Hellboy

Hellboy (2019)

AkcjaPrzygodowyFantasySci-Fi

Pojmana i unieszkodliwiona przed wiekami królowa czarownic powraca do naszego świata, by znów nieść śmierć i zniszczenie. Jej demoniczny plan zakłada sprowadzenie na Ziemię plag tak potężnych, że ludzkość nie ma z nimi żadnych szans. Tylko bohater o tak piekielnych korzeniach jak Hellboy jest w stanie stawić czoła zagrożeniu i podjąć walkę z czarownicą i jej armią.

Director: Neil Marshall
Writer: Andrew Cosby

Release Date: 2019-04-10
Status: Released
Run time: 120 min / 2:0
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $40,786,480
Production Companies : Campbell Grobman Films, Dark Horse Entertainment, Millennium Films, Summit Entertainment, Boyana Film Studios, Encore Films, Lawrence Gordon Productions
Production Countries: Bulgaria, United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB

https://hellboy.movie


Casts

David Harbour
Hellboy
Milla Jovovich
Nimue / The Blood Queen
Ian McShane
Professor Broom
Sasha Lane
Alice Monaghan
Stephen Graham
Gruagach (voice)
Daniel Dae Kim
Major Ben Daimio
Sophie Okonedo
Lady Hatton
Alistair Petrie
Lord Adam Glaren
Brian Gleeson
Merlin
Penelope Mitchell
Ganeida
Mark Stanley
Arthur
Thomas Haden Church
Lobster Johnson
Nadya Keranova
Sister #1
Maria Tepavicharova
Sister #2
Ana Tabakova
Sister #3
Terry Randal
Priest
Mario de la Rosa
Esteban Ruiz / Camazotz
Christopher Mata
Referee
Atanas Srebrev
Agent Madison
Dawn Sherrer
Agent Strode
Michael Heath
Butler
Rick Warden
Dr. Edwin Carp
Nitin Ganatra
August Swain
Markos Rounthwaite
Grigori Rasputin
Ilko Iliev
Professor Doctor Karl Ruprecht Kroenen
Joel Harlow
Von Krupt
Dimiter Banenkin
Leopold Kurtz
Vanessa Eichholz
Ilsa Hepstein
Kristina Klebe
Leni Riefenstahl
Charles Shannon
Sgt. Whitman
Carl Hampe
Sir Malcom Frost
Tony van Silva
Abbot
Josh Finan
Novice
Jonathan Steele
Huntsman
Simon Feek
M-11 Operative
Ava Brennan
Alice's Mother
Anthony Delaney
Alice's Father
Jasmine Audoux-Prevot
Baby Alice
Meglena Karalambova
Leprous Hag #1
Anna Bankina
Leprous Hag #2
Rut Rafailova
Leprous Hag #3
Laila Morse
Mrs. Harker
Peter Oxley
Gunsmith
Nikolay Stanoev
Monk
Troy James
Baba Yaga
Emma Tate
Baba Yaga (voice)
Manal El-Feitury
Mother
Elizabeth Mehari Kahsai
Child in Parking Lot #1
Said Barry Abdulai
Child in Parking Lot #2
Katya Peneva
Sarah Bethany Hughes
Natasha Kaplinsky
Anchorwoman
Valentin Stojanov
Man #1
Victor Rangelov
Man #2
Vasil Tsvetkov
Man #3
Joshua Samuel Hector
Man #4

Crew

Directing Neil Marshall Director
Writing Andrew Cosby Screenplay
Writing Mike Mignola Characters
Production Lawrence Gordon Producer
Production Lloyd Levin Producer
Production Mike Richardson Producer
Production Christa Campbell Producer
Production Lati Grobman Producer
Art Paul Kirby Production Design
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Director of Photography
Crew Dessy Slavova Stunt Double
Sound Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Artist
Writing Mike Mignola Comic Book
Production Philip Westgren Producer
Production Carl Hampe Producer
Production Matthew O'Toole Producer
Production Les Weldon Producer
Production Yariv Lerner Producer
Editing Martin Bernfeld Editor
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Collie Costume Designer
Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joel Harlow Creature Design
Production Daniel Hubbard Casting
Sound Matthew Collinge Sound Supervisor
Sound Rob Prynne Sound Designer
Sound Paul Carter Sound Designer
Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Designer
Art Ivan Rangelov Supervising Art Director
Sound Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Yana Stonayova Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Nelly Teova Key Hair Stylist
Directing Diyan Hristov Second Unit Director
Art Alexei Karagyaur Art Direction
Art Alessandro Troso Art Direction
Art Alison Harvey Set Decoration
Art Valentina Mladenova Set Decoration
Art Mariana Videnova Art Department Coordinator
Art Todor Tunov Construction Coordinator
Camera Tom Aldcroft Aerial Camera
Camera Jon Beacham Camera Operator
Camera Ivaylo Ivanov Camera Operator
Camera Geo Ivanov Camera Operator
Camera Sandro Magliano Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Phil Humphries Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Dimitar Krustev Drone Pilot
Lighting Ivo Hristov Electrician
Lighting Martin Nazlamov Electrician
Lighting Milen Stoilov Electrician
Lighting Pat Crawford Electrician
Lighting Gareth Brough Electrician
Lighting Gareth Sheldon Electrician
Lighting Andy Williams Electrician
Camera Stephen Hughes Epk Camera Operator
Camera Sergey Zhelezko Epk Director
Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
Camera Georgi Petkov Key Grip
Camera David Holliday Key Grip
Lighting Atanas Stoyanov Key Rigging Grip
Camera Samuel Cig Phantom Operator
Lighting Simon Tanner Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Peter Chester Gaffer
Lighting Hristo Idakiev Gaffer
Camera Ivo Peitchev Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Steve Krasznai Steadicam Operator
Camera Mark Rogers Still Photographer
Crew Martin Ward Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sinead Sweeney Contact Lens Designer
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Doherty Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Lancel Reyes Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Yanka Doychinova Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Chris Diamantides Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Anna Andreeva Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Violeta Lazarova Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Avramova Key Makeup Artist
Production Katerina Goranova Casting Assistant
Production Lauren Jerome Casting Assistant
Production Claire Robinson Casting Associate
Production Hrista Ilieva Extras Casting
Production Charlie Rotheram Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Johanna Elf Assistant Costume Designer
Art Jan Dieckmann Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Gelinova Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Amy Clarke Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rosen Georgiev Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Georgi Petrov Yakimov Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dobrinka Stamenkova Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Marina Proykova Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Vyarka Sirkova Set Costumer
Production Elena Melamed Production Manager
Directing Antony Tanev First Assistant Director
Directing Neil Wallace First Assistant Director
Crew Will Howden Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tom Harris Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lyudmil Nikolov Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Anshul Mathuria 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Ivo Hristov 3D Artist
Visual Effects Pablo M. Bravo 3D Artist
Visual Effects Luca Buonopane 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Davide Bigotto 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Cyrielle Bounser 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Lydia Kenton 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Frederick Vallée 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Nadia Miltcheva 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Lazarin Kouchev 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects James Kinnings Animation Director
Crew Sergey Kononenko CG Supervisor
Crew Hannes Drossel CG Supervisor
Crew James Sutton CG Supervisor
Crew Cristian Camaroschi CG Supervisor
Crew B.R. Rajeev CG Supervisor
Crew Matthias Winkler CG Supervisor
Crew Andreas Giesen CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Loic Laurelut Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Alessandro Pantanella Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Schneider Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Julia Strack Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Shaun Freeman Lead Animator
Lighting Daniel Leung Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Janek Lender Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Brown Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Shruti Janu Senior Animator
Visual Effects Kalin Stoyanov VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jesper Kjölsrud VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Cameron Scott VFX Supervisor
Crew Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kieran Waller Visual Effects Editor
Crew Alex Brueckner Visual Effects Editor
Crew Darren Hinchy Visual Effects Editor
Crew Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nevena Dragoshinova Visual Effects Editor
Crew Andrey Hristozov Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects David Danesi Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Greta Ruljevaite Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sonia Marques Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Luke Groves Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Katrin Arndt Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Doris Huber Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Martin Georgiev Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Kasmir Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Christopher Maslen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James Cooper Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris MacLean Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Luis Tinoco Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Haley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Markus Degen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Georgi Manchev Fight Choreographer
Crew Markos Rounthwaite Stunt Coordinator
Crew Georgi Dimitrov Stunt Coordinator

Similar Movies