Greg Kinnear Richard Hoover |
|
Toni Collette Sheryl Hoover |
|
Steve Carell Frank Ginsberg |
|
Paul Dano Dwayne Hoover |
|
Abigail Breslin Olive Hoover |
|
Alan Arkin Edwin Hoover |
|
Bryan Cranston Stan Grossman |
|
Beth Grant Nancy Jenkins |
|
Wallace Langham Kirby |
|
Matt Winston Pageant MC |
|
Julio Oscar Mechoso Mechanic |
|
Marc Turtletaub Doctor #1 |
|
Jill Talley Cindy |
|
Brenda Canela Diner Waitress |
|
Chuck Loring Convience Store Proprietor |
|
Justin Shilton Josh |
|
Gordon Thomson Larry Sugarman |
|
Steven Christopher Parker Teen Boy #1 |
|
John Walcutt Doctor #2 |
|
Paula Newsome Linda |
|
Dean Norris State Trooper McCleary |
|
Lauren Shiohama Miss California |
|
Mary Lynn Rajskub Pageant Assistant Pam |
|
Jerry Giles Funeral Home Worker |
|
Geoff Meed Biker Dad |
|
Joan Scheckel Judge |
|
Mel Rodriguez Officer Martinez |
|
Casandra Ashe Girl in Hallway |
|
Alexandria Alaman Pageant Contestant |
|
Alissa Anderegg Pageant Contestant |
|
Brittany Baird Pageant Contestant |
|
Cambria Baird Pageant Contestant |
|
Brenae Bandy Pageant Contestant |
|
Kristen Holaas Pageant Contestant |
|
Maliah Hudson Pageant Contestant |
|
Destry Jacobs Pageant Contestant |
|
Lindsey Jordan Pageant Contestant |
|
Shane Murphy Pageant Contestant |
|
Annabelle Roberts Pageant Contestant |
|
Sydni Stevenson-Love Pageant Contestant |
|
Nicole Stoehr Pageant Contestant |
|
Lauren Yee Pageant Contestant |
|
Terry Bolo Pageant Worker (uncredited) |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Steiner | Costume Design |
Production | Peter Saraf | Producer |
Production | Marc Turtletaub | Producer |
Sound | Mychael Danna | Original Music Composer |
Production | Justine Arteta | Casting |
Sound | Lucy Sustar | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Jonathan Dayton | Director |
Directing | Valerie Faris | Director |
Writing | Michael Arndt | Writer |
Production | Albert Berger | Producer |
Production | David T. Friendly | Producer |
Production | Ron Yerxa | Producer |
Camera | Tim Suhrstedt | Director of Photography |
Editing | Pamela Martin | Editor |
Art | Kalina Ivanov | Production Design |
Art | Alan E. Muraoka | Art Direction |
Art | Melissa M. Levander | Set Decoration |
Crew | Michael Toji | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Michael Beugg | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Beugg | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunt Double |
Sound | Joshua Winget | Music Editor |
Crew | Ian Eyre | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Susan Jacobs | Music Supervisor |
Production | Christopher Miller | Location Manager |
Production | Jeb Brody | Executive Producer |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Production | Bart Lipton | Associate Producer |
Crew | Matthew Taylor | Stunt Double |
Production | Kim Davis-Wagner | Casting |
Sound | Kerry Ann Carmean | Foley Editor |
Sound | Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Terel Gibson | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel Radefeld | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Larry Rippenkroeger | Stunts |
Editing | Lee Wimer | Color Timer |
Crew | Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Tony Bonaventura | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Bethany Bernhard | Set Costumer |
Sound | Rick Ash | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Diane Marshall | Foley |
Sound | Nancy Nugent | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Craig Dollinger | Boom Operator |
Sound | Larry Hopkins | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Lyn Matsuda Norton | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Lederman | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Joshua D. Comen | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Theresa Greene | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Anne Litt | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Geno Hart | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jenny Foster | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jimi Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Cecilia Cardwell | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Erik Bright | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Terry Rodman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Jeffrey Greeley | Camera Operator |
Camera | Lawrence Karman | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Steve Nelson | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Joseph Kevin Garcia | Swing |
Sound | Stephen P. Robinson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Bob Dohrmann | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Eric Lee | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janis Clark | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Adam Avitabile | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Marty Osborne | Picture Car Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Torsten Witte | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Dugg Kirkpatrick | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Brad Haehnel | Scoring Mixer |
Directing | Suzanne C. Swindle | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Steven Morrow | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Tom Boyd | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Sortillon Amos | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Carol Schwary | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Starzyk | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin McMullan | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Joseph Aroesti | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Adam Pinkstaff | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | Choreographer |
Sound | Patrick Cusack | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Michyl-Shannon Quilty | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Theda Cunningham | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Angel DeSanti | Transportation Co-Captain |
Lighting | Matt Bardocz | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Paul McIlvaine | Gaffer |
Lighting | Brian Cantrell | Electrician |
Crew | Ian Elias | Post Production Assistant |
Directing | Heather Anderson | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Cate Engel | Casting Associate |
Production | Mike Revell | Production Accountant |
Camera | Paul Goodstein | Key Grip |
Directing | Thomas Patrick Smith | First Assistant Director |
Production | Bryan Yaconelli | First Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Josh Denering | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Charissa McLain | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Ellis J. Barbacoff | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Carlos M. Gallardo | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Thomas Bango | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Michael Klingerman | Leadman |
Camera | Heather Lea | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Christopher Sidor | Sound Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Chad Buehler | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Riley Harper | Stunt Double |
Editing | Steve Rodriguez | Colorist |
Lighting | Keith A. Hascher | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Stacey Michaels | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Michelle Pizanis | Clapper Loader |
Production | Thomas Farr | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Michael Hugghins | Stunt Double |
Production | Jennifer Zolten Freed | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Kacie Borrowman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Christie Hayes | Stunt Double |
Editing | Mark Todd Osborne | Additional Colorist |
Crew | Jessica Otto | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Ryan Wylie | Props |
Directing | Gregory J. Smith | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Shaun Greenspan | Production Assistant |
Art | Dan Milner | Location Scout |
Sound | DeVotchKa | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Kate Greenberg | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Robert Cook | Painter |
Art | Rich Murray | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Pappas | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Traci Richelle Harrison | Stunts |
Camera | Greg Dellerson | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Frederick Lawrence | Grip |
Camera | Christopher Mack | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chris J. Rossi | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward Gould | Costumer |
Crew | Dillan Esco | Driver |
Crew | Erick Kwiecien | Intern |
Production | Sara Pollack | Production Executive |
Crew | James Everett Dayton | Thanks |