Rogue One: Uma História de Star Wars (2016)
"Rogue One: Uma História Star Wars" decorre antes dos eventos de "Star Wars: Uma Nova Esperança" e conta a história de uns heróis improváveis que se unem para roubar os planos da temida Estrela da Morte.
Director:
Gareth Edwards
Writers:
Chris Weitz, Tony Gilroy.
Felicity Jones Jyn Erso |
|
Diego Luna Captain Cassian Andor |
|
Alan Tudyk K-2SO |
|
Donnie Yen Chirrut Imwe |
|
Jiang Wen Baze Malbus |
|
Ben Mendelsohn Director Orson Krennic |
|
Guy Henry Grand Moff Tarkin |
|
Forest Whitaker Saw Gerrera |
|
Riz Ahmed Bodhi Rook |
|
Mads Mikkelsen Galen Erso |
|
Jimmy Smits Bail Organa |
|
Alistair Petrie General Draven |
|
Genevieve O'Reilly Mon Mothma |
|
Ben Daniels General Merrick |
|
Paul Kasey Admiral Raddus |
|
Stephen Stanton Admiral Raddus (voice) |
|
Ian McElhinney General Dodonna |
|
Fares Fares Senator Vaspar |
|
Jonathan Aris Senator Jebel |
|
Sharon Duncan-Brewster Senator Pamlo |
|
Spencer Wilding Darth Vader |
|
Daniel Naprous Darth Vader |
|
James Earl Jones Darth Vader (voice) |
|
Ingvild Deila Princess Leia Organa |
|
Anthony Daniels C-3PO |
|
Jimmy Vee R2-D2 |
|
Valene Kane Lyra Erso |
|
Beau Gadsdon Young Jyn |
|
Dolly Gadsdon Younger Jyn |
|
Duncan Pow Sergeant Melshi |
|
Jordan Stephens Corporal Tonc |
|
Babou Ceesay Lieutenant Sefla |
|
Aidan Cook Edrio Two Tubes |
|
Daniel Mays Tivik |
|
Andy de la Tour General Hurst Romodi |
|
Tony Pitts Captain Pterro |
|
Martin Gordon Vaneé |
|
Eric MacLennan Rebel Tech |
|
Francis Magee Jav Mefran |
|
Bronson Webb Rebel MP |
|
Geraldine James Blue Squadron |
|
Ariyon Bakare Blue Squadron |
|
Simon Farnaby Blue Squadron |
|
Drewe Henley Red Leader Garven Dreis |
|
Angus MacInnes Gold Leader Dutch Vander |
|
Toby Hefferman Blue Eight |
|
Jack Roth Lieutenant Mytus Adema |
|
Geoff Bell Lieutenant Frobb |
|
Derek Arnold Pao |
|
Nick Kellington Bistan |
|
Michael Smiley Dr. Evazan |
|
Warwick Davis Weeteef Cyubee |
|
Angus Wright Hammerhead Captain |
|
David Ankrum Wedge Antilles |
|
Ian Whyte Moroff |
|
Rian Johnson Death Star Technician |
|
Ned Dennehy Prisoner |
|
Angus Cook Mechanic |
|
Emeson Nwolie Personnel |
|
Jorge Leon Martinez X-Wing Pilot |
|
Russell Balogh X-Wing Pilot |
|
Steen Young Vault Officer |
|
Attila G. Kerekes Rebel Marine on Yavin |
|
Mac Pietowski Commi Tech / Marine Soldier |
|
Ram Bergman Death Star technician |
|
Katie Sheridan Stormtrooper |
|
Terri Douglas Stormtrooper |
|
Vanessa Lengies Stormtrooper |
|
Vanessa Marshall Stormtrooper |
|
Verona Blue Stormtrooper |
|
Dave Filoni Stormtrooper |
|
David Boat Stormtrooper |
|
David Cowgill Stormtrooper |
|
David Sobolov Stormtrooper |
|
Eugene Byrd Stormtrooper |
|
Fred Tatasciore Stormtrooper |
|
James Arnold Taylor Stormtrooper |
|
Julian Stone Stormtrooper |
|
Matthew Wood Stormtrooper |
|
Michael Giacchino Stormtrooper |
|
Robin Atkin Downes Stormtrooper |
|
Sam Witwer Stormtrooper |
|
Tom Kane Stormtrooper |
|
Tony Gilroy Stormtrooper |
|
Yuri Lowenthal Stormtrooper |
|
Alexi Melvin Stormtrooper |
|
Christian Simpson Stormtrooper |
|
Chris Scarabosio Stormtrooper |
|
David Acord Stormtrooper |
|
Flora Miller Stormtrooper |
|
John Gilroy Stormtrooper |
|
John S. Schwartz Stormtrooper |
|
Jonathan Dixon Stormtrooper |
|
Karen Huie Stormtrooper |
|
Kevin Hickman Stormtrooper |
|
Lex Lang Stormtrooper |
|
Michael Donovan Stormtrooper |
|
Orly Schuchmacher Stormtrooper |
|
Steve Bardrack Stormtrooper |
|
Tom Harrison-Read Stormtrooper |
|
William M. Patrick Stormtrooper |
|
Robert Benedetti-Hall Engineer |
|
Richard Franklin Engineer |
|
James Harkness Private Basteren |
|
David M. Santana Trooper (uncredited) |
|
Robin Pearce Rebel Tech |
|
Tim Beckmann Captain Antilles |
|
Gabby Wong Gold Nine |
|
Richard Glover Red Twelve |
|
Richard Cunningham General Ramda |
|
Michael Gould Admiral Gorin |
|
Rufus Wright Lieutenant Casido |
|
Michael Shaeffer General Corssin |
|
Matt Rippy Corporal Rostock |
|
Michael Nardone Shield Gate Officer |
|
Nathan Plant Imperial Guard Droid |
|
Christopher Patrick Nolan Alderaanian Guard |
|
Dee Tails L-1 |
|
Ruth Bell Jedha Server |
|
May Bell Jedha Server |
|
Keith Dunphy Blockade Runner Pilot |
|
Alan Rushton Engineer |
|
Weston Gavin Engineer |
|
Nick Hobbs Engineer |
|
Samantha Alleyne Stormtrooper / Scarif Rebel Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Benjamín Benítez Rebel Pilot (uncredited) |
|
Arthur L. Bernstein Stormtrooper (uncredited) |
|
Steve Blum Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Brendan Cook Rebel Marine (uncredited) |
|
Sabine Crossen Jedha City Citizen (uncredited) |
|
Zarene Dallas Red Eight (uncredited) |
|
Dave Prince Jedha Native (uncredited) |
|
Gareth Edwards Rebel Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Daniel Eghan Partisan Style Y - Militiaman (uncredited) |
|
Marc Esse Imperial Technician (uncredited) |
|
Jake Francis Rebel Marine (uncredited) |
|
Scott Frazer Comms. Tech (uncredited) |
|
Steven James Griffiths Stormtrooper (uncredited) |
|
Sam Hanover Imperial Officer (uncredited) |
|
Philip Harvey Imperial Officer (uncredited) |
|
James Henri-Thomas Rebel Officer (uncredited) |
|
Dolly Jagdeo Rebel Engineer (uncredited) |
|
Kamil Lemieszewski Engineer (uncredited) |
|
Tyrone Love Rebel Marine Commander (uncredited) |
|
Obie Matthew Jedha Priest (uncredited) |
|
Sandeep Mohan Scarif Trooper (uncredited) |
|
Robert Strange Kullbee Sperado / Cycyed Ock (uncredited) |
|
David Norfolk Trech Molock (uncredited) |
|
Axel Nu Mechanic Pilot (uncredited) |
|
Jem Kai Olsen Jedha resident (uncredited) |
|
Mike Prior Rebel Tech (uncredited) |
|
Louis Samms Imperial Tank Commander (uncredited) |
|
Scott Tanner Stormtrooper (uncredited) |
|
Arti Shah Power Droid (uncredited) |
|
Kiran Shah Oolin Musters (uncredited) |
|
Tim Stafford Stormtrooper (uncredited) |
|
Scott Stevenson Imperial Officer (uncredited) |
|
Matthew Stirling Private Calfor (uncredited) |
|
John Swartz Rebel Sentry (uncredited) |
|
Albert Tang Red Pilgrim (uncredited) |
|
Vince Taylor Rebel X-wing Pilot (uncredited) |
|
Michael Thyx Rebel Marine (uncredited) |
|
Tony Toste Imperial Officer (uncredited) |
|
Sezer Unver Comm. Tech Marina Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Pablo Verdejo Rebel Trooper (uncredited) |
|
Jay Waddell Rebel Extremist (uncredited) |
|
Paul Weston Feyn Vann - Engineer (uncredited) |
|
John Whitby Rebel Marine (uncredited) |
|
Boriana Williams Villager (uncredited) |
|
Dion Williams Green Twelve (uncredited) |
|
Ivy Wong Pendra Siliu (uncredited) |
|
Hiu Woong-Sin Adjutant to General Draven (uncredited) |
|
Sam Wilkinson X-Wing Pilot (uncredited) |
|
Hugh O'Brien Imperial Officer (uncredited) |
|
Matthew Dale Red Jedha Priest (uncredited) |
Writing | George Lucas | Characters |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Production | Kathleen Kennedy | Producer |
Editing | Jabez Olssen | Editor |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Additional Editor |
Writing | Chris Weitz | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Art | Gary Tomkins | Art Direction |
Art | Alastair Bullock | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Knight | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Original Music Composer |
Art | Robert Cowper | Art Direction |
Writing | Tony Gilroy | Screenplay |
Art | Stuart Rose | Art Direction |
Art | Doug Chiang | Production Design |
Crew | Rian Johnson | Thanks |
Camera | Greig Fraser | Director of Photography |
Editing | John Gilroy | Editor |
Production | Zakaria Alaoui | Line Producer |
Sound | Matthew Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Dan Channing-Williams | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Tomblin | Hair Designer |
Writing | Gary Whitta | Story |
Production | Finni Johannsson | Line Producer |
Directing | Gareth Edwards | Director |
Directing | Simon Crane | Second Unit Director |
Production | Tony To | Producer |
Camera | Peter Field | Camera Operator |
Production | Allison Shearmur | Producer |
Editing | Colin Goudie | Editor |
Production | Jason McGatlin | Executive Producer |
Directing | Garún Daníelsdóttir | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Tom White | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Simon Emanuel | Producer |
Production | Simon Emanuel | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | David Acord | Sound Designer |
Crew | Pippa Anderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicky Barron | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Churchyard | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | David Crossman | Costume Design |
Art | Neil Lamont | Production Design |
Directing | Tom Turner | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Steve Griffin | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Alex Baily | Art Direction |
Art | Stephen Swain | Art Direction |
Art | Jordana Finkel | Art Direction |
Art | Pollyanna Seath | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Lizzie Pritchard | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Mohen Leo | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Helen Xenopoulos | Art Direction |
Directing | Annie Penn | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Sound Designer |
Production | John Knoll | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | John Knoll | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | John Knoll | Story |
Visual Effects | Nigel Sumner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Adam Dale | Helicopter Camera |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Barry Idoine | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Editing | Tom Harrison-Read | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kevin Hickman | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Laura Miles | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Roxanne Cuenca | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Hal Hickel | Animation Supervisor |
Directing | John Mahaffie | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Oliver Loncraine | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Saccuman | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stella Atkinson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Byrne | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Phaedra Dahdaleh | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Crowder | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Siân Miller | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Loren Robinson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Neal Scanlan | Creature Design |
Camera | Jonathan Olley | Still Photographer |
Camera | Richard Roles | Helicopter Camera |
Lighting | Nikos Kalimerakis | Gaffer |
Directing | Guy Mannerings | Second Unit Director |
Art | Ashley Lamont | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrew Simonin | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Lydia Fry | Art Direction |
Directing | Israr Azam | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Stuart Wilson | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Jake Marcuson | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Jamie Mills | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Needham | Makeup Artist |
Production | Jason Pomerantz | Production Director |
Crew | Yang Liang | Fight Choreographer |
Production | Leifur B. Dagfinnsson | Producer |
Production | Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir | Production Supervisor |
Production | Kiri Hart | Co-Producer |
Production | Susan Towner | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Susan Towner | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Glyn Dillon | Costume Design |
Camera | Stamos Triantafyllos | Camera Operator |
Camera | Tom Wilkinson | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Stephen Tappin | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Adrianna Nielle Davies | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael Lichtenstein | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sam Hodge | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alice Kahn | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Claudia Li | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | TJ Falls | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mike F. Hedayati | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Ovenden | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Grice | Makeup Artist |
Production | John Swartz | Co-Producer |
Production | Toby Hefferman | Associate Producer |
Directing | Toby Hefferman | First Assistant Director |
Production | Ben Dixon | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adrian Getley | Modelling Supervisor |
Production | Adam Teeuw | Production Supervisor |
Production | Arni Hansson | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Oliver Roberts | Art Direction |
Production | Diala Al Raie | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Josh Methven | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Ben O'Brien | Compositing Lead |
Costume & Make-Up | Eve Walker | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Phoebe Allies | Tailor |
Directing | Ryan Newberry | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Michela Marini | Second Unit |
Visual Effects | Todd Vaziri | Compositing Lead |
Art | Matthew Kerly | Draughtsman |
Production | Fuad Khalil | Production Manager |
Directing | Phoebe Vale Markham | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Teariki Leonard | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Fraser Fennell-Ball | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jonny Eagle | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Clare Glass | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Tarik Afifi | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Rick James | Camera Trainee |
Directing | James McGrady | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Toby Hosking | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Andy Madden | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Toby Evans | Assistant Director |
Directing | David Keadell | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Tom Mulberge | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Barney Shakespeare | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Adam Morris | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Gary Bunn | Production Artist |
Directing | Tamir Naber | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Sussanah Madden | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Tom Edmondson | First Assistant Director |
Production | Karl Caffrey | Production Supervisor |
Production | Megan Matousek | Production Manager |
Production | Vanluke Watson | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Allie C. Greene | Production Manager |
Directing | William Thomas Möller | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Cynthia Ruiz | Assistant Director |
Production | Nicole Letaw | Production Manager |
Crew | Joelle Mae David | Floor Runner |
Directing | Scott Nankivel | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Abbie Sheridan | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Suzi Wilson | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Natalie Wright-Cella | Assistant Director |
Crew | Michael Blanchard | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Sarah Mooney | Second Assistant Director |