Gemma Arterton Alice Lamb |
|
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Vera |
|
Lucas Bond Frank |
|
Penelope Wilton Older Alice |
|
Tom Courtenay Mr. Sullivan |
|
Dixie Egerickx Edie |
|
Siân Phillips Margaret Corey |
|
Amanda Root Mrs. Lawrence |
|
Jessica Gunning Mrs. Bassett |
|
Amanda Lawrence Muriel |
|
David Horovitch Albert |
|
Martina Laird Older Vera |
|
David Ajao Officer |
|
Thomas Coombes Air Raid Warden |
|
Rakhee Thakrar Mrs. Evans |
|
Fergal McElherron Mr. Kearney |
|
Sally Scott Miss Poskitt |
|
Toby Osmond Older Frank |
|
Joshua Riley Freddie |
|
Nimmy March Mrs. Darling |
|
Aoibhine McFlynn Cassie |
|
Nina Beagley Charity Girl |
|
Eden Lawrence Charity Boy |
|
Dominic McGreevy Boy 1 |
|
Harry Seymour Boy 2 |
|
Casper Allpress Boy 3 |
|
Inesaaiy Kabilan Martha Evans |
|
Daniel Eghan Father of Evacuee (uncredited) |
Production | Natascha Wharton | Executive Producer |
Production | Shaheen Baig | Casting |
Production | Zygi Kamasa | Executive Producer |
Art | Philippa Hart | Set Decoration |
Sound | Peter Clarke | Music Editor |
Art | Christina Moore | Production Design |
Production | Adrian Sturges | Producer |
Production | Gemma Arterton | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jamie Edgell | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | James Atherton | Executive Producer |
Camera | Laurie Rose | Director of Photography |
Camera | Laurie Rose | Camera Operator |
Production | Tim Haslam | Executive Producer |
Sound | Srdjan Kurpjel | Foley Mixer |
Production | Guy Heeley | Producer |
Production | Jan Pace | Executive Producer |
Sound | Volker Bertelmann | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Ben Baird | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Finlay-Thompson | Costume Design |
Sound | Richard Todman | Supervising Music Editor |
Art | Adam McCreight | Property Master |
Camera | Fabrizio Sciarra | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Fabrizio Sciarra | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Vanesa Lorena Tate | Music Editor |
Camera | Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Nick Kray | ADR Mixer |
Production | Hugo Grumbar | Executive Producer |
Directing | Francesca Brooks | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Tania Reddin | Editor |
Sound | Jamie McPhee | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Alexej Mungersdorff | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Megan Louise Smith | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Sound | Nigel Albermaniche | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Daniel Watkins | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Production | Lara Doree | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Marcin Kolendo | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Jono Moles | Art Direction |
Sound | Sarah Bridge | Music Editor |
Sound | Sarah Bridge | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Ian Kay | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Cavalli-Green | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Cavalli-Green | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Andrew Michael Fletcher | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Steve Pugh | Grip |
Production | Abigail Barbier | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Fiona Cooney | Graphic Designer |
Production | Peter-Frank Dewulf | Location Manager |
Camera | Amy Silk | Underwater Director of Photography |
Editing | Charlotte Llewelyn | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Jonny Boutwood | Casting Assistant |
Production | Greg McManus | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liberty Haynes | Makeup Supervisor |
Directing | Jessica Swale | Director |
Writing | Jessica Swale | Writer |
Crew | Elaine Ford | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | John Claude | Colorist |
Editing | Gareth Bishop | Online Editor |
Sound | Jack Wensley | Sound Editor |
Camera | Louisa Court | Key Grip |
Lighting | Stuart King | Gaffer |
Crew | Joanna Sturrock | Unit Publicist |
Art | Manuel Vilaseca Vaya | Set Dresser |
Sound | Viktor Orri Árnason | Conductor |
Camera | Alison Streatfield | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Elizabeth Donker Curtius | Stunts |
Crew | Chelsea Mather | Stunts |
Camera | Kevin Bell | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Michelle Giovanni | Casting Associate |
Production | Sei-Kai Leung | Production Runner |
Visual Effects | Roberta Fischetti | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Alicia Abril Carrera | VFX Editor |
Crew | Anton Simpson-Tidy | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Paulo Alexandre Mateus | Digital Compositor |
Production | Emma Berkofsky | Executive Producer |
Crew | Kirsty Langsdale | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Camilla May Brisley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Charlene Haywood | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Miles | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Clare Awdry | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Natasha Fournel | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Rosalind Grégoire | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Chris Bates | Drone Operator |
Lighting | Mikey Ray Harkins | Electrician |
Lighting | Chris G Parker | Electrician |
Camera | Catherine Brown | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen Bolter | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly Mayes | Costume Standby |
Costume & Make-Up | Caylee Webber | Costume Standby |
Visual Effects | Ben Duff | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Phillip Hockley | EPK Editor |
Editing | Emilio Pittier Garcia | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Megan Klejn | Floor Runner |
Crew | Richard Carless | Marine Coordinator |
Production | Georgia Moir | Production Assistant |
Production | Sarah Teboul | Production Accountant |
Directing | Sarah Lamb | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Giovanna Midgley | Production Secretary |
Camera | Ollie Martin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Michael Wharley | Still Photographer |
Production | Claus Lund | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Georgie Teboul | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Julian Bivol | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Will Gordon | Construction Manager |
Art | Ludo Lawlor Smith | Painter |