Alpha

Líderes nascem da sobrevivência.

Alpha (2018)

AventuraDrama

Uma aventura épica passada na Idade do Gelo, que nos conta uma história fascinante e visualmente deslumbrante, e ilumina as origens do melhor amigo do homem. Durante a sua primeira caçada com o grupo de elite da sua tribo, um jovem é ferido, devendo então aprender a sobreviver sozinho no deserto. Nesse caminho confronta-se com um lobo solitário abandonado pela sua alcateia que acaba por tornar-se um aliado improvável. No processo de domação do lobo pela sua alcateia, o par aprende a confiar um no outro, ultrapassando inúmeros perigos e adversidades, a fim de encontrar o caminho de volta para casa.

Director: Albert Hughes
Writer: Dan Wiedenhaupt

Release Date: 2018-08-17
Status: Released
Run time: 96 min / 1:36
Budget: $51,000,000
Revenue: $35,808,437
Production Company : Studio 8
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.alpha-themovie.com


Casts

Kodi Smit-McPhee
Keda
Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
Tau
Marcin Kowalczyk
Sigma
Jens Hultén
Xi
Natassia Malthe
Rho
Spencer Bogaert
Kappa
Mercedes de la Zerda
Nu
Leonor Varela
Shaman Woman
Priya Rajaratnam
Huntress (uncredited)
Nashon Douglas
Lion Tribe #3 (uncredited)
Michael Kruse-Dahl
Lion Tribe #4 (uncredited)
Kyle Glenn Thomas
Lion Tribe #9 (uncredited)
Nestor de la Zerda
Solutrean Hunter #1 (uncredited)
Louis Lay
Solutrean Hunter #2 (uncredited)
Patrick Flanagan
Solutrean Hunter #3 (uncredited)
Blake Point
Solutrean Hunter #4 (uncredited)
Taran Kootenhayoo
Solutrean Hunter #6 (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Albert Hughes Director
Writing Albert Hughes Story
Writing Dan Wiedenhaupt Screenplay
Production Andrew Rona Producer
Camera Martin Gschlacht Director of Photography
Editing Sandra Granovsky Editor
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Art John Willett Production Design
Art Chris Farmer Art Direction
Art Angela O'Sullivan Art Direction
Art Harrison Yurkiw Art Direction
Art James Steuart Supervising Art Director
Art Terry Lewis Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sharen Davis Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Marc Boyle Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Laine Trzinski Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sasha McLaughlin Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Charles Porlier Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Alannah Bilodeau Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Randy Westgate Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kristina Wood Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Visual Effects Anthony Smith 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Hatem H. Hassan 3D Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Gilman Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Spriggs Animation Supervisor
Crew Alex Ongaro CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Fittipaldi Lead Animator
Visual Effects Sivaprayag VFX Editor
Visual Effects Stacy Albrecht Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John Peeler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lucy Robert Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Briana Roecks Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Josh Sykes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ben Wardle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tae Hyun Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Karthik Nidamarthi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Crew Hero Chev Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Johnson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Cecilia Marin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Goran Backman Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeffrey A. Okun Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Vaughn Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eran Barnea Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Seager Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Riley Pearcy Best Boy Electric
Camera Patrick Rousseau Camera Operator
Camera Stephen Maier Camera Operator
Camera Michael Merriman Camera Operator
Camera Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Camera John Spooner Camera Operator
Camera Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Bob Findlay Steadicam Operator
Camera Wes Grycki Dolly Grip
Camera David Eubank First Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Gibbins First Assistant Camera
Lighting David McClung Gaffer
Lighting Amelia Doescher Gaffer
Camera Alain Masse Key Grip
Camera Paul Wilkowsky Key Grip
Lighting Shane Dobie Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Travis Belyea Rigging Grip
Lighting Chad Biesenthal Rigging Grip
Lighting Neil McEwan Rigging Grip
Camera Saeed Adyani Still Photographer
Camera Alan Markfield Still Photographer
Crew Richard Boucher Techno Crane Operator
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography
Lighting Greg Milton Underwater Gaffer
Lighting Marc Wostak Underwater Gaffer
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Production Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Assistant
Production June E. Watson Casting Assistant
Production Natasha Wehn Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Bentley Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Bren Cook Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Thomson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jodie Stern Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Roma Wnuk Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Tannis Hegan Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Petra Wright Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Yvette Ammon Set Costumer
Crew Elia P. Popov Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Magali Signourel Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Sound Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin Dialogue Editor
Sound Gayle Wesley First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Matthew Wilson Sound Editor
Sound Alex Knickerbocker Sound Recordist
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Jill Christensen Production Manager
Directing Mike Topoozian First Assistant Director
Directing Emily Renner Wallace First Assistant Director
Directing Nicholas Mastandrea First Assistant Director
Directing Aaron C. Fitzgerald First Assistant Director
Editing Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate
Editing Mark Perzely Assistant Editor
Editing Steven Pristin Assistant Editor
Editing Nikola Boyanov Assistant Editor
Editing Gina Zappala First Assistant Editor
Sound Michael Stearns Music
Sound Joseph S. DeBeasi Music
Production Albert Hughes Producer

Similar Movies