Robert De Niro Monroe Stahr |
|
Tony Curtis Rodriguez |
|
Robert Mitchum Pat Brady |
|
Jeanne Moreau Didi |
|
Jack Nicholson Brimmer |
|
Donald Pleasence Boxley |
|
Ray Milland Fleishacker |
|
Dana Andrews Red Ridingwood |
|
Ingrid Boulting Kathleen Moore |
|
Peter Strauss Wylie |
|
Theresa Russell Cecilia Brady |
|
Tige Andrews Popolos |
|
Morgan Farley Marcus |
|
John Carradine Tour Guide |
|
Jeff Corey Doctor |
|
Diane Shalet Stahr's Secretary |
|
Seymour Cassel Seal Trainer |
|
Anjelica Huston Edna |
|
Bonnie Bartlett Brady's Secretary |
|
Sharon Masters Brady's Secretary |
|
Eric Christmas Norman |
|
Leslie Curtis Esther Rodriguez |
|
Lloyd Kino Kino |
|
Brendan Burns Assistant Editor |
|
Carrie Miller Lady in Restaurant |
|
Peggy Feury Hairdresser |
|
Betsy Jones-Moreland Lady Writer |
|
Patricia Singer Girl on Beach |
|
Rutanya Alda Monroe Stahr's Secretary (uncredited) |
|
Don Ames Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
|
Shirley Anthony Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
|
Jack Berle Executive (uncredited) |
|
Don Brodie Extra on Set (uncredited) |
|
Nick Cairis Man at Front Table (uncredited) |
|
Dick Cherney Man in Office (uncredited) |
|
Robert Cole Crew Member (uncredited) |
|
George DeNormand Executive (uncredited) |
|
Peter Eastman Man at Premiere (uncredited) |
|
Pamela Guest Monroe Stahr's Secretary (uncredited) |
|
Jester Hairston Waiter in Stahr's Office (uncredited) |
|
Bob Harks Doorman (uncredited) |
|
Byron Morrow Studio Executive (uncredited) |
|
Monty O'Grady Man in Office (uncredited) |
|
Arnold Roberts Hotel Guest (uncredited) |
|
Cosmo Sardo Crew Member (uncredited) |
|
Montana Smoyer Disgruntled Lady on Elevator (uncredited) |
|
Arthur Tovey Ballroom Dancer (uncredited) |
|
H.M. Wynant Man at Dailies (uncredited) |
Sound | Winston Ryder | Sound Editor |
Production | Jane Feinberg | Casting |
Production | Mike Fenton | Casting |
Art | Jack T. Collis | Art Direction |
Sound | Maurice Jarre | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Elia Kazan | Director |
Editing | Richard Marks | Editor |
Production | Sam Spiegel | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Hill Johnstone | Costume Design |
Production | Lloyd Anderson | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthea Sylbert | Costume Design |
Sound | Robert M. Reitano | Sound Editor |
Art | Jerry Wunderlich | Set Decoration |
Sound | Larry Jost | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Victor J. Kemper | Director of Photography |
Art | Gene Callahan | Production Design |
Sound | Dick Vorisek | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Harold Pinter | Screenplay |
Writing | F. Scott Fitzgerald | Novel |
Art | Daniel McCauley | Title Designer |
Directing | Daniel McCauley | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Henry Millar | Special Effects |
Directing | Gary Daigler | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Joseph Sullivan | Driver |
Camera | Bob Rose | Key Grip |
Lighting | Earl Gilbert | Gaffer |
Camera | Ray De La Motte | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Robert C. Thomas | Camera Operator |
Directing | Karen Hale Wookey | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Marcia Reed | Still Photographer |
Crew | Gary L. King | Prop Maker |
Art | Frank L. Brown | Set Dresser |
Camera | Ronald L. Vargas Jr. | Assistant Camera |
Directing | Ron Wright | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Barbara Fallick Marks | Sound Editor |
Sound | Ronald Poore | Sound Editor |
Sound | Joseph Glassman | Music Editor |