คอนแทค อุบัติการสัมผัสห้วงจักรวาล (1997)
หนังชีวิตนิยายวิทยาศาสตร์ลึกลับ
Director:
Robert Zemeckis
Writers:
James V. Hart, Michael Goldenberg.
Jodie Foster Ellie Arroway |
|
Matthew McConaughey Palmer Joss |
|
James Woods Michael Kitz |
|
John Hurt S. R. Hadden |
|
Tom Skerritt David Drumlin |
|
William Fichtner Kent |
|
David Morse Ted Arroway |
|
Angela Bassett Rachel Constantine |
|
Geoffrey Blake Fisher |
|
Max Martini Willie |
|
Rob Lowe Richard Rank |
|
Jake Busey Joseph |
|
Tucker Smallwood Mission Director |
|
Jena Malone Young Ellie |
|
Sami Chester Vernon |
|
Timothy McNeil Davio |
|
Laura Elena Surillo Cantina Woman |
|
Henry Strozier Minister |
|
Larry King Larry King |
|
Thomas Garner Ian Broderick |
|
Conroy Chino KOB-TV Reporter |
|
Dan Gifford Jeremy Roth |
|
Vance Valencia Senator Valencia |
|
Donna Kelley Donna Kelley |
|
Leon Harris Leon Harris |
|
Claire Shipman Claire Shipman |
|
Behrooz Afrakhan Middle Eastern Anchor |
|
Saemi Nakamura Japanese Anchor |
|
Maria Celeste Arraras Latina Anchor |
|
Tabitha Soren Tabitha Soren |
|
Geraldo Rivera Geraldo Rivera |
|
Ian Whitcomb British Anchor |
|
Jay Leno Jay Leno |
|
Natalie Allen Natalie Allen |
|
Robert D. Novak Robert D. Novak |
|
Geraldine A. Ferraro Geraldine A. Ferraro |
|
Ann Druyan Ann Druyan |
|
Kathleen Kennedy Kathleen Kennedy |
|
Michael Albala Decryption Hacker |
|
Ned Netterville Decryption Expert |
|
Leo Lee Major Domo |
|
William Jordan Chairman of Joint Chiefs |
|
David St. James Joint Chief |
|
Jill Dougherty Jill Dougherty |
|
Haynes Brooke Drumlin Aide |
|
John Holliman John Holliman |
|
Bobbie Battista Bobbie Battista |
|
Dee Dee Myers Dee Dee Myers |
|
Bryant Gumbel Bryant Gumbel |
|
Linden Soles Linden Soles |
|
Steven Ford Major Russell |
|
Alexander Zemeckis Major Russell's Son |
|
Janie Peterson Major Russell's Daughter |
|
Philippe Bergeron French Committee Member |
|
Jennifer Balgobin Dr. Patel |
|
Anthony Hamilton British Committee Member |
|
Rebecca T. Beucler NASA Public Relations |
|
Marc Macaulay NASA Technician |
|
Pamela Wilsey Voice of NASA (voice) |
|
Jeffery Thomas Johnson Mechanical |
|
Yuji Okumoto Electrical |
|
Gerry Griffin Dynamics |
|
Brian Alston Communications |
|
Rob Elk Pad Leader |
|
Mark Thomason Security |
|
José Rey Controller #8 |
|
Todd Patrick Breaugh New VLA Technician |
|
Alex Veadov Russian Cosmonaut |
|
Alice Kushida Scientist |
|
Robin Gammell Project Official |
|
Richardson Morse Mission Doctor |
|
Seiji Okamura Japanese Ensign |
|
Bernard Shaw Bernard Shaw |
|
Mak Takano Japanese Tech #1 |
|
Hiroshi Tom Tanaka Japanese Tech #2 |
|
Catherine Dao Life Support |
|
Kristoffer Ryan Winters Dynamics #2 |
|
Valorie Armstrong Woman Senator |
|
Jim Hild Reporter #5 |
|
William L. Thomas Reporter #6 |
|
Diego Montoya School Boy |
|
Jonathan Adler White House Official (uncredited) |
|
Robert Aguilar Jr. NASA Controller #2 (uncredited) |
|
Mark Bailey Four-Star General (uncredited) |
|
Matt Bennett Senate Observer (uncredited) |
|
Tony Boldi Robert Hand (uncredited) |
|
Christopher Boyer Scientist (uncredited) |
|
Christine Brady White House Official (uncredited) |
|
Ray Buffer Press Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Mark Byrne Protester (uncredited) |
|
Candice T. Cain Supporter (uncredited) |
|
Michael Chaban Hadden Suit (uncredited) |
|
Aixa Clemente President's Secretary (uncredited) |
|
Bill Clinton Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Derrick Damions Ailing Believer (uncredited) |
|
Elaina Erika Davis Philanthropy Bureaucrat (uncredited) |
|
Joey Dente Factory Worker (uncredited) |
|
Michael Egan IMC Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
Jeff Elmore Monk (uncredited) |
|
Pamela Fischer Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Carl Gilliard Controller (uncredited) |
|
William B. Kaplan TV Interviewer (uncredited) |
|
Boris Lee Krutonog Astronaut (uncredited) |
|
Ming Lo Pod Systems Control (uncredited) |
|
Sunshine Logroño Puerto Rican Taxi Driver (uncredited) |
|
Denise Loveday Press Secretary (uncredited) |
|
Neal Matarazzo Kitz's Aide (uncredited) |
|
Cassidy McMillan Student Reporter at NASA (uncredited) |
|
Bill Miller Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Molly Mueller Family Exchange (uncredited) |
|
Paul L. Nolan Ellie's Attorney (uncredited) |
|
Marisa Petroro Oval Office Secretary (uncredited) |
|
Errica Poindexter Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
J.A. Preston Senator (uncredited) |
|
Frank Principe Ailing Believer (uncredited) |
|
Billy Quinn Security Guard (uncredited) |
|
Thomas Reid Senate Hearing (uncredited) |
|
Leo Rogstad Ailing Believer (uncredited) |
|
Russell Sanderlin Sr. Photographer (uncredited) |
|
Frank Silva Army Officer (uncredited) |
|
John A. Taylor Senate Hearing Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Todd Thompson News Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Cenk Uygur Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Holly Cross Vagley Religious Zealot (uncredited) |
|
Eric Alan Wendell Protester (uncredited) |
|
Delaney Williams Believer #1 (uncredited) |
|
Gregory L. Williams Extra (uncredited) |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Robert Zemeckis | Director |
Production | Robert Zemeckis | Producer |
Production | Steve Starkey | Producer |
Directing | Steve Starkey | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Don Burgess | Director of Photography |
Editing | Arthur Schmidt | Editor |
Art | Doug J. Meerdink | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Art | Lawrence A. Hubbs | Art Direction |
Editing | Harry Keramidas | Additional Editing |
Visual Effects | Peter Jackson | Additional Visual Effects |
Production | Victoria Burrows | Casting |
Production | Lynda Obst | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Steven C. McGee | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Ed Verreaux | Production Design |
Writing | James V. Hart | Screenplay |
Writing | Michael Goldenberg | Screenplay |
Sound | Steve Boeddeker | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Silvers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tony Eckert | Foley Mixer |
Art | Brad Ricker | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Sound | William Ross | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Tim Alexander | Digital Compositors |
Writing | Carl Sagan | Novel |
Writing | Carl Sagan | Story |
Production | Carl Sagan | Co-Producer |
Production | Joan Bradshaw | Executive Producer |
Production | Joan Bradshaw | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Bud Davis | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jay Caputo | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Monich | Dialect Coach |
Directing | Bruce Moriarty | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Keith VanderLaan | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | Sally Thornton | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Bruce Crone | Art Direction |
Art | Robin L. Miller | Property Master |
Editing | Jeremiah O'Driscoll | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah La Mia Denaver | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jerome Chen | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Debbie Denise | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ken Ralston | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Martin A. Kline | Visual Effects Art Director |
Editing | Carin-Anne Strohmaier | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Margaret E. Elliott | Makeup Artist |
Production | Steven J. Boyd | Associate Producer |
Editing | R. Orlando Duenas | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Scot Boland | Casting Associate |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Earl Sampson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Michelle Vogler | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Nick Phillips | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Lynn Salvatori | Stunts |
Crew | Kim Robert Koscki | Stunts |
Crew | Jill Stokesberry | Stunts |
Production | Ines Mongil-Echandi | Production Office Coordinator |
Crew | Charlie Bonilla | Special Effects Assistant |
Art | Steve Burg | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Mathias | Hairstylist |
Crew | David Presley | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Tony Sereno | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Jeff 'Moose' Howery | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Kevin LaRosa | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Gary Rizzo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary Rizzo | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Nick Booth | Production Assistant |
Writing | Ann Druyan | Story |
Production | Ann Druyan | Co-Producer |
Crew | Michael McGovern | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Phil Benson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Cellin Gluck | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Dean Wolcott | Set Designer |
Sound | Mary Works | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Mary Works | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Art | Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Julia Frey | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Michael Taylor | Set Decoration |
Camera | Michael Condro | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Camera | Robert LaBonge | Camera Operator |
Directing | Luca Kouimelis | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stephen Rosenbaum | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jane E. Russell | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | David Morton | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Wise | Costume Supervisor |
Art | John B. Josselyn | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Judith Bouley | Additional Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Hallie D'Amore | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Josh Lusby | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Joel Aron | CG Artist |
Production | Kevin Bowe | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Frank McEldowney | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Allen Hall | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Douglas Murray | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Kristen Pratt | Set Designer |
Camera | Mark O'Kane | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Peggy Pridemore | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenn Smiley | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Production | Paul Pav | Location Manager |
Crew | Joel Marrow | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ariel Velasco-Shaw | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Camera Technician |
Camera | Chad Rivetti | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Josh Bleibtreu | Camera Operator |
Sound | Ewa Sztompke | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Blondell | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Elias | Hairstylist |
Crew | Heather J. Morrison | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | David Jones | Sequence Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey L. Anzures | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Ellsworth | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean-Luc Russier | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael L. Fink | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kosta Saric | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mimi Medel | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Kristin Dehnert | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxanna Floyd | Makeup Artist |
Art | Beth Bernstein | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Michael Diersing | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Scott E. Handt | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jerrold F. Brooks | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Marzette Bonar | Special Effects |
Art | Hap Weaver | Greensman |
Art | David Manhan | Leadman |
Art | Evelyne Barbier | Set Designer |
Art | Mariko Braswell | Set Designer |
Art | James F. Claytor Sr. | Set Designer |
Sound | Marian Wilde | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Barbara McBane | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sue Fox | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Eric Cook | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Matt Aitken | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | C. Marie Davis | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark S. Miller | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jay Redd | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Sam Richards | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Laurence Treweek | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lauren Alexandra Ritchie | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joe Matza | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Michael Douglas Middleton | Still Photographer |
Crew | Michael Noles | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Rand R. Vargas | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Brikowski | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Bercsi | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Taryn Weaver | Set Costumer |
Production | Luz Eneida Nuñez | Location Manager |
Production | Allen E. Taylor | Production Accountant |
Crew | Allen E. Taylor | Production Controller |
Visual Effects | Robert Weaver | CG Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Alexander | Hairstylist |
Art | George Denes Suhayda | Conceptual Design |
Editing | John Nicolard | Digital Color Timer |
Crew | Craig A. Mumma | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kelly Granite | Visual Effects Compositor |
Camera | Tony Rivetti | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Lindakay Brown | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Charlie Clavadetscher | Matchmove Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hope Slepak | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivian McAteer | Hairstylist |
Production | Rick Porras | Associate Producer |
Crew | Jeff Johnson | Set Medic |
Crew | Roland Blancaflor | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | William Cueto | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz | Temp Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Lacy | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Sara Bolder | Foley Editor |
Art | Carl Catanese | Set Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Fasman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Mary Helen Leasman | Foley Editor |
Crew | Randy Cantor | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Kent Brown | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Bruce Lacey | Foley Editor |
Crew | Edward J. Ertel | Projection |
Sound | Randolph Saucedo | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Richesson | Costume Illustrator |
Visual Effects | Theresa Corrao | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Christopher Casey | Swing |
Crew | Wayne Eaton | Propmaker |
Production | Nannette Rosa Collazo | Unit Manager |
Production | Nikki Dalmau | Casting Coordinator |
Crew | John Wright | Craft Service |
Art | Kathleen Beall | Location Scout |
Editing | Bob Putynkowski | Color Timer |
Camera | Steve Smith | Key Grip |
Camera | Clyde Miller | Assistant Camera |
Art | Robert E. Denne | Standby Painter |
Sound | David Dresher | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | John P. Cazin | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Rob Engle | Software Engineer |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Dan Brizendine | Driver |
Art | Darryl Henley | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | Second Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Jana Lynn Gold | Assistant Editor |
Art | Nina Saxon | Title Designer |
Sound | Susan Popovic | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Timothy Wilcox | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | John Rauh | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | M. Scott McKee | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Egan | Stand In |
Camera | James Conroy | Grip |
Art | Sara Gardner-Gail | Set Dresser |
Crew | Thomas C. Mentzer | Carpenter |
Crew | Victor Jimenez | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Bill Feightner | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | David Diaz | Transportation Co-Captain |
Lighting | Dave Mikutsky | Electrician |
Production | Darcy Fray | Production Coordinator |
Production | Dawn Guinta | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Marcum | 24 Frame Playback |
Visual Effects | Jeff Deyoe | Mechanical Designer |
Sound | Stephen Kearney | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerardo Rosette | Tailor |
Crew | Dan Plum | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Stephen Kennedy | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Dawn Llewellyn | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael A. FauntLeRoy Sr. | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Nigel Boyd | Key Costumer |
Directing | Lucille OuYang | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Frank D. Parrish | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Spencer Knapp | 3D Animator |
Crew | Peggy Names | Cableman |
Visual Effects | Geoffrey Harvey | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Mary Nelson | Roto Supervisor |
Art | Doreen Austria | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Renton-Paul Medcalf | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Ned Martin | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Robert Cable | Second Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Gregor Lakner | CG Artist |
Directing | Alison C. Rosa | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Primrose Fukuchi | Location Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jeff Doran | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gimo Chanphianamvong | Rotoscoping Artist |
Art | Clifton T. Cooper | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Richard Kriegler | Conceptual Illustrator |
Crew | J.W. Kompare | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Bart Giovanetti | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Carley A. Berkman | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Maura Alvarez | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Judd Nissen | Travel Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Stump | VFX Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Joanie Karnowski | Rotoscoping Artist |
Sound | Andrew Cowitt | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Karen Harding | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Ira Toles | 24 Frame Playback |
Visual Effects | Mark Wineman | 24 Frame Playback |
Lighting | Douglas W. Smith | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Dylan Robinson | 3D Animator |
Crew | Ron Brinkmann | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jean François Fontaine | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Aaron Smith | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Lisa Kahatriya | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Kirk A. Holland | Transportation Captain |