Underworld: Blood Wars

Underworld: Blood Wars (2016)

ActionFantasySkräck

Vampyrjägaren Selene, tillsammans med sina enda allierade, David och hans far Thomas måste stoppa det eviga kriget mellan Lycans och vampyrerna som förrått henne, även om det skulle innebära att hon tvingas göra den ultimata uppoffringen.

Director: Anna Foerster
Writer: Cory Goodman

Release Date: 2016-11-28
Status: Released
Run time: 91 min / 1:31
Budget: $35,000,000
Revenue: $81,093,313
Production Companies : Lakeshore Entertainment, Screen Gems, Sketch Films
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Kate Beckinsale
Selene
Theo James
David
Lara Pulver
Semira
Tobias Menzies
Marius
Bradley James
Varga
Peter Andersson
Vidar
James Faulkner
Cassius
Clementine Nicholson
Lena
Daisy Head
Alexia
Oliver Stark
Gregor
Charles Dance
Thomas
Zuzana Stivínová
Vampire Council #1
Brian Caspe
Vampire Council #2
Jan Nemejovský
Vampire Council #3
Sveta Driga
Amelia
Dan Bradford
Lycan Pack Leader #1
David Bowles
Lycan Pack Leader #2
Tomas Fisher
Lycan Pack Leader #3
Rostislav Novák ml.
Lycan Pack Leader #4
Eva Larvoire
Tech Lycan
Jiri N. Jelinek
Lycan Underling
Marielle Tepper
Black Lycan Sidekick
Jordan Haj
Lead Death Dealer
Daniel Pietrucha
Death Dealer
Jakub Kropáček
Vampire Cadet #1
Sára Arnsteinová
Vampire Cadet #2
Irena Morisakova
Cello Vampire #1
Terezie Kovalova
Cello Vampire #2
Tomas Fingerland
Cello Vampire #3
Jakub Mayer
Cello Vampire #4
Denisa Krskova
Society Vampire #1
Simona Simkova
Society Vampire #2
Daniel Vojtech
Society Vampire #3
Jared Doreck
Control Room Vampire
Lukas Vydrzal
Nordic Vampire #1
Lukas Krampera
Nordic Vampire #2
Adam Vosecek
Nordic Child #1
Agatha Hofmanová
Nordic Child #2
Anezka Nosková
Nordic Child #3
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Safehouse Lycan
India Eisley
Eve (uncredited)
Trent Garrett
Hybrid Michael (uncredited)

Crew

Production Tom Rosenberg Producer
Production Len Wiseman Producer
Writing Len Wiseman Characters
Writing Kevin Grevioux Characters
Production Gary Lucchesi Producer
Production Richard S. Wright Producer
Production Richard S. Wright Unit Production Manager
Production Skip Williamson Executive Producer
Production Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
Production James McQuaide Executive Producer
Visual Effects James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor
Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
Production Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
Production Ben Waisbren Executive Producer
Camera Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography
Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Peter Amundson Editor
Production Eric Reid Executive Producer
Sound Michael Wandmacher Music
Writing Kyle Ward Story
Writing Cory Goodman Screenplay
Writing Cory Goodman Story
Directing Anna Foerster Director
Production Anna Foerster Executive Producer
Camera Karel Fairaisl Camera Operator
Art Ondrej Nekvasil Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Bojana Nikitovic Costume Design
Directing Paul Barry First Assistant Director
Production David Kern Producer
Production David Kern Unit Production Manager
Writing Danny McBride Characters
Sound Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Crew Michal Holubec Sound Recordist
Sound Nevin Seus Music Editor
Sound Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Designer
Production Suzanne M. Smith Casting
Art Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
Camera Jaromir Sedina Camera Operator
Art Martin Vackár Supervising Art Director
Camera Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Sound Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Babcock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Editing Vanessa Lapato Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Michael Landgrebe Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Laura Windows Casting Associate
Sound Lauren Hadaway ADR & Dubbing
Crew Paul Janssen CG Supervisor
Camera Alex Kornreich Additional Camera
Visual Effects Holger Hummel Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matt Weaver Animation
Production Maya Kvetny Casting
Visual Effects Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarka Zazvorkova Costume Supervisor
Art Bryce Tibbey Art Direction
Sound Eric Craig Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Lees Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Davina Lamont Makeup Designer
Production Jackie Shenoo Co-Producer
Production Julie Hutchinson Casting
Costume & Make-Up Jaime Leigh McIntosh Hairstylist
Editing Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Jared Krichevsky Creature Design
Costume & Make-Up Veronika Metzova Key Costumer
Crew Michael Gilbert Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nina Moravcova Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jirí Trier Set Costumer
Camera Dan Balzer First Assistant Camera
Lighting Gary Winter Gaffer
Visual Effects Justin Brunett Animation
Visual Effects Ngan Chung Animation
Visual Effects Meghan Grube Animation
Visual Effects Fraser Page Animation
Visual Effects Jaco Pretorius Animation
Visual Effects Erica Robinson Animation
Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Simmonds VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Eva Peschkes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ludek Vomacka Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Chase Aston Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
Directing Monika Hlavatá Script Supervisor
Art Petr Richter Property Master
Camera Bart de Haan Russian Arm Operator
Costume & Make-Up Luka Antonic Costume Coordinator
Directing Megan Shank Second Assistant Director

Similar Movies