Woody Allen Lenny |
|
Mira Sorvino Linda Ash |
|
Helena Bonham Carter Amanda |
|
F. Murray Abraham Chorleiter |
|
Donald Symington Amanda's Father |
|
Claire Bloom Amanda's Mother |
|
Olympia Dukakis Jocasta |
|
Michael Rapaport Kevin |
|
David Ogden Stiers Laius |
|
Jack Warden Tiresias |
|
Peter Weller Jerry Bender |
|
Danielle Ferland Cassandra |
|
Paul Giamatti Extras Guild Researcher |
|
Tony Sirico Boxing Trainer |
|
Pamela Blair Greek Chorus |
|
Rene Ceballos Greek Chorus |
|
Elie Chaib Greek Chorus |
|
George De La Pena Greek Chorus |
|
Joanne DiMauro Greek Chorus |
|
Denise Faye Greek Chorus |
|
Marian Filali Greek Chorus |
|
Angelo Fraboni Greek Chorus |
|
Scott Fowler Greek Chorus |
|
Seth Gertsacov Greek Chorus |
|
Patti Karr Greek Chorus |
|
Fred Mann III Greek Chorus |
|
John Mineo Greek Chorus |
|
Christopher Nelson Greek Chorus |
|
Sven Toorvald Greek Chorus |
|
J. Smith-Cameron Bud's Wife |
|
Steven Randazzo Bud |
|
Jeffrey Kurland Oedipus |
|
Tucker Robin Infant Max |
|
Nolan Tuffy Two-Year-Old Max |
|
Jimmy McQuaid Max |
|
Yvette Hawkins School Principal |
|
Karin Haidorfer Park Avenue Couple |
|
Gary Alper Park Avenue Couple |
|
Rosemary Murphy Adoption Coordinator |
|
Peter McRobbie Linda's Ex-Landlord |
|
Kathleen Doyle Ex-Landlord's Wife |
|
Jennifer Greenhut Lenny's Secretary |
|
Sondra James Operator / Chorus |
|
William Addy Superintendent |
|
Kenneth Edelson Ken |
|
Dan Mullane Messenger |
|
Thomas Durkin Race Announcer |
|
Dan Moran Ricky, the Pimp |
|
Paul Herman Ricky's Friend |
|
Tony Darrow Boxing Trainer |
|
Ray Garvey Boxing Trainer |
|
Kent Blocher Zeus (voice) |
|
Joseph P. Coleman Porno Film Star |
|
Georgette Pasare Porno Film Star |
|
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot |
|
Bray Poor On-camera Helicopter Pilot |
|
David H. Kramer Chorus (voice) |
|
Dann Fink Chorus (voice) |
|
Karen Longwell Chorus (voice) |
|
Dominic Marcus Chorus (voice) |
|
Craig Sechler Chorus (voice) |
|
Bill Timoney Chorus (voice) |
|
Lisa Vidal Chorus (voice) |
|
Bruce Winant Chorus (voice) |
Production | Todd M. Thaler | Additional Casting |
Production | Juliet Taylor | Casting |
Writing | Woody Allen | Screenplay |
Directing | Woody Allen | Director |
Production | Letty Aronson | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Robert Greenhut | Producer |
Art | Tom Warren | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeffrey Kurland | Costume Design |
Production | Helen Robin | Production Manager |
Production | Helen Robin | Co-Producer |
Production | Charles H. Joffe | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Jack Rollins | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Susan E. Morse | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Fern Buchner | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Romaine Greene | Hair Designer |
Sound | Robert Hein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Carlo Di Palma | Director of Photography |
Art | Susan Bode Tyson | Set Decoration |
Sound | Dick Hyman | Original Music Composer |
Art | Santo Loquasto | Production Design |
Sound | Stuart Levy | Foley Supervisor |
Production | Jean Doumanian | Executive Producer |
Production | Dana Robin | Location Manager |
Production | J.E. Beaucaire | Executive Producer |
Sound | Lee Dichter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Ken Halsband | Location Assistant |
Art | Ron Petagna | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | James Sorice | Key Scenic Artist |
Production | Thomas A. Reilly | Associate Producer |
Directing | Thomas A. Reilly | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Graciela Daniele | Choreographer |
Art | James Mazzola | Property Master |
Camera | Brian Hamill | Still Photographer |
Art | Sam Hutchins | Location Scout |
Lighting | Jack Coffen | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Editing | Kent Blocher | Assistant Editor |
Art | Dave Weinman | Set Dresser |
Sound | Dan Evans Farkas | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Michael Green | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Bradford L. Hohle | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Lilene Mansell | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Werner Sherer | Hairstylist |
Camera | Dick Mingalone | Camera Operator |
Directing | Kay Chapin | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Sylvia Menno | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Frank Didio | Head Carpenter |
Sound | Gary Alper | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | John Glaser | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Ronald Burke | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Robert Ward | Key Grip |
Production | Scott Kordish | Production Coordinator |
Camera | David E. Baron | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Michael Proscia Jr. | Gaffer |
Sound | Micah Solomon | Boom Operator |
Art | Glenn Lloyd | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Richard Patrick | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | William Kruzykowski | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Peter Tavis | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Stanton | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Julia Wilson Dickson | Dialect Coach |
Art | Drew Dillard | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemary Zurlo | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Harold 'Whitey' McEvoy | Transportation Captain |
Production | Erika Aronson | Location Assistant |
Camera | Deborah Brozina | Camera Trainee |
Art | Marce Sterner | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Benjamin Wilson | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginia D. Patton | Costume Assistant |
Production | Judie Fixler | Additional Casting |
Art | Wayne Moss | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Vincent Guarriello | Key Construction Grip |
Crew | Carl Turnquest | Projection |
Crew | Ian Zdatny | Scenic Artist |
Production | Dori Golod | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Tom Gould | Cableman |
Art | Mark Van Holstein | Location Scout |
Crew | Hernando Henao | Craft Service |