James Franco Aron Ralston |
|
Amber Tamblyn Megan McBride |
|
Kate Mara Kristi Moore |
|
Clémence Poésy Rana |
|
Kate Burton Aron's Mom |
|
Lizzy Caplan Sonja Ralston |
|
Sean Bott Aron's Friend |
|
Koleman Stinger Aron Age 5 |
|
Treat Williams Aron's Dad |
|
John Lawrence Brian |
|
Bailee Michelle Johnson Sonja Age 10 |
|
Parker Hadley Aron Age 15 |
|
Fenton Quinn Blue John |
|
Peter Joshua Hull Boy on Sofa |
|
Pieter Jan Brugge Eric Meijer |
|
Rebecca C. Olson Monique Meijer |
|
Jeffrey Wood Andy Meijer |
|
Norman Lehnert Dan |
|
Xmas Lutu Helicopter Co-Pilot |
|
Terry S. Mercer Helicopter Pilot |
|
Darin Southam Zach |
|
Johnny Ahn Basketball Fan (uncredited) |
|
Robert Bear Aron's Friend (uncredited) |
|
Adam Colvin Summer Party Man (uncredited) |
|
Luke Drake Aron's Friend (uncredited) |
|
Christopher K. Hagadone Basketball Fan (uncredited) |
|
Elizabeth Hales Patron (uncredited) |
|
Zachary Haycock Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Kelly Higgins Fan (uncredited) |
|
Brad Johnson Aron's Friend (uncredited) |
|
Lonzo Liggins Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Samantha Marsden Media Person / Basketball Game Fan (uncredited) |
|
Kelsie Mathews Basketball Fan (uncredited) |
|
Kyle Paul Best Man (uncredited) |
|
Priscilla Poland Bridesmaid (uncredited) |
|
Aron Ralston Self (uncredited) |
|
Jessica Ralston Self (uncredited) |
|
Amy Savannah Basketball Fan (uncredited) |
|
Stacey Ann Turner Aron's Friend (uncredited) |
Production | Tessa Ross | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jon Harris | Editor |
Camera | Anthony Dod Mantle | Director of Photography |
Writing | Danny Boyle | Screenplay |
Directing | Danny Boyle | Director |
Production | Danny Boyle | Producer |
Production | Donna Isaacson | Casting |
Sound | A.R. Rahman | Original Music Composer |
Production | François Ivernel | Executive Producer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard Pryke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Cameron McCracken | Executive Producer |
Sound | Nicolas Becker | Foley |
Camera | Enrique Chediak | Director of Photography |
Production | Bernard Bellew | Executive Producer |
Production | John J. Kelly | Executive Producer |
Camera | Stefan Ciupek | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Christian Colson | Producer |
Writing | Simon Beaufoy | Screenplay |
Production | John Smithson | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Camera | Peter Zuccarini | Underwater Camera |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Potter | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Suttirat Anne Larlarb | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Suttirat Anne Larlarb | Costume Designer |
Camera | David Erickson | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Miles Levy | Thanks |
Writing | Aron Ralston | Book |
Production | Lisa Maria Falcone | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Thomas Neivelt | Gaffer |
Camera | Zep Christensen | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Heather Toone | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Justin Andrews | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisabeth Vastola | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Christopher R. DeMuri | Art Direction |
Art | Les Boothe | Set Decoration |
Art | Cynthia A. Neibaur | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Homan | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Scott | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Newell | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | John Warhurst | Music Editor |
Sound | Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jeanette Haley | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Patrick J. Statham | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Brent Astrope | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Craig Ayers | Production Supervisor |
Production | Craig Ayers | Production Coordinator |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Ian Tapp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Scott Arneman | Property Master |
Art | Sam Demke | Sculptor |
Art | Michael T. Higgins | Leadman |
Art | Hollie Howton | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Scott Ruley | Greensman |
Sound | Emilie O'Connor | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Alfonso Calvo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tim Caplan | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | James Winnifrith | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Adam Gascoyne | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Babak Mansouri | Camera Operator |
Camera | Chuck Zlotnick | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle l Boucher | Set Costumer |
Crew | Britani Alexander | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Linda DeVilliers | Studio Teachers |
Directing | Kristin Ludwin | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Tracey Merkle | Script Supervisor |
Production | Dennis Light | Location Manager |
Camera | Chris Cavanaugh | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Editing | Todd Kleparski | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Matthew Bristowe | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Blair Foord | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Brendan Houghton | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Dominic Thomson | Online Editor |
Art | Scott Hinckley | Set Dresser |
Art | Linden Snyder | Draughtsman |
Costume & Make-Up | Lora Laing | Hairstylist |
Crew | Peter A. Chevako | Special Effects |
Camera | Dominic Napolitano | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michael B. Call | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Judd Hillman | Electrician |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Editing | Matt Adams | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Joel Remke | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenna Kilgrow | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Douglas Cameron | Sound Mixer |
Directing | David Ticotin | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Kurtis Burr | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Nino Neuboeck | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Ivor Middleton | Animation |
Sound | Steven C. Laneri | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Michael Roundy | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ryan Roundy | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Jennifer Chapman | Production Secretary |
Camera | Craig Sullivan | Grip |
Camera | Gary Johnson | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Kenney | Contact Lens Technician |
Art | Janet Kusnick | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonas Sappington | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Alan E. Stoddard | Key Grip |
Lighting | Peter Weiland | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Richard Etchells | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | William Aldridge | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Octaviano de Jesus Cesar Junior | Makeup Artist |
Production | Duff Rich | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Nathan Armstrong | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Christianna Mower | Makeup Artist |
Art | Layne Robinson | Construction Foreman |
Art | Gabriel Jessop | Set Dresser |
Art | Matthew Webb | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Adam Smith | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | David Stoddard | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Glade Quinn | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jason Walser | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Michael Mansouri | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Josh Lee | Electrician |
Lighting | John Raymer | Electrician |
Lighting | Charles Unice | Electrician |
Camera | Andrew Hicks | Grip |
Camera | Tracy Keele | Grip |
Camera | Daniel Courtright | Key Grip |
Lighting | Scott Goslin | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Simon Miya | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Jason Montgomery | Casting Associate |
Production | Katie Jensen | Extras Casting |
Production | Jong Yun | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Rie Attridge | Local Casting |
Production | Tori Silvera Bush | Location Casting |
Editing | James Cundill | Online Editor |
Directing | J. Scott Smiley | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jeremy Westerman | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Meg Halsey | Production Secretary |
Production | Krystle Grandy | Production Assistant |