Rosamund Pike Marie Colvin |
|
Jamie Dornan Paul Conroy |
|
Tom Hollander Sean Ryan |
|
Stanley Tucci Tony Shaw |
|
Corey Johnson Norm Coburn |
|
Greg Wise Professor David Irens |
|
Faye Marsay Kate Richardson |
|
Nikki Amuka-Bird Rita Williams |
|
Alexandra Moen Zoe |
|
Raad Rawi Gaddafi |
|
Hilton McRae Adam Watkins |
|
Jérémie Laheurte Remi Ochlik |
|
Fady Elsayed Mourad |
|
Antonythasan Jesuthasan Tamilselvan |
|
Pano Masti Ignacio |
|
Pamela Betsy Cooper Nurse |
|
Michael Haydon Newspaper Editor |
|
Imogen King Lily Shaw |
|
Ian Morine Gaddafi's aid |
|
Faraz M. Khan Gaddafi Soldier |
|
Gina Morrish Mrs. Lee - Gypsy Mother |
|
Angela Yeoh Young Female Journalist |
|
Nadeem Srouji Iraqi Militia Captain |
|
Emil Hajj Gaddafi Translator |
|
Wissam Tobaileh Abu Zaida FSA Leader |
|
Raman Srinivasan Tamil Group Leader |
|
Natasha Jayetileke Sri Lanken Nurse |
|
Amanda Drew Amy Bentham |
|
Tristan Tait US Public Affairs Officer |
|
Toma Shelmon Iraqi Militia Corporal |
|
Rani Jalal Iraqi Militia Officer #1 |
|
Thaer Manakhi Iraqi Miltia Officer #2 |
|
David Modigliani Newscaster #1 |
|
Alisdair Simpson Newscaster #2 |
|
Tatjana Tasic Newscaster #3 |
|
Mo'ath Sharif Walid |
|
Rami Delshad Abdallah |
|
Bassam Hanna Touma Faruq |
|
Mahmoud Al Farj Iraqi Construction Foreman |
|
Emad Tayseer Syrian Doctor |
|
Maha Al Tamar Noor |
|
Diana Mohammad Fatima |
|
Ahmed Z. Yassin Dr. Mohamed |
|
Atef Shami Veterinarian |
|
Faris Kiwan Teenage Boy's Brother |
|
Ghandi Saber Gaddafi Aide |
|
Iyad Hajjaj Iraqi Captain |
|
Manoj Anand Sri Lankan Hospital Patient |
|
Michèle Belgrand Old-Time Friend |
|
Marie Colvin Self (archive footage) |
|
Anderson Cooper Self |
Camera | Robert Richardson | Director of Photography |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Production | Robert Jones | Executive Producer |
Production | Charlize Theron | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael O'Connor | Costume Design |
Art | Keith Slote | Art Direction |
Production | Basil Iwanyk | Producer |
Art | Sophie Becher | Production Design |
Sound | H. Scott Salinas | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Andrew Stirk | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Andrew Stirk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Tim Cole | Line Producer |
Production | Emma Parsons | Production Secretary |
Production | Matthew George | Producer |
Production | Jeff Rice | Executive Producer |
Editing | Nick Fenton | Editor |
Directing | Matthew Heineman | Director |
Production | Matthew Heineman | Producer |
Writing | Arash Amel | Screenplay |
Production | Arash Amel | Co-Producer |
Production | Wayne Marc Godfrey | Executive Producer |
Art | Nasser Zoubi | Art Direction |
Camera | Keith Bernstein | Still Photographer |
Production | Nicole Alexandra Shipley | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Bruno Martins | Electrician |
Production | Marissa McMahon | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanne Mosley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Florence Chow | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Prosthetic Designer |
Directing | Holly Johnson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Bernard O'Reilly | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gareth John | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Paul Davies | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Phaedra Dahdaleh | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Anas Balawi | Property Master |
Directing | Mariana Hellmund | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Laura Katz | Music Co-Supervisor |
Camera | Shaun Cobley | Camera Operator |
Crew | Dave Evans | Armorer |
Production | Peter Lawson | Executive Producer |
Editing | Kim Honeyman | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Jonathan Prime | Still Photographer |
Production | Lee Broda | Executive Producer |
Camera | Davide Tiraboschi | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Sean Rogers | Libra Head Technician |
Editing | Matt Watson | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Lighting | Ben Wilson | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Alexander Gunn | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Kiera Tudway | Art Direction |
Production | David Dinerstein | Executive Producer |
Camera | Warwick Drucker | Key Grip |
Camera | Chris Wilkinson | Drone Pilot |
Editing | Giles Burgess | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Leila Nicotera | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Carreira | Truck Supervisor |
Crew | Daren Bailey | Marine Coordinator |
Production | Jason Resnick | Executive Producer |
Production | William Sadleir | Executive Producer |
Crew | Rob Partridge | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Barker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Laura Pettitt | Unit Publicist |
Production | Jonathan Fuhrman | Executive Producer |
Production | Erica Lee | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Mark Taylor | Gaffer |
Camera | James Markwick | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Kot | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Alain Galès | Epk Director |
Sound | Morgan Muse | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Peter Byrne | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Michael van Kesteren | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Fuad Khalil | Production Consultant |
Production | Saeb Abul Ragheb | Location Manager |
Production | Tala Olabi | Production Manager |
Camera | David Churchyard | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Kat Spencer | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Malcolm Crowe | VFX Editor |
Crew | Elizabeth Donker Curtius | Stunt Double |
Art | Matthew Hywel-Davies | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Andrew Chapman | Line Producer |
Editing | Jason Rayton | Assistant Editor |
Art | Sasha Doghjouqa | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Jana Hojdová | Camera Operator |
Camera | Steve Quan | Drone Cinematographer |
Crew | Ben Platts | Drone Operator |
Camera | Ayan Hatoqay | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Lighting | Yazan Najem | Gaffer |
Lighting | Khaleel Qopti | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Ezz Isleem | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Ben Foat | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jared Kohler | Third Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Zaid Assaf | Third Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Sarah Carswell | Production Coordinator |
Production | Andrew Petrilak | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Shangerey | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Roughton | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharona Prior | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | John Usher | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Brookes | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lloyd Middleton | Truck Supervisor |
Production | Ben Frost | Location Manager |