Jessica Chastain Catherine Weldon |
|
Michael Greyeyes Sitting Bull |
|
Sam Rockwell Silas Groves |
|
Ciarán Hinds James McLaughlin |
|
Chaske Spencer Chaska |
|
Bill Camp General Crook |
|
Willy RunsAbove Chief Black Bear |
|
Louisa Krause Loretta |
|
Robert Mirabal Only Man |
|
Monika Crowfoot Seen By The Nation |
|
David Midthunder Shell King |
|
Rulan Tangen Susan McLaughlin |
|
Robert Moreno Sr. Thunder |
|
Ben Ziegler Attacker in Cannonball |
|
Boots Southerland Cab Driver NY |
|
Ben Black Bear Chief |
|
Rachel Singer Dry Goods Assistant |
|
Andersen Kee Indian Policeman |
|
Cosme Duarte Indian Policeman |
|
Rod Rondeaux Indian Robber |
|
Luce Rains Old Man at Train Station |
|
Debbie Black Lance Old Sioux Woman |
|
Makayah Starley Crowfoot Sioux Child |
|
DezBaa' Sioux Woman at Ration Day |
|
Lyle Sandoval Tracker |
|
Jacob Browne Waiter in Dining Car |
|
Kindall Charters Waiter in Sleeping Car |
|
Susan Conklin Woman in Cannonball |
|
Brenda Wehle Anna Maria Valentine (uncredited) |
|
David Hight Cavalry Lt. (uncredited) |
|
Josh Outzen Cavalry Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Lyle DeRose Cavalry Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Rip Lowe Cavalry Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Philip David Pickard Colonel (uncredited) |
|
Rodrigo Tactaquin Ghost Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Manny Greenfield Government Official (uncredited) |
|
Rick Tadra Government Offical (uncredited) |
|
Michael Nouri Karl Valentine (uncredited) |
|
Claire Weinstein Native Woman (uncredited) |
|
Andrea Good Native Villager (uncredited) |
|
Denita Wolf Townsperson (uncredited) |
|
Richard Beal Townsperson (uncredited) |
|
Stephen Conn Townsperson (uncredited) |
|
Tami Nichols Reilly Townsperson (uncredited) |
Sound | George Fenton | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Steven Rosenblum | Editor |
Production | Andrea Calderwood | Producer |
Production | Edward Zwick | Producer |
Production | Marshall Herskovitz | Producer |
Production | Richard Solomon | Producer |
Sound | Robert Farr | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Lucia Zucchetti | Editor |
Writing | Steven Knight | Screenplay |
Art | Geoffrey Kirkland | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Collie | Costume Design |
Camera | Mike Eley | Director of Photography |
Production | Peter Hampden | Executive Producer |
Production | Norman Merry | Executive Producer |
Production | Susan Kirr | Executive Producer |
Directing | Susanna White | Director |
Art | Wilhelm Pfau | Set Decoration |
Production | Rory Aitken | Executive Producer |
Sound | Matis Rei | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barcie Waite | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Dowds | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Paul Driver | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Andy Shelley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Stephen Griffiths | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Scott Christopher Clark | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Sheila Wickens | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Kelly | Set Costumer |
Sound | Bayard Carey | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Billy W. Ray | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Barela | Set Costumer |
Production | Erika Olde | Producer |
Production | Lisa Wolofsky | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Douthit | Makeup Artist |
Art | Kevin Duran | Set Dresser |
Art | Rachel Lively | Set Dresser |
Art | Chris Reisz | Set Dresser |
Art | Joshua Swanson | Set Dresser |
Art | Brooke Peters | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Trujillo | Set Costumer |
Sound | Brian Gilligan | Sound Effects Editor |