อเล็กซานเดอร์ มหาราชชาตินักรบ

อเล็กซานเดอร์ มหาราชชาตินักรบ (2004)

สงครามประวัติศาสตร์บู๊ผจญหนังชีวิตหนังรักโรแมนติก

Director: Oliver Stone
Writers: Oliver Stone, Laeta Kalogridis, Christopher Kyle.

Release Date: 2004-11-21
Status: Released
Run time: 175 min / 2:55
Budget: $155,000,000
Revenue: $167,298,192
Production Companies : Warner Bros. Pictures, WR Universal Group, France 3 Cinéma, Intermedia Films, Pathé Renn Productions, Egmond Film & Television, Pacifica Film, IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America, France, Italy, Morocco, Netherlands, United Kingdom, Thailand

IMDB


Casts

Colin Farrell
Alexander
Angelina Jolie
Olympias
Val Kilmer
Philip
Jared Leto
Hephaistion
Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Cassander
Anthony Hopkins
Old Ptolemy
Jessie Kamm
Child Alexander
Christopher Plummer
Aristotle
Connor Paolo
Young Alexander
Patrick Carroll
Young Hephaistion
Peter Williamson
Young Nearchus
Morgan Christopher Ferris
Young Cassander
Robert Earley
Young Ptolemy
Aleczander Gordon
Young Perdiccas
John Kavanagh
Parmenion
Gary Stretch
Cleitus
Rosario Dawson
Roxane
Féodor Atkine
Roxane's Father
Toby Kebbell
Pausanius
Fiona O'Shaughnessy
Nurse
Laird Macintosh
Greek Officer
Francisco Bosch
Bagoas
Neil Jackson
Perdiccas
Garrett Lombard
Leonnatus
Chris Aberdein
Polyperchon
Rory McCann
Crateros
Raz Degan
Darius III
Joseph Morgan
Philotas
David Bedella
Scribe
Brian Blessed
Wrestling Trainer
Marie Meyer
Eurydice
Nick Dunning
Attalus
Elliot Cowan
Ptolemy
Ian Beattie
Antigonus
Denis Conway
Nearchus
Michael Dixon
Campfire Soldier
Tim Pigott-Smith
Omen Reader
Erol Sander
Persian Prince
Stéphane Ferrara
Bactrian Commander
Tadhg Murphy
Dying Soldier
Annelise Hesme
Stateira
Tsouli Mohammed
Persian Chamberlain
Rab Affleck
Attalus' Henchman
Michelle Lukes
Roxane Dancer
Gillian Grueber
Roxane Dancer
Anjali Mehra
Roxane Dancer
Benny Maslov
Bagoas Dancer
Monica Zamora
Bagoas Dancer
Monica Perego
Bagoas dancer
Tania Matos
Bagoas Dancer
Marta Barahona
Bagoas Dancer
Bin Bunluerit
Porus

Crew

Production Suzanne Smith Casting
Production Iain Smith Producer
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Art Kevin Phipps Art Direction
Production Sarah Bradshaw Unit Production Manager
Camera Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography
Sound Vangelis Original Music Composer
Writing Oliver Stone Screenplay
Directing Oliver Stone Director
Production Oliver Stone Producer
Production Thomas Schühly Producer
Production Billy Hopkins Casting
Directing Dale Dye Second Unit Director
Production Jon Kilik Producer
Production Kerry Barden Casting
Art Jim Erickson Set Decoration
Art Winston Azzopardi Location Scout
Sound Jean-Paul Mugel Production Sound Mixer
Sound Bruno Tarrière Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Norman Baillie Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer
Production Gianni Nunnari Co-Executive Producer
Production Pierre Grunstein Executive Producer
Production Hans de Weers Co-Producer
Production Juliette Ménager Local Casting
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Beavan Costume Design
Writing Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay
Art Jonathan McKinstry Supervising Art Director
Production Paul Rassam Executive Producer
Art Jan Roelfs Production Design
Writing Christopher Kyle Screenplay
Production Moritz Borman Producer
Editing Yann Hervé Editor
Editing Thomas J. Nordberg Editor
Editing Gladys Joujou Editor
Editing Alex Márquez Editor
Production Léonard Glowinski Associate Producer
Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
Sound Jean Goudier Supervising Sound Editor
Art Desmond Crowe Art Direction
Camera Berto Additional Camera
Production Dan Maag Production Executive
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Art Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat Art Direction
Production Mark Bennett Casting
Art Frederic Evard Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Dave Bonneywell Special Effects Supervisor
Production Matthias Deyle Executive Producer
Production Fernando Sulichin Co-Executive Producer
Crew David Allday Visual Effects Art Director
Sound Budd Carr Music Supervisor
Production Tabrez Noorani Producer
Production Pravesh Sahni Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Colin Jamison Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor
Art Colin Jackman Sculptor
Sound Julien Perez Sound Recordist
Sound Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Francois Lepeuple Foley
Sound Nic Raine Orchestrator
Sound Nic Raine Conductor
Production Volker Schauz Executive Producer
Camera Danny Hiele Additional Photography
Costume & Make-Up Mari-An Ceo Assistant Costume Designer
Production Aslan Nadery Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lizz Wolf Key Costumer
Art Stéphane Cressend Art Direction
Visual Effects Jean Hemez Animation
Camera George Richmond Camera Operator
Camera George Richmond Steadicam Operator
Art James Lewis Art Direction
Production Santa Pestonji Producer
Production Robert S. Wilson Associate Producer
Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
Sound Vangelis Music Arranger
Editing Olivier Chiavassa Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Leonardi III Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Miles Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Dulcie Scott Costume Coordinator
Visual Effects Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Nicolas Aithadi CG Supervisor
Art Kathleen Lorden Art Direction
Production Kathleen Lorden Researcher
Production Rebecca Roper Local Casting
Art Claudio Campana Assistant Art Director
Art Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Art Emma Hanson Sculptor
Crew Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Katia Boutin Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Vincent Cosson Sound Assistant
Art Christian Huband Assistant Art Director
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
Crew Rowley Irlam Stunt Double
Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
Camera John Gamble First Assistant Camera
Crew Catherine Charlton Dialogue Coach
Art Tom Still Assistant Art Director
Camera Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer
Art Lotta Wolgers Set Designer
Art Youssef Abagourram Construction Coordinator
Art Abdellah Baadil Assistant Art Director
Art Aziz Hamichi Assistant Art Director
Art David Balfour Property Master
Crew Tommy Jolliffe Scenic Artist
Crew Nicky Kaill Scenic Artist
Art Andy Evans Construction Coordinator
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Art Mohamed Rakaa Leadman
Sound Gréggory Poncelet Sound Recordist
Sound Anne Delacour Dialogue Editor
Sound André Dias ADR & Dubbing
Sound Alain Féat Dialogue Editor
Sound Alek Goosse Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Joyce Menger Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
Crew Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects John Scheele Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Elliott Jobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sébastien Drouin Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
Camera Ian Foster Camera Operator
Lighting John Higgins Gaffer
Crew Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator
Crew Piers Gielgud Choreographer
Production Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate
Sound Ken Yasumoto Sound Effects Designer
Production Michael Singer Publicist
Production Majid Aoulad Abdellah Assistant Unit Manager
Camera John Marzano Helicopter Camera
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond First Assistant Camera
Lighting David Sinfield Electrician
Camera Ben Wilson First Assistant Camera
Art Gary Dawson Dressing Prop
Lighting Kevin Edland Best Boy Electric
Lighting Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Andy Taylor Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Chas Bain Focus Puller
Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Makeup Artist
Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
Crew Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Assistant
Production Jonathan Hook Unit Manager
Camera Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Nicolas Bonnell Production Supervisor
Sound Paul Conway Supervising ADR Editor
Visual Effects Jean-Claude Deguara Animation
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Hovette Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Clare Brown Hairstylist
Camera Sean Connor Focus Puller
Art Sarah Shepherd Textile Artist
Crew Sean Button Stunts
Sound Capucine Courau Assistant Dialogue Editor
Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Benjamin Darras Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Karim Abouobayd Production Manager
Lighting Driss Marzak Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Jan Archibald Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Taylor Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Jarvis Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cole Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Olivier Pron Animation Supervisor
Crew Richard Hooper Supervising Armorer
Visual Effects Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Carl Isherwood Driver
Editing Yvan Lucas Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Rachid Aadassi Costume Assistant
Lighting Steve Costello Gaffer
Visual Effects Séverine De Wever Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Emmanuelle Carlier Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Helen Chapman Set Runner
Sound Iain Eyre ADR Editor
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Camera Sam Barnes Clapper Loader
Camera Chaz Lyon Assistant Camera
Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Art Larry Gooch Painter
Art Julian Caldow Conceptual Illustrator
Art Philippe Soeiro Title Designer
Camera Kamaleddine Talmi Grip
Crew Mustapha Ismaili Alaoui Transportation Captain
Sound Damien Lazzerini Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Mutita Na Songkla Wardrobe Supervisor
Visual Effects Karine Binaux Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Michael Maker Associate Producer
Art Saida Elidrissi Art Department Assistant
Camera Olivier Fortin First Assistant Camera
Camera Malcolm Huse Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Mustapha Haouas Set Dressing Artist
Crew Warren Lever Carpenter
Crew Cyril Contejean Post Production Supervisor
Crew Wesley Peppiatt Propmaker
Crew Phattana Sansumran Set Production Assistant
Crew Boris Dores Software Engineer
Crew David House Stand In
Crew Paul Hornsby Utility Stunts
Directing Simon Warnock Assistant Director
Lighting Eugene Grobler Electrician
Lighting Paul Kelly Lighting Technician
Production Kurt P. Galvao Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Said Andam Location Manager
Production Sarah Trowse Production Accountant
Production Mona Benjamin Production Coordinator
Sound Samuel Cohen Boom Operator
Sound Julien Bourdeau Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Frédéric Attal Sound Editor
Visual Effects Lucie Bories Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Pierre Michel-Estival Visual Effects
Visual Effects Laetitia Beaujard Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tom Carrick Motion Capture Artist
Sound Nourdine Zaoui Sound
Camera Warwick Drucker Additional Grip
Camera Charlie England Assistant Camera
Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
Camera Rene Adefarasin Assistant Camera
Camera W.C. 'Chunky' Huse Key Grip
Sound Rebecca Gatrell Music Coordinator
Production Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Ron Frankel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Directing Yann Mari Faget Second Assistant Director
Art Robert Allen Construction Buyer
Camera Garth Sewell Grip
Production Sana El Kilali Accountant
Crew Gill Raddings Animal Coordinator
Visual Effects Georgia Scheele Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Éric Bonnard Foley Mixer
Production Aziz Bousfiha Assistant Accountant
Directing Mohamed Achaour Third Assistant Director
Camera Sam Phillips Grip
Visual Effects Kat Szuminska Compositing Supervisor
Camera Max Glickman Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Sound François Lepeuple Foley Artist
Lighting Chesda 'Pop' Smithsuth Gaffer
Visual Effects Rangsun Rangsimaporn Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Paul Holley Generator Operator
Camera David Churchyard Camera Trainee
Lighting Adam Lee Electrician
Camera Gary Smith Grip
Crew Alistair Anderson Special Effects Technician
Camera Dean Morrish Assistant Camera
Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
Camera Charlie Woodburn First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Hassan Iken Costumer
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Camera Paul Tsan Grip
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Camera Rachid Mssiaidi Grip
Directing Iain Lawrence Second Second Assistant Director
Art Matt Lopez-Dias Daily Grip
Art Heidi Gibb Draughtsman
Camera Adrian Borg Ghigo Camera Car
Production Piyanit Amphawat Casting Assistant
Editing Aurélie Bensoussan Assistant Editor
Editing Mike Thomas Editorial Consultant
Production Suzanne Gilbert Post Production Coordinator
Crew Smart Sumalee Animal Wrangler
Production Phyl Allarie Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Arnaud Pecqueur Matte Painter
Production Hassan Aridal Production Assistant
Production Matthew Lee Production Runner
Visual Effects Dave Bonneywell Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Danielle Costa Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anabelle Boudineau Animation
Visual Effects Tatiana Makogon Animation
Visual Effects Ekkarat Rodthong Animation
Crew Matthew Rappaport Compositor
Crew Daniel Szeto Compositor
Visual Effects Rich Lee Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Sarah Moreau Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ian Murray Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Caroline Rivière Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Gregory Tournier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stefan Lange VFX Director of Photography
Camera Moulay Mustapha El Idrissi Grip
Visual Effects Mustapha Steila Special Effects Supervisor

Similar Movies