Carroll Baker Sylvia: West (Karoki, Kay, Carlyle) |
|
George Maharis Alan Macklin |
|
Joanne Dru Jane (Bronson) Phillips |
|
Peter Lawford Frederic Summers |
|
Viveca Lindfors Irma Olanski |
|
Edmond O'Brien Oscar Stewart |
|
Aldo Ray Jonas Karoki |
|
Ann Sothern Mrs. Argona / Grace Argona |
|
Lloyd Bochner Bruce Stamford III |
|
Paul Gilbert Lola Diamond |
|
Jay Novello Father Gonzales |
|
Nancy Kovack Big Shirley |
|
Gene Lyons Gavin Cullen |
|
Anthony Caruso Wilbur (aka "Muscles") |
|
Alan Carney Gus |
|
Shirley O'Hara Mrs. Karoki |
|
Ricky Allen Herbert, the Boy in the Library (uncredited) |
|
Val Avery Pudgey Smith (uncredited) |
|
Majel Barrett Anne (uncredited) |
|
Jean Del Val Maitre'd (uncredited) |
|
Connie Gilchrist Molly Banter (uncredited) |
|
Gavin Gordon Butler (uncredited) |
|
Clive Halliday Calligraphy Professor (uncredited) |
|
John Harmon Sid (uncredited) |
|
Stacy Harris Mr. Leland (uncredited) |
|
Kathleen Mulqueen Assistant Principal (uncredited) |
|
Manuel Padilla Jr. Pancho Guzman (uncredited) |
|
Robert Random (uncredited) |
|
Gene Roth Professor Eglebert (uncredited) |
|
Geraldine Wall Clerk at Private Hospital (uncredited) |
|
Paul Wexler Peter Memel (uncredited) |
Sound | Howard Beals | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Edith Head | Costume Design |
Art | Hal Pereira | Art Direction |
Art | Sam Comer | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Wally Westmore | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Arthur Krams | Set Decoration |
Sound | Harry Lindgren | Sound Recordist |
Writing | Howard Fast | Screenplay |
Crew | Joseph Ruttenberg | Cinematography |
Editing | Frank Bracht | Editor |
Production | Steve Shagan | Associate Producer |
Sound | David Raksin | Music |
Art | Roland Anderson | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nellie Manley | Hair Supervisor |
Directing | Gordon Douglas | Director |
Sound | Van Cleave | Orchestrator |
Production | Martin Poll | Producer |
Writing | Sydney Boehm | Screenplay |
Sound | Paul Anka | Theme Song Performance |
Sound | Edward B. Powell | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Farciot Edouart | Visual Effects |
Crew | Paul K. Lerpae | Special Effects |
Directing | Dick Moder | Assistant Director |
Sound | John Wilkinson | Sound Recordist |
Production | Shirley Mellner | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joan Joseff | Other |