Space Jam

Release Date: 1996-11-15
Status: Released
Run time: 88 min / 1:28
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $250,200,000
Production Companies : Courtside Seats Productions, Warner Bros. Family Entertainment, Northern Lights Entertainment, Warner Bros. Animation, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.warnerbros.com/archive/spacejam/movie/jam.htm


Casts

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan
Wayne Knight
Stan Podolak
Billy West
Bugs Bunny / Elmer Fudd (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker
Daffy Duck / Tazmanian Devil / Bull (voice)
Theresa Randle
Juanita Jordan
Danny DeVito
Mr. Swackhammer (voice)
Brandon Hammond
Ten-Year-Old Michael Jordan
Larry Bird
Larry Bird
Bill Murray
Bill Murray
Charles Barkley
Charles Barkley
Patrick Ewing
Patrick Ewing
Tyrone Bogues
Tyrone Bogues
Larry Johnson
Larry Johnson
Shawn Bradley
Shawn Bradley
Ahmad Rashad
Ahmad Rashad
Del Harris
Del Harris
Vlade Divac
Vlade Divac
Cedric Ceballos
Cedric Ceballos
Jim Rome
Jim Rome
Paul Westphal
Paul Westphal
Danny Ainge
Danny Ainge
Alonzo Mourning
Alonzo Mourning
A. C. Green
A.C. Green
Charles Oakley
Charles Oakley
Derek Harper
Derek Harper
Jeff Malone
Jeff Malone
Anthony Miller
Anthony Miller
Sharone Wright
Sharone Wright
Dan Castellaneta
Male Fan
Bob Bergen
Bertie / Hubie / Marvin the Martian / Porky Pig / Tweety (voice)
Bill Farmer
Sylvester / Yosemite Sam / Foghorn Leghorn (voice)
June Foray
Granny (voice)
Kath Soucie
Lola Bunny (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
Pepe Le Pew (voice)
Frank Welker
Charles the Dog (voice)
Jocelyn Blue
Nerdluck Pound (voice)
Charity James
Nerdluck Blanko (voice)
June Melby
Nerdluck Bang (voice)
Catherine Reitman
Nerdluck Bupkus (voice)
Colleen Wainwright
Nerdluck Nawt (voice)
Dorian Harewood
Monstar Bupkus (voice)
Joey Camen
Monstar Bang (voice)
T. K. Carter
Monstar Nawt (voice)
Darnell Suttles
Monstar Pound (voice)
Steve Kehela
Monstar Blanko (voice)
Thom Barry
James Jordan
Charles Hallahan
Baron's Owner (uncredited)
Manner Washington
Eric Gordon

Crew

Sound Mark A. Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Michael Chapman Director of Photography
Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
Production Jane Jenkins Casting
Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
Editing Sheldon Kahn Editor
Production Sheldon Kahn Co-Producer
Production Ivan Reitman Producer
Camera Paul Wilkowsky Grip
Sound Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
Art Jennifer Williams Set Decoration
Visual Effects Erik Dehkhoda Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Herschel Weingrod Writer
Writing Timothy Harris Writer
Production Gordon A. Webb Unit Production Manager
Production Gordon A. Webb Co-Producer
Sound Jim Weidman Music Editor
Directing Joe Pytka Director
Visual Effects Tony Cervone Animation Director
Visual Effects Alex Bicknell Digital Effects Producer
Production Kenneth Ross Executive Producer
Sound Kenneth Ross Music Supervisor
Art Geoffrey Kirkland Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Lawrence Costume Supervisor
Writing Steve Rudnick Writer
Production Daniel Goldberg Producer
Production Joe Medjuck Producer
Sound Artie Kane Conductor
Production Ira S. Rosenstein Location Manager
Writing Leo Benvenuti Writer
Art Marco Rubeo Set Designer
Production Steven Butensky Payroll Accountant
Production Michael Lander Line Producer
Sound Gary Alexander Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Anita Gibson Makeup Artist
Production Amy McIntyre Britt Casting Assistant
Art Kurt Anderson Storyboard Artist
Art Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator
Crew Laura Albert Stunts
Camera Jamie Barber First Assistant Camera
Production Ian Cook Production Manager
Crew Bob Bralver Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Schlingmann Animation
Costume & Make-Up Larry Waggoner Key Hair Stylist
Editing Rich Dietl First Assistant Editor
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Art David Stoten Sculptor
Production Alan Berger Casting Consultant
Visual Effects Stephan Franck Animation
Directing Morgan Script Supervisor
Crew Neil Boyle Supervising Animator
Sound Jim Fitzpatrick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Assistant Costume Designer
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Art Sean Mannion Property Master
Camera Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer
Visual Effects John Scheele Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Jono Kouzouyan Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Gary C. Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Cyndi Reece-Thorne Key Makeup Artist
Sound Curt Schulkey ADR Editor
Art Sherman Labby Production Illustrator
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Editor
Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
Crew Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Michael Geisler Sound Designer
Sound Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor
Production George McDowell Agnew Assistant Location Manager
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Chris Anderson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jon Bowen Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Bill Perkins Art Direction
Visual Effects Roberto Casale Lead Animator
Visual Effects J.C. Wegman Animation
Visual Effects Edwin Shortess Visual Effects
Visual Effects John Williamson Animation
Visual Effects Chris Aguirre Visual Development
Visual Effects Chris Aguirre Character Designer
Visual Effects Earl A. Hibbert Visual Effects
Crew Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor
Editing John Currin Associate Editor
Visual Effects Scott T. Petersen Animation
Visual Effects John Dillon VFX Artist
Crew Tanya Calderon Production Office Assistant
Production David Falk Executive Producer
Production Curtis Polk Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Glenn Forbes Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Dem Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Carole Cowley 3D Coordinator
Camera Frank Perl Camera Operator
Crew Michael S. Pryor Digital Producer
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Lighting Greg Kittelson Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Art Ford Music Consultant
Sound Gene S. Cantamessa Production Sound Mixer
Crew Manny Demello Driver
Sound Raul A. Bruce Boom Operator
Crew Carlos Arguello Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Karen Klein Rotoscoping Artist
Lighting Glenn Corbett Rigging Gaffer
Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Second Assistant Camera
Sound Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Jennifer Dolce Assistant Editor
Crew Uli Meyer Sequence Supervisor
Sound Simon Franglen Music Programmer
Sound James LaRue Production Sound Mixer
Lighting Scott Fieldsteel Best Boy Electric
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Richmond Horine Unit Manager
Editing Nancy Frazen Supervising Film Editor
Editing Christein M. Goldstein First Assistant Editor
Directing Pamela Cederquist Second Assistant Director
Directing Austin McCann First Assistant Director
Production Thomas Bianco Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Korey Coleman Animation
Crew Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist
Art Neal Wiser Assistant Art Director
Production Neal Wiser Production Assistant
Art David Harris Greensman
Art Patrick Sekino Painter
Art Richard Puga Standby Painter
Camera Jon Mentzer Additional Photography
Camera Bud Schindler Key Grip
Crew Dana I. Heckler Craft Service
Crew Patricia L. Adams Production Intern
Crew Babak Forutanpour Software Engineer
Crew Derick Tortorella Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Fraser Maclean Technical Supervisor
Crew George Hrivnak Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Dick Johnson Transportation Coordinator
Crew Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. Utility Stunts
Lighting Daniel Windels Electrician
Production Mercedes J. Sichon Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Darroca Visual Effects
Sound Roger Daniell Sound
Art Julie Witherington Assistant Property Master
Production Dennis Edwards Associate Producer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Production Darrell L. Brown Production Consultant
Production Courtney Vanderslice Head of Production
Camera George W. Borthwick Best Boy Grip
Production Christopher Ciketic Second Assistant Accountant
Sound Craig Kallman Assistant Music Supervisor
Editing Tom Rovak Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Braddy Costumer
Production Lia Abbate Assistant Production Manager
Directing Elizabeth Herbert Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Miae Ausbrooks Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects John Frederick Bryant Animation Technical Director
Visual Effects Eduardo Batres CG Animator
Sound Kenny Smoove Kornegay Music Coordinator
Production Bernadette J. Gallardo Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Sholanda Coleman Production Secretary

Similar Movies