Jeff Goldblum Adam Stein |
|
Willem Dafoe Commandat Klein |
|
Derek Jacobi Dr. Nathan Gross |
|
Ayelet Zurer Gina Grey |
|
Hana Laslo Rachel Shwester |
|
Joachim Król Abe Wolfowitz |
|
Evgenia Dodina Gretchen Stein |
|
Idan Alterman Arthur |
|
Juliane Köhler Ruth Edelson |
|
Tudor Rapiteanu David |
|
Veronica Ferres Frau Fogel |
|
Dror Keren Dr. Uri Slonim |
|
Mickey Leon Golomb |
|
Yoram Toledano Tarshish |
|
Shmuel Edelman Dr. Shapiro |
|
Moritz Bleibtreu Joseph Gracci |
|
Theodor Danetti Blum |
|
Gabriel Spahiu Taub |
|
Luana Stoica Zelda |
|
Ozana Oancea Institute Nurse |
|
George Remes Nazi in the crematorium |
|
Constantin Florescu Nazi Soldier Train |
|
Coca Bloos Mrs. Lipowitz |
|
Ioana Abur Woman with Doll |
|
Cristian Motiu Volk |
|
Ion Arcudeanu Heinz |
|
Ehud Bleiberg David's Relative |
Directing | Paul Schrader | Director |
Art | Alexander Manasse | Production Design |
Sound | Gabriel Yared | Music |
Sound | Carsten Richter | Foley |
Editing | Sandy Saffeels | Editor |
Sound | Stefan Korte | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Ehud Bleiberg | Producer |
Editing | Alexander Buck | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Alexander Vitt | ADR & Dubbing |
Camera | Sebastian Edschmid | Director of Photography |
Writing | Yoram Kaniuk | Novel |
Writing | Noah Stollman | Screenplay |
Art | Șerban Porupcă | Art Direction |
Sound | Mark Kenna | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Ido Dolev | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Michael Brink | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Michael Brink | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Inbal Shuki | Costume Design |
Sound | Tobias Poppe | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Guido Zettier | Sound Designer |
Camera | Cos Aelenei | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Andreas Schellenberg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Andreas Schellenberg | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Robert Patzelt | Camera Operator |
Directing | Cornelia Stefan | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Geta Isvoranu | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ioana Angelescu | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Johnny Feurer | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Werner Wirsing | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lidia Ivanov | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Avi Avrahami | Gaffer |
Sound | Thomas Lüdemann | ADR & Dubbing |
Editing | Philipp Schneider | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Philipp Schneider | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Lisa Riemer | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Karina Lange | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mihaela David | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Yif'at Yogev | Still Photographer |
Crew | Ovidiu Veliscu | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Rolf Muetze | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Esther Ben-Noon | Makeup Artist |