Rädda menige Ryan

Rädda menige Ryan (1998)

DramaHistoriskKrig

Historien, som ses genom ögonen på en trupp amerikanska soldater, börjar med andra världskrigets historiska invasion, D-dagen, för att sedan förflytta sig bortom stranden när männen ger sig in på ett farligt specialuppdrag. Kapten John Miller måste leda sina män bakom fiendens linjer för att hitta menige James Ryan, vars tre bröder dödats i strid. Med oddsen emot sig ifrågasätter männen sina order. Varför ska åtta män riskera sina liv för att rädda en man? Omgivna av krigets brutala verklighet söker var och en sitt eget svar - och styrkan att vinna över en osäker framtid med heder, anständighet och mod.

Director: Steven Spielberg
Writer: Robert Rodat

Release Date: 1998-07-24
Status: Released
Run time: 170 min / 2:50
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $481,840,909
Production Companies : Paramount, Amblin Entertainment, Mutual Film Company, DreamWorks Pictures, The Mark Gordon Company
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Tom Hanks
Captain John H. Miller
Tom Sizemore
Technical Sergeant Michael Horvath
Edward Burns
Private Richard Reiben
Barry Pepper
Private Daniel Jackson
Adam Goldberg
Private Stanley Mellish
Vin Diesel
Private Adrian Caparzo
Giovanni Ribisi
T-Medic Irwin Wade
Jeremy Davies
Corporal Timothy Upham
Matt Damon
Private James Francis Ryan
Ted Danson
Captain Fred Hamill
Paul Giamatti
Sergeant William Hill
Dennis Farina
Lieutenant Colonel Walter Anderson
Joerg Stadler
Steamboat Willie
Max Martini
Corporal Henderson
Dylan Bruno
Toynbe
Daniel Cerqueira
Weller
Demetri Goritsas
Parker
Ian Porter
Trask
Gary Sefton
Rice
Julian Spencer
Garrity
Steve Griffin
Wilson
William Marsh
Lyle
Marc Cass
Fallon
Markus Napier
Major Hoess
Neil Finnighan
Ramelle Paratrooper
Peter Miles
Ramelle Paratrooper
Paul Garcia
Field HQ Major
Seamus McQuade
Field HQ Aide
Ronald Longridge
Coxswain
Adam Shaw
Delancey
Rolf Saxon
Lieutenant Briggs
Corey Johnson
Radioman
Loclann Aiken
Soldier on the Beach
John Barnett
Soldier on the Beach
Maclean Burke
Soldier on the Beach
Victor Burke
Soldier on the Beach
Aiden Condron
Soldier on the Beach
Paschal Friel
Soldier on the Beach
Shane Hagan
Soldier on the Beach
Paul Hickey
Soldier on the Beach
Shane Johnson
Soldier on the Beach
Laird Macintosh
Soldier on the Beach
Brian Maynard
Soldier on the Beach
Martin McDougall
Soldier on the Beach
Mark Phillips
Soldier on the Beach
Lee Aaron Rosen
Soldier on the Beach
Andrew Scott
Soldier on the Beach
Matthew Sharp
Soldier on the Beach
Vincent Walsh
Soldier on the Beach
Grahame Wood
Soldier on the Beach
John Sharian
Corporal
Glenn Wrage
Doyle
Crofton Hardester
Senior Medical Officer
Martin Hub
Czech Wehrmacht Soldier
Raffaello Degruttola
Goldman
Nigel Whitmey
Private Boyd
Sam Ellis
Private Hastings
Erich Redman
German #1
Tilo Keiner
German #2
Stephan Grothgar
German #3 / Voice on Bullhorn
Stephane Cornicard
Jean
Michelle Evans
Jean's Wife
Martin Beaton
Jean's Son
Anna Maguire
Jean's Daughter
Nathan Fillion
Minnesota Ryan
Leland Orser
Lieutenant DeWindt
Michael Mantas
Paratrooper Lieutenant
David Vegh
Paratrooper Oliver
Ryan Hurst
Paratrooper Mandelsohn
Nick Brooks
Paratrooper Joe
Sam Scudder
Paratrooper #1
John Walters
Old French Man
Dorothy Grumbar
Old French Woman
James Innes-Smith
MP Lieutenant
Harve Presnell
General Marshall
Dale Dye
War Department Colonel
Bryan Cranston
War Department Colonel
David Wohl
War Department Captain
Eric Loren
War Department Lieutenant
Valerie Colgan
War Department Clerk
Amanda Boxer
Mrs. Margaret Ryan
Harrison Young
Ryan as Old Man
Kathleen Byron
Old Mrs. Ryan
Rob Freeman
Ryan's Son
Thomas Gizbert
Ryan's Grandson
Leo Stransky
German Sniper (uncredited)
Derek Lea
Bangalore Assistant (uncredited)
Mac Steinmeier
Waffen SS Soldier (uncredited)
Nina Muschallik
Ryan's Granddaughter (uncredited)
Vincent Ventresca
Soldier on Beach (uncredited)

Crew

Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Sound John Williams Conductor
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Production Gary Levinsohn Producer
Directing Steven Spielberg Director
Production Steven Spielberg Producer
Camera Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography
Editing Michael Kahn Editor
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Production Bonnie Curtis Co-Producer
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Art Thomas E. Sanders Production Design
Production Mark Gordon Producer
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Art Lisa Dean Set Decoration
Crew Shannon Mills Sound Design Assistant
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Production Mark Huffam Production Manager
Production Mark Huffam Associate Producer
Directing Sergio Mimica-Gezzan First Assistant Director
Art Stephen Bream Draughtsman
Art Alan Tomkins Art Direction
Writing Robert Rodat Screenplay
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Art Kevin Kavanaugh Assistant Art Director
Sound Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor
Art Daniel T. Dorrance Supervising Art Director
Editing Richard Byard First Assistant Editor
Production Allison Lyon Segan Co-Producer
Visual Effects Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Adam Goodman Second Assistant Director
Art Chris Seagers Art Direction
Art Ricky Eyres Art Direction
Sound Kenneth Wannberg Music Editor
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Production Kevin De La Noy Associate Producer
Production Nial Fulton Location Coordinator
Sound John Neufeld Orchestrator
Sound Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
Art Matt Codd Production Illustrator
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Betty Glasow Hairstylist
Sound Mary Works Assistant Dialogue Editor
Directing Karen Richards Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Ron Judkins Sound Mixer
Crew Simon Atherton Armorer
Lighting Garret Baldwin Electrician
Production Paul Ashton Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lois Burwell Key Makeup Artist
Art Gary Freeman Standby Art Director
Art Tom Brown Art Direction
Editing Michael Trent Assistant Editor
Crew Katie Gabriel Special Effects Assistant
Crew Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor
Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Directing Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
Crew Andy Bennett Stunts
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor
Camera David James Still Photographer
Lighting David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Camera Ciarán Barry First Assistant Camera
Crew Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Brian Baverstock Transportation Captain
Sound Thomas Whiting ADR Editor
Production Alex Gladstone Location Manager
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor
Crew Gary Birmingham Driver
Crew Alexander Laurant Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Tom Macdonald Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Sound Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Gillian Reynolds Local Casting
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Visual Effects Lori Arnold Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Larry Singer ADR Supervisor
Production Tania Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Susan d'Arcy Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Kim Bromley Visual Effects Producer
Crew Bill Kimberlin Visual Effects Editor
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Sound Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
Crew Jason Horwood Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Hinch Costume Coordinator
Crew Jim Turner Production Controller
Art Lavinia Waters Art Department Coordinator
Camera Alan Hall Camera Trainee
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Stuart Clarke Utility Stunts
Crew Kevin Du Toit Post Production Assistant
Crew Brian Hathaway Transportation Coordinator
Sound Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Camera David O'Brien Assistant Camera
Lighting Marek Bojsza Electrician
Crew Rhys Summerhayes Set Production Assistant
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist
Art Joanna Branch Art Department Assistant
Art Terry Apsey Construction Coordinator
Art Glenn Start Painter
Art Andy Hunt Sculptor
Camera Seamus Corcoran Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sally Turner Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sheila Fahey Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Brendan Lonergan Prosthetics Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Pat Williamson Seamstress
Art Jeff Hay Set Dresser
Art John Mcgregor Supervising Carpenter
Crew Colin Anderson Chef
Crew Aurelia Thomas Craft Service
Camera Rosalyn Ellis Clapper Loader
Crew Michelle Freeborn Makeup Effects
Art Maxie McDonald Property Master
Crew Noel Donnellon Video Assist Operator
Lighting Ricky Pattenden Best Boy Electric
Production George Marshall Production Accountant
Production Elaine Burt Production Coordinator
Writing John Greaves Storyboard
Crew Norman Baker Machinist
Costume & Make-Up Marcus Love-McGuirk Set Costumer
Crew Peter N. Brown Carpenter
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Camera Philip Murphy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lee Clayton Tailor
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Directing Sara Desmond Crowd Assistant Director
Lighting Neil Munro Electrician
Directing Martin Krauka Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Diana Wilson Key Costumer
Art Veronique Fletcher Assistant Set Dresser
Crew R.H. Davies Marine Coordinator
Production Kara Katsoulis Casting Assistant
Sound Denise Whiting ADR Editor
Editing Alexander Garcia Assistant Editor
Sound Cary Stratton ADR Recordist
Lighting Alan Grosch Electrician
Lighting Darren Grosch Electrician
Lighting Paul Kemp Electrician
Lighting Peter O'Toole Electrician
Lighting Steve Pattenden Electrician
Lighting Terry Townsend Electrician
Lighting Terry Mulligan Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Nigel Boyd Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Hornsby Daily Wardrobe
Camera Derek Russell Best Boy Grip
Crew Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunt Double
Production Sven E. Fahlgren Post Production Coordinator
Directing Daisy Cummins Third Assistant Director
Production Simon Burgess Assistant Location Manager
Camera Tom Jordan Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Hugh McAllister Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fiona Belton Costume Assistant
Art Philippa Bruges Assistant Set Dresser
Art Hillery Cope Construction Buyer
Art Michael Law Standby Carpenter
Crew Michael Bartlett Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Robert Hill Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects Amanda K. Montgomery Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera John Ott Camera Car
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Black Wardrobe Master
Crew Sarah Linton Assistant Chef
Production Clodagh Bowers Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Sara Chappell Catering
Visual Effects Kathleen Beeler CG Artist
Crew Nick Hopkins Floor Runner
Production Jane Burgess Production Assistant
Lighting Ginger McCarthy Standby Rigger

Similar Movies