Hurricane

Hurricane (2018)

GuerraDrama

Director: David Blair

Release Date: 2018-09-07
Status: Released
Run time: 107 min / 1:47
Budget: $10,000,000
Production Companies : Head Gear Films, Metrol Technology, Prospect 3, Stray Dog Films
Production Country: United Kingdom

IMDB


Casts

Iwan Rheon
Jan Zumbach
Milo Gibson
John Kent
Stefanie Martini
Phyllis Lambert
Marcin Dorociński
Cobra
Kryštof Hádek
Josef
Nicholas Farrell
Air Chief Marshal Sir Hugh Dowding
Teresa Mahoney
McCormack
Sam Hoare
Kellett
Phil McKee
Higgins
Robert Portal
Park
Emily Wyatt
Kate
Tam Williams
Holland
Radoslaw Kaim
Krol
Manuel Klein
Trost
Raphael Desprez
Favier
Rosie Gray
Georgina
Andrew Sweet
Senior Controller
Marc Hughes
Ellis
Graham Padden
Rawlings
Jamie Langlands
Met Officer
William Nash
Naval Controller
Hugh Alexander
Rollo
Kit Patrick
Harry Keating
Daniel Cech-Lucas
Jimmy
James Henri-Thomas
Osbourne
Matt Malecki
Ziggy
Kamil Lipka-Kozanka
Antoni Siudak
Christopher Jaciow
Dzidek
Rafael Ferenc
Ludwik Paszkiewicz
Slawomir Doliniec
Tolo
Adrian Zaremba
Gabriel Horodyszcz
Filip Pławiak
Miro
Michel Diercks
Weber
Maria Estevez-Serrano
Magda Kowalik
Torin Pocock
Blue Leader
Michael Keogh
W.O. Jones
Stuart Packer
Medical Officer
Drew Cain
Horobin
Daniel Maggott
Pub Landlord
David Pike
Elderly Soldier
Damian Dudkiewicz
Bruce
Darren James King
Dacre
Joan Kempson
Queenie
Rod Arthur
Henry
Malgorzata Galczynska
Zumbach's Wife
Andrew Whiffin
Waiter
Nela Niewiadomska
Ludwik's Wife
Pete Phillips
Gabriel's Father
Maddison Marshall
Daughter
Anastasia P. DiLoreto
Betty Grable
Jan Goodman
Mrs Smythe-Bingham
Matthew Houston
Duty Sergeant
Mark Kempson
Warden
James Yeates
Sgt. Kowalczyk

Crew

Directing David Blair Director
Writing Robert Ryan Writer
Writing Alastair Galbraith Writer
Production Krystian Kozlowski Producer
Production Mathew Whyte Producer
Sound Laura Rossi Music
Camera Piotr Śliskowski Director of Photography
Editing Sean Barton Editor
Production John Hubbard Casting
Production Ros Hubbard Casting
Art Dan Chater Art Direction
Art Tom Coxon Art Direction
Art Michael Fleischer Production Design
Art Robert Jones Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Richard Cooke Costume Design
Art Melissa Wood Art Department Assistant
Crew Attila Herpai Carpenter
Crew Tibor László Carpenter
Crew Karoly Szilagy Carpenter
Art Akos Menyhart Construction Manager
Art Dean Brandon Dressing Prop
Art Sam Creed Dressing Prop
Art Stuart Daniels Dressing Prop
Art Harrison Elliott Dressing Prop
Art Ollie Gant Dressing Prop
Art Neil Kane Dressing Prop
Art Piotr Micyk Dressing Prop
Art Steve Smith Dressing Prop
Art Miroslaw Stroz Dressing Prop
Art Manuel Vilaseca Vaya Dressing Prop
Art David Cruickshank Graphic Designer
Art Pál Banykó Painter
Art Tamas Juhasz Painter
Art Zsigmond Muranszki Painter
Art Timothy Wilkinson Property Master
Art Robert Shine Props
Art Steve 'Moose' Smith Props
Art Sophie Shickle Assistant Set Decoration
Art Oliver Gant Standby Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Frances Hounsom Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Lindsey Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Frances Hounsom Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Lindsey Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Zoe McCaffrey Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Jonnie Hurn Production Manager
Directing Guy Murray-Brown First Assistant Director
Sound Tom Beale Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Marc Specter Dialogue Editor
Sound Zoe Freed Foley Artist
Sound Adam Bourne Foley Editor
Sound Ludovic Lasserre Production Sound Mixer
Sound Pasquin Mariani Second Assistant Sound
Sound Guido Lerner Second Assistant Sound
Sound Udit Duseja Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jamie Gamache Sound Effects Editor
Sound Simon Haupt Sound Effects Editor
Sound Robert Farr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Hayday Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Roland Heap Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Roland Heap Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Luke Butler 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Sarah Downey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Richard Fox Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Cyril Kotecký Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kire Timov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Oscar Tornincasa Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ivaylo Marinov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Manuel Mendes VFX Editor
Visual Effects Pau Calsina Visual Effects
Visual Effects Katia Muscariello Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paul Driver Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Misho Ristov Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Neil Cunningham Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Reynolds Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Steve Bowman Special Effects Technician
Crew Tiel Holdstock Special Effects Technician
Crew Alister Reynolds Special Effects Technician
Crew David Vialls Special Effects Technician
Crew Mark Weatherbe Special Effects Technician
Crew Mathew Horton Special Effects Technician
Crew Peter Pedrero Stunt Coordinator
Camera Laura Flack Camera Trainee
Camera Ben Ryan Hamill Camera Trainee
Camera Oliver Hallam Clapper Loader
Camera Chris Belcher Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Jake Buckley Electrician
Lighting Nick Edwards-Tombs Electrician
Lighting Liam Morgan Electrician
Lighting Jonathan Tomlin Electrician
Camera Pawel Gaudyn First Assistant Camera
Camera Ilaria Fulvio Focus Puller
Camera Daniel Emilov Svilenov Focus Puller
Lighting Lou Bogue Gaffer
Camera Jack Hanby Grip
Camera Aubrey Pascoe Key Grip
Camera Stuart Nicholas White Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Alice Pennefather Underwater Camera
Production Sophie Pearson Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Filipa Fabrica Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Hedge Seel Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jenna McGranaghan Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Britt Cormack-Seel Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Milly Barter Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Annabel Lewis Key Costumer
Crew Simon O'Connell Aerial Coordinator
Crew Indiana Coen Floor Runner
Crew Grace Fitzalan-Howard Floor Runner
Crew Martin Hall Floor Runner
Crew Elle Russell Floor Runner
Crew Oliver Williams Floor Runner
Crew Josh Sales Floor Runner
Production Patrick Kiely Production Accountant
Production Nela Niewiadomska Production Assistant
Production Robert Chadaj Production Coordinator
Production Georgia Goggin Production Coordinator
Production David Forde Production Coordinator
Production Kit Patrick Production Secretary
Directing Lefteris Parasyris Script Supervisor
Camera Nicholas Raeburn Drone Cinematographer
Camera Harry Turner Drone Cinematographer
Sound David Fish Music Supervisor
Sound Rupert Hollier Music Supervisor
Sound Alec Roberts Orchestrator
Editing Will Steer Associate Editor
Editing Jamie Welsh Colorist
Crew Paula Crickard Post Production Supervisor

Similar Movies