Chris Rock Detective Zeke Banks |
|
Samuel L. Jackson Marcus Banks |
|
Max Minghella Detective William Schenk |
|
Marisol Nichols Captain Angie Garza |
|
Dan Petronijevic Detective Marv "Boz" Bozwick |
|
Richard Zeppieri Detective Fitch |
|
Patrick McManus Peter Dunleavy |
|
Edie Inksetter Detective Kraus |
|
Thomas Mitchell Detective O'Brien |
|
Nazneen Contractor Coroner Chada |
|
K.C. Collins Detective Drury |
|
Trevor Gretzky Officer Pat |
|
Chris Ramsay Crack Punk |
|
Genelle Williams Lisa Banks |
|
Dylan Roberts Sergeant Morgey |
|
Ali Johnson Officer Jeannie Lewis |
|
Zoie Palmer Kara Boswick |
|
Carvin Winans Officer Paul |
|
Leila Leigh Officer Mark |
|
Chad Camilleri Benny |
|
Jerry Getty Conductor |
|
Connor Smith Junkie |
|
Peter Hoy Pawn Shop Owner |
|
Morgan David Jones Officer Barrett |
|
Nadine Whiteman Officer Grant |
|
Miles Koules Terroni Delivery Man |
|
Frank Licari Emmerson |
|
Maximus Castrounis Young William |
|
Leonidas Castrounis Young William |
|
John Tokatlidis Burns Cop |
|
Nick Alachiotis Man in Alley |
|
Sean Jones Officer Livingston |
|
Brian Cook Lone Reporter |
|
Scott Cook M80 Boy |
|
Andrew Perun Man #2 |
|
Bryan Thomas Tweeker |
|
Clinton Walker Addict |
|
Jacob Boose Delivery Guy |
|
Nneka Elliott Reporter #1 |
|
Val Cole Reporter #2 |
|
Brandon Zakkai Gruff Neighbor |
|
Joseph Pierre Thug #1 |
|
Sebastian MacLean Thug #2 |
|
Alexos Andros Thug #3 |
|
Gannon Racki Man #1 |
|
Luke Gallo Man #2 |
|
Isys Alexis Woman |
|
Christopher Tai Cop #1 |
|
Tim Ziegler Cop #2 |
|
Jaclyn Vogl Hooker #1 |
|
Caleb Ellsworth-Clark Bike Courier |
|
Joseph Racki Dark Figure |
|
Rick Gacia Homeless Guy |
|
Howard Green Gangbanger #1 |
|
Donovan Boucher Gangbanger #2 |
|
Mathew Lee Gangbanger #3 |
|
Elena Khan Homeless 1 (uncredited) |
|
Heidi Matijevic Hooker (uncredited) |
|
Josh Stolberg Police Officer (uncredited) |
Production | Chris Rock | Executive Producer |
Production | James Wan | Executive Producer |
Writing | James Wan | Original Film Writer |
Production | Leigh Whannell | Executive Producer |
Writing | Leigh Whannell | Original Film Writer |
Production | Mark Burg | Producer |
Production | Gregg Hoffman | Executive Producer |
Production | Oren Koules | Producer |
Sound | Charlie Clouser | Original Music Composer |
Production | Kevin Greutert | Executive Producer |
Directing | Darren Lynn Bousman | Director |
Production | Stephanie Gorin | Casting |
Sound | Mark Gingras | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Daniel J. Heffner | Executive Producer |
Production | Stacey Testro | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Block | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Constantine | Executive Producer |
Crew | Mike Chute | Stunts |
Writing | Josh Stolberg | Writer |
Art | Greg Chown | Art Direction |
Sound | John Laing | Sound Editor |
Crew | Philip Stilman | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Robert Racki | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Randy Daudlin | Makeup Department Head |
Writing | Pete Goldfinger | Writer |
Sound | Tom Bjelic | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Jon Campfens | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter Denomme | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | David Sparkes | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Scott Greer | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexander Narizni | On Set Dresser |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Montgomery | Costume Design |
Crew | Shelley Cook | Stunts |
Editing | Dev Singh | Editor |
Crew | Kiante Elam | Stunt Double |
Crew | Curtis Parker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Branko Racki | Stunts |
Crew | Branko Racki | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Traci Loader | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Keith Elliott | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Nadia Guglieri | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Patrick Baxter | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Baxter | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Jeff Skochko | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Anthony Cowley | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Paulina Harcus | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | François Dagenais | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | François Dagenais | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ermes Blarasin | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Pablo José Fuertes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Emilie Boucek | Sound Editor |
Production | Ketura Kestin | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Deveaux | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Beau Parsons | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Michael Fylyshtan | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael Fylyshtan | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Mark Wilkening | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Silvia Platsis | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Billy Oliver | Stunts |
Crew | Billy Oliver | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Keirsten Morris | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Keirsten Morris | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Scott Cook | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tobias Kreißl | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Simon Miminis | Music Editor |
Crew | Dylan Rampulla | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Ira Cohen | Gaffer |
Art | Terri Drennan | Set Decoration |
Crew | Torianna Lee | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Mondesir | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Jordan Oram | Director of Photography |
Directing | Kristen Calibaba | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Jonnie Katz | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Marc Dassas | Production Manager |
Camera | Rion Gonzales | Camera Operator |
Sound | Robert Woolfson | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Mike Gow | Stunts |
Crew | Joseph Racki | Stunt Double |
Art | David Lewington | Set Designer |
Art | David Lewington | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Marc R. Taylor | Set Dresser |
Sound | Daniel Moctezuma | Foley Recordist |
Art | Farris Popat | Set Dresser |
Sound | Xerxes Shuzhang Yang | Sound Editor |
Sound | Angelo Raguso | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ormangoren Gurkan | Boom Operator |
Sound | William Kellerman | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Tim Luecker | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rafael Pacheco | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ahmar Bailey | Music Producer |
Sound | Jordan Burg | Music Supervisor |
Art | Dhaval Jasani | Location Scout |
Production | Paul Franklin | Location Manager |
Crew | Shawn Morris | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Hugh Goodden | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Vann E. Gouweleeuw | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Ines Rose | Art Direction |
Art | Olivia Edmonds | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Barry | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Martin Budd | Set Dresser |
Crew | Eric Daniel | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark Schneider | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Schneider | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Cecil Philips | Stunts |
Camera | Liam Ward | Camera Operator |
Camera | Liam Ward | Steadicam Operator |
Directing | Josh Keller | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Andy Gershon | Music Supervisor |
Art | Michael Nesbitt | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Stefano Amelio | Set Dresser |
Art | Kris Kearns | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennelle Greene | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Hunt | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcos Smith | Hairstylist |