สมรภูมิมหากาฬโค้ดสะท้านนรก (2002)
สงครามหนังชีวิตบู๊ประวัติศาสตร์
Director:
John Woo
Writers:
John Rice, Joe Batteer.
Nicolas Cage Sergeant Joe Enders |
|
Adam Beach Private Ben Yahzee |
|
Peter Stormare Sergeant Eric Hjelmstad |
|
Noah Emmerich Corporal Charles Rogers |
|
Mark Ruffalo Pappas |
|
Brian Van Holt Harrigan |
|
Martin Henderson Private Nellie |
|
Roger Willie Charlie Whitehorse |
|
Frances O'Connor Rita Swelton |
|
Christian Slater Sergeant Peter Henderson |
|
Jason Isaacs Major Mellitz |
|
William Morts Fortino |
|
Cameron Thor Mertens |
|
Kevin Cooney Ear Doctor |
|
Holmes Osborne Colonel Hollings |
|
Keith Campbell Kittring |
|
Clayton J. Barber Hasby |
|
Scott Atkinson Camp Tarawa Staff Sergeant |
|
Jeremy Davidson Marine |
|
Brian Maynard Corpsman |
|
Albert Smith Navajo Man |
|
James D. Dever Field Hospital Colonel |
|
Vincent Whipple Navajo Instructor |
|
Jim Morse Marine Recruit |
|
Chris Devlin Code Instructor Sergeant |
|
JF Davis Technical Sergeant |
|
Glen Begay Radio Codetalker |
|
Ross Lasi Tanoai Eddie the Bartender |
|
Brian Kasai Japanese Intelligence Officer |
|
Hiroshi Mori Japanese Radio Operator |
|
John Takeshi Ichikawa Japanese Bunker Commander |
|
Christopher T. Yamamoto Japanese Bunker Gunner |
|
Marc McClellan Marine Artillery Commander |
|
Steve Tanizaki Japanese Artillery Officer |
|
Malcolm Dohi Battleship Codetalker |
|
Darrel Guilbeau Battleship Petty Officer |
|
Aaron Yamagata Tanapag Boy |
|
Victoria Chen Tanapag Mother |
|
Jon Michael Souza NCO |
|
Carissa Jung Tanapag Girl |
|
Wataru Yoshida Japanese Artillery Man |
|
Junya Oishi Japanese Artillery Sighter |
|
Jiro Koga Japanese Artillery Gunner |
|
Lynn Kawailele Allen Hula Dancer |
|
Tina Leialoha Gube Hula Dancer |
|
Alewa T. Olotoa Hula Dancer |
|
Ilima Pumphrey Hula Dancer |
|
Lena Savaiinaea Hula Dancer |
|
Kaliko Scott Hula Dancer |
|
John Steven Rocha Marine |
|
Robert Aguilar Jr. Private Povovich (uncredited) |
|
Job Alonso U.S. Marine (uncredited) |
|
Louis Per Bruno Private Corelli (uncredited) |
|
Jim Carretta Platoon Sergeant (uncredited) |
|
Matty Castano Japanese Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Toshiro Cinemasen Japanese Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Paul Cowboy Jr. Navajo Code Talker / Marine (uncredited) |
|
Jerry DeCapua Camp announcer (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Timothy Di Pri Politician (uncredited) |
|
Christopher Gilbertson Marine (uncredited) |
|
David L. Hall Soldier in Convoy (uncredited) |
|
Matt Hall Corps Marine (uncredited) |
|
Shannon Holzer Marine (uncredited) |
|
Yoshio Iizuka Japanese Officer (uncredited) |
|
Aaron Ikeda Japanese Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Christopher Illing Marine (uncredited) |
|
Keii Johnston Marine (uncredited) |
|
John Kirsch Marine (uncredited) |
|
Ender Lee Dying Japanese Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Steve Lindsay Discharged Platoon Sergeant (uncredited) |
|
Cazimir Milostan Marine Machine Gunner (uncredited) |
|
Michael Ng Japanese Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Nils Oliveto U.S. Marine (uncredited) |
|
Paul Parker Injured soldier (uncredited) |
|
Denney Pierce Marine (uncredited) |
|
Simon Rhee Japanese Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Charles Sans Private Jennings (uncredited) |
|
Chadwick Shimomura Imperial Japanese Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Bobby Silva Private Ricks (uncredited) |
|
Douglas Dean Taylor Marine Beau (uncredited) |
|
John Thomas Core Group Marine (uncredited) |
|
Ren Urano Japanese Radioman (uncredited) |
|
Dixon White Hospital Room Patient (uncredited) |
|
Reese Williams Platoon Sergeant (uncredited) |
|
Jimmy Zerda Camp Tarawa Marine (uncredited) |
Camera | Jeffrey L. Kimball | Director of Photography |
Editing | Tom Rolf | Editor |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Art | Kevin Ishioka | Art Direction |
Sound | Dick Bernstein | Music Editor |
Production | C.O. Erickson | Executive Producer |
Directing | John Woo | Director |
Production | John Woo | Producer |
Production | Terence Chang | Producer |
Editing | Steven Kemper | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Stratton | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Richard C. Goddard | Set Decoration |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Brian Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Art | Holger Gross | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve LaPorte | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Michael St. Hilaire | "B" Camera Operator |
Editing | Jeff Gullo | Editor |
Writing | John Rice | Screenplay |
Writing | Joe Batteer | Screenplay |
Production | Tracie Graham-Rice | Producer |
Production | Alison R. Rosenzweig | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Rizzuto | Hairstylist |
Sound | David E. Fluhr | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
Sound | Eliza Pollack Zebert | ADR Editor |
Sound | Richard Bryce Goodman | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Yagher | Makeup Effects Designer |
Crew | Eddie Yansick | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | Foley Recordist |
Production | Steve Traxler | Associate Producer |
Camera | Mark Meyers | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Directing | Arthur Anderson | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Leo J. Napolitano | "D" Camera Operator |
Camera | Shawn Landis | Second Assistant "D" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Sound | Alan Rankin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | A. Todd Holland | Set Designer |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Perry Robertson | Sound Editor |
Art | Gary Deaton | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Sound | Victor Ray Ennis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Luis G. Hoyos | Set Designer |
Camera | Stephen Vaughan | Still Photographer |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Art | Don Miloyevich | Property Master |
Sound | Jim Henrikson | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Daniel Sperry | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Joel Shryack | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Kevin Elam | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Designer |
Sound | Philip Tallman | Music Editor |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | David A. Cohen | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Myer | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | David Altenau | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Janis Clark | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Abigail Sheiner | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Dan Delgado | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Kevin Clark | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Gregg Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Ray Boniker | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | William A. Farley | Hairstylist |
Art | John Schacht | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Kevin Lingenfelser | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jeff Mart | "C" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Allen Weisinger | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Cate Hardman | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol F. Doran | Wigmaker |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | First Assistant "D" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Leiter Sharp | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Coscia | Hairstylist |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Zoran Veselic | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Don Steinberg | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Mark Van Loon | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Art | Lynette Wich | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Bridgitte Krupke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Sound | Paul Jyrälä | Sound Editor |
Crew | Clark Campbell | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Ken Nishino | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Lynda Wu | Camera Loader |
Art | Michael Hansen | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Dennis Seawright | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | J. Michael Popovich | Key Grip |
Production | John J. Smith | Production Manager |
Camera | Thomas J. Ruffner | Dolly Grip |
Production | Gary MacPherson | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Frank Mathews | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Dale White | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Joan Cunningham | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Randol Perelman-Taylor | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Vincent Mata | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Tommy Giordano | Cableman |