska Ebony |
|
Martin L. Evans Marcus Green |
|
Jane Staiano Hairdresser's Friend |
Production | Gail Stevens | Casting |
Production | Sydney Pollack | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Cooper | Co-Producer |
Production | Meryl Poster | Executive Producer |
Production | David Rubin | Producer |
Sound | Patrick Doyle | Original Music Composer |
Production | Chris Sievernich | Executive Producer |
Production | Guy East | Executive Producer |
Production | Nigel Sinclair | Executive Producer |
Editing | Tony Lawson | Editor |
Production | William Horberg | Producer |
Sound | Mark Auguste | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Daniel Laurie | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Daniel Laurie | ADR Editor |
Art | Tom Hannam | Standby Art Director |
Production | Julie Goldstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Moritz Borman | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karl Derrick | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Sarah Hauldren | Art Direction |
Writing | Simon Beaufoy | Writer |
Art | Sophie Becher | Production Design |
Directing | Paddy Breathnach | Director |
Camera | Cian de Buitléar | Director of Photography |
Directing | Alex Oakley | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Jane Nerlinger Evans | Production Executive |
Sound | Steve Single | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Ruth Jackson | Producer |
Camera | Peter Field | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie Hackett | Costume Design |
Directing | Simon Moseley | First Assistant Director |
Art | Julia Castle | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Niamh Coulter | Set Decoration |
Camera | John Pardue | Additional Director of Photography |
Sound | James Seddon | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Michael Crouch | Foley Artist |
Directing | Angela Wharton | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Mark Clayton | Electrician |
Art | Rob Anderson | Construction Manager |
Camera | John Gamble | Focus Puller |
Sound | Ricky Butt | Foley Artist |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Crew | Graeme Crowther | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon O'Brien | Hairstylist |
Sound | Tim Cavagin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sam Auguste | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Howard Halsall | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Jarvis | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Howard | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Howard | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Warrener | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Warrener | Hairstylist |
Art | Mickey Woolfson | Standby Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Alexander | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Alexander | Hairstylist |
Camera | Laurie Sparham | Still Photographer |
Crew | Steve Mitchell | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Shircore | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Shircore | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Love | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Love | Hairstylist |
Sound | Pauline Griffiths | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Loulia Sheppard | Hairstylist |
Sound | Peter Lindsay | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Alan Hall | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | James McGuire | Gaffer |
Sound | Noel Quinn | Boom Operator |
Sound | John Bateman | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Kenneth Atherfold | Key Grip |
Camera | Marc Atherfold | Clapper Loader |
Art | Cyrille Nomberg | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rupert Simon | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rupert Simon | Additional Hairstylist |
Crew | Miranda Jones | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Seamus Corcoran | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Henry Gordon | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Henry Gordon | Hairstylist |
Camera | Phil Murray | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Pickering | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Pickering | Hairstylist |
Camera | Philip Kenyon | Grip |
Directing | Richard Styles | Assistant Director |
Camera | Kenny Groom | Focus Puller |
Crew | David Ned Kelly | Carpenter |
Crew | Justin Chappell | Carpenter |
Art | Gregor Telfer | Dressing Prop |
Sound | Christian Joyce | Boom Operator |
Camera | Steven Gardner | Camera Trainee |
Directing | Ben Burt | Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Hamilton | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Hamilton | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charley McEwen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charley McEwen | Hairstylist |
Directing | Sallie Hard | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Amanda Craggs | Runner Art Department |
Art | Guy Hunt | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Robina Kelly | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Lance Smith | Painter |
Crew | Joel Blesham | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Paul Mann | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Norman McGeoch | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Glen Moore | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | David Plewis | Special Effects Technician |