Siódmy syn

W obliczu zła zmierz się ze swoim przeznaczeniem.

Siódmy syn (2014)

PrzygodowyFantasy

Thomas zostaje uczniem stracharza Gregory'ego, ostatniego członka Zakonu Sokoła. Mistrz i jego podopieczny muszą powstrzymać potężną czarownicę - Mateczkę Malkin, która pragnie zemsty za doznane krzywdy.

Director: Sergei Bodrov
Writers: Matt Greenberg, Charles Leavitt, Steven Knight.

Release Date: 2014-12-12
Status: Released
Run time: 102 min / 1:42
Budget: $95,000,000
Revenue: $114,178,613
Production Companies : China Film Co., Legendary Entertainment, Thunder Road Pictures, Outlaw Sinema, Moving Picture Company, Pendle Mountain Productions, Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co.
Production Countries: China, Canada, United States of America, United Kingdom

IMDB

http://www.seventhsonmovie.com/


Casts

Jeff Bridges
Master Gregory
Julianne Moore
Mother Malkin
Ben Barnes
Tom Ward
Alicia Vikander
Alice Deane
Kit Harington
Billy Bradley
Djimon Hounsou
Radu
Olivia Williams
Mam Ward
Antje Traue
Bony Lizzie
Jason Scott Lee
Urag
David Cubitt
Rogue Knight
Eric Keenleyside
Old Guard
Thai-Hoa Le
Fisherman
Carmel Amit
Member of Mob
Gerard Plunkett
Prelate
Jim Shield
Leader Soldier
Timothy Webber
Malcom Ward
Julian Black Antelope
Tomb Robber
Luc Roderique
Strix
Sean Carey
Soldier
Fraser Aitcheson
Grave Robber
Zahf Paroo
Virahadra
Loyd Catlett
Grave-robber
Primo Allon
Simon Ward
Lilah Fitzgerald
Cate Ward
Taya Clyne
Little Girl
Faustino Di Bauda
Innkeeper
Billy Wickman
Young Guard
Duffy
Stray Dog
Marcel Bridges
Jack Ward
Yaroslav Poverlo
Head Counselor
Isabelle Landry
Priest's Wife
Jason Asuncion
Mongolian
Joanne Bentley
Noblewoman
Anthony Welch
Soldier
Brenda McDonald
Timeless Hag

Crew

Directing Sergei Bodrov Director
Writing Joseph Delaney Novel
Writing Matt Greenberg Screenplay
Writing Charles Leavitt Screenplay
Production Maguy R. Cohen Executive Producer
Production Martin Cohen Associate Producer
Production Alysia Cotter Executive Producer
Production Louis Ferrara Associate Producer
Production Basil Iwanyk Producer
Production Jon Jashni Executive Producer
Production Jillian Share Co-Producer
Production Thomas Tull Producer
Production Lionel Wigram Producer
Sound Marco Beltrami Music
Visual Effects Anthony Di Ninno Visual Effects
Crew Jake Rice Post Production Supervisor
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Amanda Mackey Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Design
Art Maria-Teresa Barbasso Art Direction
Art Dimitri Capuani Art Direction
Art Federico Costantini Art Direction
Art Ross Dempster Art Direction
Art Michael Diner Art Direction
Art Elena Dubova Art Direction
Art Daniela Giovannoni Art Direction
Art Doug Hardwick Art Direction
Art Andrew Li Art Direction
Art Alessandro Santucci Art Direction
Art Luca Tranchino Art Direction
Art Dante Ferretti Production Design
Art Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Alan D'Angerio Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Thomas Nellen Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Monica Huppert Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Thomas Nellen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Elaine L. Offers Makeup Artist
Camera Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography
Lighting David Tickell Gaffer
Camera Kimberly French Still Photographer
Lighting Anthony G. Nakonechnyj Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Chris Street Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jana MacDonald Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Bentley Set Costumer
Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
Production Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Art Grant Van Der Slagt Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Anne Carroll Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Diane Holme Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Janice Rhodes Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Forest Sala Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Candice Stafford Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Toby Lindala Makeup Effects Designer
Art Laurel Bergman Assistant Art Director
Art Peter Bodnarus Assistant Art Director
Art David Clarke Assistant Art Director
Art Anthony Francisco Conceptual Design
Art Brian Cunningham Conceptual Illustrator
Art Keith Lau Conceptual Illustrator
Art Sebastian Meyer Conceptual Illustrator
Art Vicki Pui Conceptual Illustrator
Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Ben Mauro Creature Design
Art Dan Sissons Property Master
Art Mira Caveno Set Designer
Art Geoff Wallace Set Designer
Camera Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Ronald Hersey Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Anthony G. Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Don McCuaig Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Brian Pearson Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip
Camera Ryan Monro Dolly Grip
Camera Kim Olsen Key Grip
Camera Tony Whiteside Key Grip
Lighting Mark G. Alexander Lighting Technician
Lighting Dan Fraser Lighting Technician
Lighting James M. Jackson Lighting Technician
Lighting Christian Schauz Lighting Technician
Lighting Jon L.J. Helgason Lighting Technician
Lighting Amelia Doescher Lighting Technician
Lighting Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Martin Keough Rigging Gaffer
Crew Ian Guns Techno Crane Operator
Lighting Matt Almas Rigging Grip
Lighting Scott Andrew Armstrong Rigging Grip
Lighting Troy Bassett Rigging Grip
Lighting Adam Bunz Rigging Grip
Lighting Natasha Denis Rigging Grip
Lighting Jesse Frank Rigging Grip
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Lighting Christopher Harvey Rigging Grip
Lighting Scott Kozak Rigging Grip
Lighting Josh Lovig Rigging Grip
Lighting Daryl Makortoff Rigging Grip
Lighting Brad Mear Rigging Grip
Lighting Niel Rasmussen Rigging Grip
Lighting Kevin McCloy Rigging Grip
Production Kate Caldwell Casting Associate
Production Jandiz Estrada Casting Associate
Production Susanne Scheel Casting Assistant
Production Cera Ziegler Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Koreen Heaver Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Carole Griffin Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Chen Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Chan Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Foster Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Cameron Set Costumer
Crew Kelsey Wheeler Aerial Coordinator
Crew Kerry Hansen Animal Wrangler
Crew Joanne Bentley Animal Wrangler
Directing Earendil McNay Script Supervisor
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Farhad Yusufi 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Rishikesh Nandlaskar 3D Modeller
Visual Effects James Kinnings Animation Director
Crew Charles Abou Aad CG Supervisor
Crew Daniele Bigi CG Supervisor
Crew Pete Dionne CG Supervisor
Visual Effects David Apgar Lead Animator
Visual Effects Matt Kowaliszyn Lead Animator
Visual Effects John Sung Lead Animator
Lighting Jason Scott Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin Lin Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Rpin Suwannath Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Vikki Chapman Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Dipin Nair Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Nick Thompson Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Craig Sheppard VFX Editor
Visual Effects Monette Dubin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Syed Arafath Apsar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anuradha Behera Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Elena Bovetti Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ann Chow Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Crystal Compton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nicole Duncan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jack George Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sheila Giroux Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Greig Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Grummitt Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ashlyn Hardie Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Neh Jaiswal Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Zafar Janjua Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Jestico Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Maria Ximena Lozano Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Victor F. Medel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Gretel Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Christopher Pales Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Raiskup Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tom Rubendall Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kasey Simpson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ashley J. Ward Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Monet Sheree Funke Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Claudia Li Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarosh Mistry Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ryan Heelan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Story Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lisa Papadopoulou Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andreas Wieland Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor
Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Crew Joel Thompson Visual Effects Editor
Crew Michael Harden Visual Effects Editor
Crew James Noorani Visual Effects Editor
Crew Garrett Wilson Visual Effects Editor
Crew Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Justin Gladden Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects P. Whitney Gearin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lena Scanlan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ian Cope Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tomi Nieminen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nicolas Aithadi Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Greg Steele Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Hoffmeister Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James Tottman Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Nick Lawson Pyrotechnician
Crew Rashmi Salvi Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Glynna Grimala ADR Supervisor
Sound Robert McDonagh Boom Operator
Sound Darryl Marko Boom Operator
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Stefano Mascitti Dialogue Editor
Sound Stephanie Brown First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Shelley Roden Foley
Sound Jody Thomas Foley
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Designer
Sound Flávio Medeiros Sound Designer
Sound Laurent Kossayan Sound Designer
Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Editor
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Thomas Jones Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Editing Travis Flynn Digital Intermediate
Editing Rudy Lopez Digital Intermediate
Editing Thom Kyle First Assistant Editor
Editing Robert Malina First Assistant Editor
Editing Matt Willard First Assistant Editor
Sound Steve Durkee Music Editor
Sound John Finklea Music Editor
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Sound Curt Sobel Music Supervisor
Sound Margaret Yen Music Supervisor
Editing Michael Kahn Editor
Editing Jim Page Editor
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Writing Steven Knight Screenplay
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer

Similar Movies