Alicia Silverstone Cher Horowitz |
|
Stacey Dash Dionne Davenport |
|
Brittany Murphy Tai Frasier |
|
Paul Rudd Josh Lucas |
|
Donald Faison Murray Duvall |
|
Elisa Donovan Amber Mariens |
|
Breckin Meyer Travis Birkenstock |
|
Jeremy Sisto Elton Tiscia |
|
Dan Hedaya Melvin "Mel" Horowitz |
|
Aida Linares Lucy |
|
Wallace Shawn Mr. Wendell Hall |
|
Twink Caplan Ms. Toby Geist |
|
Justin Walker Christian Stovitz |
|
Sabastian Rashidi Paroudasm |
|
Herb Hall Principal |
|
Julie Brown Ms. Stoeger |
|
Susan Mohun Heather |
|
Nicole Bilderback Summer |
|
Ron Orbach DMV Tester |
|
Sean Holland Lawrence |
|
Roger Kabler College Guy |
|
Jace Alexander Robber |
|
Josh Lozoff Logan |
|
Carl Gottlieb Priest |
|
Joseph D. Reitman Student |
|
Anthony Beninati Bartender |
|
Micki Duran Dancer |
|
Gregg Russell Dancer |
|
Jermaine Montell Dancer |
|
Danielle Eckert Dancer |
|
Amy Heckerling Maid of Honor (uncredited) |
|
Michael Klesic Baggy Skater (uncredited) |
|
Sam Maccarone Baggy Skater (uncredited) |
|
Monica Eva Foster Cheerleader (uncredited) |
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Sound | Cary Weitz | Boom Operator |
Sound | Virginia Cook-McGowan | ADR Editor |
Sound | Karyn Rachtman | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Bill Pope | Director of Photography |
Sound | David Kitay | Original Music Composer |
Production | Barry M. Berg | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Barry M. Berg | Co-Producer |
Art | Amy Wells | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Leesa Evans | Assistant Costume Designer |
Directing | Daniel Silverberg | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Mona May | Costume Design |
Art | Steven J. Jordan | Production Design |
Art | William Hiney | Art Direction |
Production | Marcia Ross | Casting |
Lighting | Norman Glasser | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Debra Chiate | Editor |
Directing | Amy Heckerling | Director |
Writing | Amy Heckerling | Writer |
Production | Adam Schroeder | Co-Producer |
Production | Twink Caplan | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Jill Stokesberry | Stunts |
Sound | Richard Taylor | Foley Editor |
Crew | Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Sound | Chris David | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan Friedman | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Garet Reilly | Set Costumer |
Art | Dean Wilson | Property Master |
Crew | Mike Fenster | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Randy White | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Ralph Osborn | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Sound | Don Digirolamo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Crew | Jimmy Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Picerni | Stunts |
Camera | Lawrence Karman | Camera Operator |
Sound | Solange S. Schwalbe | Foley Editor |
Camera | Elliott Marks | Still Photographer |
Directing | Esther Vivante | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Olvera | Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Barry Kingston | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Paskowitz | Hairstylist |
Sound | Michele Perrone | ADR Editor |
Production | Robert Lawrence | Producer |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | D.J. Plumb | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Geri B. Oppenheim | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Billy Gottlieb | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Eileen Horta | ADR Editor |
Sound | Peter Bergren | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul J. Zydel | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Kevin L. Jackson | Stunts |
Sound | Gary Lewis | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David M. Ronne | Sound Mixer |
Crew | David Guilbeau | Craft Service |
Sound | Peter Austin | Foley Editor |
Sound | Dean Drabin | ADR Mixer |
Sound | John Richards | Scoring Mixer |
Editing | Mike Milliken | Color Timer |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Art | Scott W. Leslie | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Damon Cohoon | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Darrin Lipscomb | Assistant Location Manager |
Editing | L. James Langlois | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Richard Graves | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Larry McCarron | Grip |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Shelley Rae Hinton | ADR Editor |
Lighting | George Dunagan | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Glen R. Feldman | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Bill Baldwin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Elyse Allyn Ramsdell | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Steven W. Gage | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Stuart Fink | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Tony Mazzucchi | First Company Grip |
Sound | Patricia Nedd | Foley Artist |
Sound | Danny Garde | Music Editor |
Camera | Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald | Grip |