Mission: Impossible III (2006)
Ethan har slutat att åka på omöjliga uppdrag och ägnar sig istället åt sin blivande fru och åt att träna agenter. Men då Ethan får reda på att en av hans rekryter har hamnat i knipa i jakten på en sadistisk vapenhandlare samlar han återigen ihop teamat och beger sig iväg på en fritagningsexpedition.
Director: J.J. Abrams
Tom Cruise Ethan Hunt |
|
Philip Seymour Hoffman Owen Davian |
|
Ving Rhames Luther Stickell |
|
Billy Crudup John Musgrave |
|
Michelle Monaghan Julia Meade |
|
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Declan Gormley |
|
Keri Russell Lindsey Farris |
|
Maggie Q Zhen Lei |
|
Simon Pegg Benjamin 'Benji' Dunn |
|
Eddie Marsan Brownway |
|
Laurence Fishburne Theodore Brassel |
|
Bahar Soomekh Davian's Translator |
|
Jeff Chase Davian's Bodyguard |
|
Michael Berry Jr. Julia's Kidnapper |
|
Carla Gallo Beth |
|
Bellamy Young Rachael |
|
Paul Keeley Ken |
|
Jane Daly Julia's Mother |
|
Greg Grunberg Kevin |
|
Sabra Williams Annie |
|
Rose Rollins Ellie |
|
Sasha Alexander Melissa Meade |
|
Tracy Middendorf Ashley |
|
Aaron Paul Rick Meade |
|
Kathryn Fiore Party Goer |
|
Colleen Crozier Party Goer |
|
Sean O'Bryan Party Goer |
|
Bruce French Minister |
|
Ellen Bry Lindsey's Mother |
|
Patrick Pankhurst Lindsey's Father |
|
Tony Guma Jim |
|
James Shanklin Hospital Chaplain |
|
Anne Betancourt Nurse Sally |
|
Antonietta De Lorenzo Roadblock Driver |
|
Andrea Sartoretti Roadblock Driver |
|
Antonio Del Prete Vatican Video Room Guard |
|
Francesco De Vito Greeting Priest |
|
Giorgio Marchesi Vatican Gate Guard |
|
Niccolò Senni Vatican Gate Guard |
|
Paolo Bonacelli Monsignore |
|
David Waters IMF Officer |
|
Michael G. Kehoe Hospital Employee |
|
Timothy Omundson IMF Agent |
|
José Zúñiga IMF Agent Pete |
|
William Francis McGuire IMF Head of Security |
|
Michelle Arthur Airline Worker |
|
Barney Cheng Janitor |
|
George Cheung Shanghai Game Player (uncredited) |
|
Brandon Molale Torturer (uncredited) |
|
Simon Rhee Chinese Guard at Hengshan Lu Building (uncredited) |
|
Marcus Young Chinese Guard (uncredited) |
|
Jerry Trimble Davian's Thug (uncredited) |
|
Alex Kurtzman Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Roberto Orci Party Guest (uncredited) |
Production | Tom Cruise | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Production | April Webster | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna O'Neal | Key Set Costumer |
Art | Brad Ricker | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Barney Burman | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maggie Fung | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Sean Haworth | Art Direction |
Production | Enzo Sisti | Line Producer |
Production | Vito Colazzo | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Renato Agostini | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Paula Wagner | Producer |
Sound | Lalo Schifrin | Main Title Theme Composer |
Art | Stephen Bream | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Michèle Burke | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michèle Burke | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Dennis Bradford | Art Direction |
Writing | Bruce Geller | Original Series Creator |
Art | Kevin Kavanaugh | Art Direction |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | J.J. Abrams | Director |
Writing | J.J. Abrams | Writer |
Writing | Alex Kurtzman | Writer |
Writing | Roberto Orci | Writer |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Orchestrator |
Camera | Dan Mindel | Director of Photography |
Editing | Maryann Brandon | Editor |
Editing | Mary Jo Markey | Editor |
Art | Scott Chambliss | Production Design |
Art | Karen Manthey | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Warren Hanneman | Hairstylist |
Sound | Stephen M. Davis | Music Editor |
Crew | Daniel Acon | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Daniel Sudick | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Nina Fallon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Vic Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Wade Allen | Stunts |
Art | Daniel T. Dorrance | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Scott Rathner | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Matthew J. Birch | Production Supervisor |
Production | Han Sanping | Executive Producer |
Production | Yang Buting | Executive Producer |
Art | Gary Kosko | Art Direction |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunt Driver |
Art | Chad S. Frey | Set Designer |
Art | Domenic Silvestri | Art Direction |
Production | Bill Borden | Supervising Producer |
Production | Zhao Haicheng | Producer |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Andy Cheng | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michiko Nishiwaki | Stunts |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Colorist |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunt Double |
Production | David Witz | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Spice Williams-Crosby | Stunt Driver |
Directing | Jamie Marshall | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Kehoe | Craft Service |
Production | Jiang Tao | Co-Producer |
Crew | Angelique Midthunder | Stunt Driver |
Directing | Eric Schwab | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Sound | Don Coufal | Boom Operator |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Kamper | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Curt Beech | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Mandy Sherman | Casting Associate |
Art | Sabine Engelberg | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Diane Collins | Additional Script Supervisor |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Double |
Directing | Edoardo Petti | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Mark Meyers | "C" Camera Operator |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Production | Stratton Leopold | Executive Producer |
Production | Katherine Lee | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Production | Arthur Anderson | Co-Producer |
Production | Scott Trimble | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Beasley Blackwell | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Alan Rankin | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Roger Guyett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Beth Sterner | Sound Editor |
Directing | Trisha Burton | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Bruce McCleery | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Steven Melton | Property Master |
Crew | Maxwell R. Johnson II | Transportation Captain |
Art | Sebastian Milito | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Camera | Philippe Carr-Forster | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Christopher Prampin | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Colin Anderson | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Amanda Brand | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Mark Fellman | Additional Still Photographer |
Production | Phillip Dawe | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Alex Jaeger | Visual Effects Art Director |
Directing | Dawn Gilliam | Script Supervisor |
Production | Candice D. Campos | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | ADR Supervisor |
Lighting | Leonardo Beltrame | Electrician |
Editing | Des Carey | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Andrea Alunni | Unit Manager |
Directing | Richard Hughes | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Rutherford | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine L. Cantella | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Production | Daniel Mattig | Unit Manager |
Directing | Daniel Mattig | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Mike Smith | Stunts |
Sound | Rebecca Qin Jiang | Sound Assistant |
Art | Todd Wolcott | Greensman |
Art | Monica Frommholz | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Robert Alonzo | Stunts |
Sound | Danny Bramson | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Tyler Allison | Camera Department Manager |
Production | Russell Allen | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Bruce Powell | Sequence Supervisor |
Sound | Norman Ludwin | Musician |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Kerry Joseph Blackman | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Alessia Anfuso | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Michael Scheel | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Marco Graziaplena | Camera Loader |
Visual Effects | Paul Kavanagh | Animation Supervisor |
Camera | John T. Connor | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. | Trainee Production Coordinator |
Sound | Jeff Wexler | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Debbi Bossi | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Alex Levy | Music Editor |
Directing | Diane Collins | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Margie Kaklamanos | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Viviane Normand | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Terry Atchison | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pablo Borges | Costume Illustrator |
Art | Chris Samp | Set Painter |
Camera | Wayne Baker | Aerial Camera Technician |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco Alzari | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Don Steinberg | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Martin Allan Kloner | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Carmen Flores De Tanis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Martin Bosworth | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Florian Dieckmann | Production Driver |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Camera | Steve Wolfe | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Brad Arnold | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Dana Dru Evenson | Stunts |
Camera | Julie Helton | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Crew | Daniele Abeille | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | James Carson | Production Illustrator |
Directing | Inti Carboni | First Assistant Director |
Art | Geoffrey Mandel | Graphic Designer |
Production | Steve Lionetti | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Harry Lu | Weapons Master |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Directing | Velvet Andrews-Smith | Second Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Massimo Gubinelli | Color Timer |
Crew | Adriana De La Cruz | Set Medic |
Production | Steve Harding | Production Manager |
Art | Andrew P. Flores | Standby Painter |
Crew | Bryant Powell | Stand In |
Art | Rich Andrade | Set Dresser |
Camera | Dan Ming | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Crew | Jim Davidson | Production Controller |
Directing | Tommy Gormley | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Pilot |
Camera | Thomas Gibson | Key Grip |
Lighting | Paolo Frasson | Rigging Grip |
Production | Debbie Schwab | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Directing | Luigi Spoletini | First Assistant Director |
Crew | R. Ben Adams | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Nicola Marzano | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Production | Willy Faso | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Mark Bourgeois | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Andrew Ward | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Pete Asidilla | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Shane Andersen | Grip |
Art | Sara Gardner-Gail | Set Decoration Buyer |
Directing | Brandon Lambdin | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Craig Gadsby | Leadman |
Crew | Guy Botham | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Scott Bauer | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Mark Carlile | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Directing | Edoardo Ferretti | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Maria Fiorito | Production Accountant |
Camera | Riccardo Umetelli | Focus Puller |
Production | Eric Kops | Publicist |
Art | Tony Wright | Construction Buyer |
Sound | Mark Ormandy | Sound Recordist |
Directing | Tommy Harper | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Dennis Yeager II | Special Effects |
Production | Bonita Deneen | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Chrysta Marie Burton | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Portnoy Porter | Costumer |
Camera | Naomi Villanueva-Brunner | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | David Waters | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mathew Dunne | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Imelda Betiong | First Assistant Editor |
Production | James Michael Miller | Production Secretary |
Crew | Roderic Duff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jamie Daddio | First Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Don Crawford | Digital Compositor |
Art | Thomas R. Homsher | Prop Designer |
Production | Dawn Blacksten | Location Manager |
Production | Jennifer Bender | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Elana Joy Livneh Lessem | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Camera | Chris Bangma | Libra Head Technician |
Visual Effects | James Payfer | Rotoscoping Artist |
Lighting | Rick Rader | Key Rigging Grip |
Art | Stephanie Antosca | Location Scout |
Sound | Eric Taylor Williamson | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Luke Allein | Assistant Camera |
Directing | Thomas Coe | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristiana Agostinelli | Set Costumer |
Directing | Crystal Gong Chun | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Veronica Gambacurta | Painter |
Production | Doming Shi | Co-Producer |
Production | Guichun Wang | Associate Producer |
Directing | Jia Ji Cheng | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Fannie Dai Hong | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lemon Liu Yi-Man | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sylvia Liu | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Daniele Ramazzotti | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Valerio Stati | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Eddie Thorne | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Silvia Vascellari | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Wen Jie Yang | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Andreas Kassab | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Mario Pegoretti | Hairstylist |
Crew | Tony Bridgers | Carpenter |
Sound | Matthew Sordello | Sound |
Art | Sandra Jelmini | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Emiliano Barretta | Driver |
Crew | Ryan D. Compton | Propmaker |
Art | Robert M. Bouffard | Props |
Crew | David Giammarco | Creative Consultant |
Crew | Fausto Cancellieri | Machinist |
Crew | Peter Onsmark | Set Production Intern |
Crew | Luo San Claire | Translator |
Crew | Tom Loewy | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Turnbull | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Glenn | Costumer |
Crew | Benedict C. Adams | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Diego Guerra | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Anna Ferrarie | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Don Domino | First Company Grip |
Production | Andrea Piria | Accountant |
Production | Lauren Niggl | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | David Bojarski | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Jesse Hynes | Generator Operator |
Production | Mandy Sprinkel | Local Casting |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Cook | Matte Painter |
Production | Hiromi Marder | Payroll Accountant |
Visual Effects | Laurent Lavigne | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Production | Whitney Arnold | Production Assistant |
Production | Nick Jordan | Travel Coordinator |
Art | Stefano Olivieri | Set Dresser |