Gustav Fröhlich Freder Fredersen |
|
Brigitte Helm Maria / The Machine Man |
|
Alfred Abel Johann 'Joh' Fredersen |
|
Rudolf Klein-Rogge C.A. Rotwang |
|
Theodor Loos Josaphat |
|
Fritz Rasp The Thin Man |
|
Erwin Biswanger No. 11811 - Georgy |
|
Heinrich George Grot |
|
Fritz Alberti Creative Human - Man Who Convinces Babel (uncredited) |
|
Grete Berger Working Woman (uncredited) |
|
Olly Boeheim Working Woman (uncredited) |
|
Heinrich Gotho Master of Ceremonies (uncredited) |
|
Gottfried Huppertz Man Playing Violin (uncredited) |
|
Georg John Working Man Who Causes Explosion of M-Machine (uncredited) |
|
Margarete Lanner Woman of Eternal Gardens / Lady in Car (uncredited) |
|
Rose Lichtenstein Working Woman (uncredited) |
|
Hanns Leo Reich Marinus (uncredited) |
|
Arthur Reinhardt Working Man (uncredited) |
|
Curt Siodmak Working Man (uncredited) |
|
Henrietta Siodmak Working Woman (uncredited) |
|
Olaf Storm Jan (uncredited) |
|
Rolf von Goth Son in Eternal Gardens (uncredited) |
|
Helen von Münchofen Woman of Eternal Gardens (uncredited) |
|
Helene Weigel Working Woman (uncredited) |
Production | Erich Pommer | Producer |
Writing | Fritz Lang | Screenplay |
Directing | Fritz Lang | Director |
Editing | Fritz Lang | Editor |
Sound | Gottfried Huppertz | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Karl Freund | Director of Photography |
Camera | Karl Freund | Camera Operator |
Camera | Günther Rittau | Director of Photography |
Camera | Günther Rittau | Camera Operator |
Writing | Thea von Harbou | Screenplay |
Writing | Thea von Harbou | Novel |
Visual Effects | Eugen Schüfftan | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Aenne Willkomm | Costume Design |
Art | Edgar G. Ulmer | Set Designer |
Art | Karl Vollbrecht | Art Direction |
Art | Karl Vollbrecht | Set Designer |
Art | Erich Kettelhut | Art Direction |
Art | Erich Kettelhut | Set Designer |
Crew | Erich Kettelhut | Production Office Assistant |
Art | Otto Hunte | Art Direction |
Art | Otto Hunte | Set Designer |
Camera | Robert Baberske | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Robert Baberske | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Walter Ruttmann | Director of Photography |
Crew | Konstantin Irmen-Tschet | Special Effects |
Camera | Horst von Harbou | Still Photographer |
Crew | Erich Holder | Production Office Assistant |
Directing | Slatan Dudow | Assistant Director |
Crew | Rudi George | Production Artist |
Art | Walter Schulze-Mittendorff | Sculptor |
Crew | Ernst Kunstmann | Special Effects |
Sound | Frank Strobel | Music Editor |
Sound | Frank Strobel | Conductor |
Sound | Otto Harzner | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Hans Taussig | Production Office Assistant |