Colin Firth Donald Crowhurst |
|
Rachel Weisz Clare Crowhurst |
|
David Thewlis Rodney Hallworth |
|
Mark Gatiss Ronald Hall |
|
Genevieve Gaunt 'Miss Teignmouth' |
|
Jonathan Bailey Ian Wheeler |
|
Andrew Buchan Ian Milburn |
|
Simon McBurney Sir Francis Chichester |
|
Eleanor Stagg Rachel Crowhurst |
|
Ken Stott Stanley Best |
|
Finn Elliot James Crowhurst |
|
Kit Connor Simon Crowhurst |
|
Oliver Maltman Dennis Herbstein |
|
Sam Hoare Mr. Hughes |
|
Avye Leventis Mrs. Hughes |
|
Anna Madeley Sara Milburn |
|
Adrian Schiller Mr. Elliot |
|
Simon Chandler Sidney Rawle |
|
Alexia Traverse-Healy Françoise Moitessier |
|
Dorothy Atkinson Eve Tetley |
|
Sebastian Armesto Nelson Messina |
|
Martin Marquez Franchessi |
|
Mark Davison Band Leader |
|
Bruce Mackinnon Barman |
|
Richard Teverson BBC Interviewer |
|
Kerry Godliman 'Bear and Swan' Landlady |
|
Laurence Spellman Benefits Officer |
|
Greg Hicks Captain Box |
|
Richard Blaine Chamber Member |
|
Geoff Bladon Mayor of Teignmouth |
|
Maynard Crowe Portishead Messenger |
|
Paul Thornley Portishead Operator |
|
Stuart Davidson Press Photographer |
|
Robert Elphick Reporter |
|
Tim Downie Style Editor |
|
Ray Burnet George |
|
Zara Prassinot Waterskiing Girl |
Sound | Danny Hambrook | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Stjernsward | Costume Design |
Camera | Éric Gautier | Director of Photography |
Production | Scott Z. Burns | Producer |
Writing | Scott Z. Burns | Writer |
Production | Nicolas Mauvernay | Producer |
Production | Jacques Perrin | Producer |
Production | Lucy Bevan | Casting |
Production | Graham Broadbent | Producer |
Art | Karl Probert | Art Direction |
Production | Peter Czernin | Producer |
Editing | Joan Sobel | Editor |
Production | Caroline Hewitt | Co-Producer |
Crew | Alistair Hopkins | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | James Marsh | Director |
Sound | Andrew Stirk | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jóhann Jóhannsson | Original Music Composer |
Art | Jon Henson | Production Design |
Art | Robert Wischhusen-Hayes | Set Decoration |
Editing | Jinx Godfrey | Editor |
Production | Jonny Persey | Executive Producer |
Production | Diarmuid McKeown | Executive Producer |
Production | Cass Marks | Production Manager |
Camera | Richard Jakes | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Nick Chopping | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Tom Cochrane | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex King | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Marese Langan | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marese Langan | Makeup Designer |
Art | Justin Warburton-Brown | Art Direction |
Art | Elo Soode | Conceptual Design |
Art | Elo Soode | Concept Artist |
Sound | Johnnie Burn | Sound Designer |
Art | Adam McCreight | Property Master |
Sound | Simon Trundle | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Julia Chiavetta | Script Supervisor |
Art | Andrew Munro | Supervising Art Director |
Lighting | Mark Clayton | Gaffer |
Sound | Tom Harrison | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Walmesley-Cotham | Makeup & Hair |
Visual Effects | Neal Champion | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Dan MacRae | Executive Producer |
Sound | Paul Hanks | Foley Artist |
Camera | Dean Rogers | Still Photographer |
Art | Louise Begbie | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Dina Eaton | Music Editor |
Production | Adam Hughes | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | James Summers | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Matt Biffa | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Phillip Barrett | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Joe Mount | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Dan Crandon | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Simon Carroll | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Edd Gamlin | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Walter | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Barny Crocker | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Olivia Scott-Webb | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Reynolds | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Dai Hopkins | Key Grip |
Directing | Deborah Saban | First Assistant Director |
Art | Dan Maslen | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Jim Philpott | Grip |
Production | Ben Knight | Co-Producer |
Production | Rob Seager | Production Accountant |
Camera | Henry Landgrebe | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Nathan Mann | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Dan Marsden | Construction Manager |
Camera | Alistair King | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Alexander Bellizia | Sound Editor |
Crew | Warren Brimmer | Drone Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Faulkes | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Editing | Jerry Ramsbottom | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Woody Gregson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Ben Quirk | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Harriet Worth | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Stolze | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Adrian Mulville | Stunt Double |
Crew | Daniel Rawlins | Stunt Double |
Camera | Mario Demanuele | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Aerial Malta | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Richard Tyson | Assistant Camera |
Editing | Danny Miller | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Bojana Dimitrovska | Production Secretary |
Production | Karina Hansford | Production Accountant |
Crew | Mario Mangion | Set Medic |
Production | Nadine Pecorella | Assistant Production Coordinator |