Dehşet Kapanı

Dehşet Kapanı (2012)

KorkuKomediFantastikGerilim

Korkuyu bildiğini mi sanıyorsun tekrar düşün Beş kişilik neşeli bir arkadaş grubu, bir hafta sonu kaçamağı yapmak için ormanda terk edilmiş bir kulübeye giderler. Ve bir gece korkunç doğaüstü yaratıkların saldırısına uğrarlar. Tanıdık mı geliyor? Bekleyin! Gençler standart korku filmi davranışlarını sergilemeye başlarken, bir kontrol odasındaki bir grup teknisyen korkmuş gençlerin her hareketini incelemekte ve hatta bazen kontrol etmektedir. Çabaları sürekli “gökyüzündeki bir göz” tarafından engellenen bu gençler kaçma şansını bulabilecek midir?

Director: Drew Goddard
Writers: Joss Whedon, Drew Goddard.

Release Date: 2012-04-12
Status: Released
Run time: 95 min / 1:35
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $71,041,255
Production Companies : Lionsgate, Mutant Enemy Productions
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.discoverthecabininthewoods.com/


Casts

Chris Hemsworth
Curt Vaughn
Kristen Connolly
Dana Polk
Fran Kranz
Marty Mikalski
Jesse Williams
Holden McCrea
Anna Hutchison
Jules Louden
Sigourney Weaver
The Director
Richard Jenkins
Richard Sitterson
Greg Zach
Fornicus, Lord of Bondage and Pain
Bradley Whitford
Steve Hadley
Brian J. White
Daniel Truman
Amy Acker
Wendy Lin
Tim DeZarn
Mordecai
Tom Lenk
Ronald The Intern
Dan Payne
Matthew Buckner
Jodelle Ferland
Patience Buckner
Dan Shea
Father Buckner
Maya Massar
Mother Buckner
Matt Drake
Judah Buckner
Nels Lennarson
Clean Man
Rukiya Bernard
Labcoat Girl
Peter Kelamis
Demo Guy
Adrian Holmes
Demo Guy
Chelah Horsdal
Demo Girl
Terry Chen
Operations Guy
Heather Doerksen
Accountant
Patrick Sabongui
Elevator Guard
Phillip Mitchell
Lead Guard
Naomi Dane
Japanese Floaty Girl
Ellie Harvie
Military Liaison
Patrick Gilmore
Werewolf Wrangler
Brad Dryborough
Chem Department Guy
Emili Kawashima
Japanese Frog Girl
Aya Furukawa
Japanese School Girl
Maria Go
Japanese School Girl
Serena Akane Chi
Japanese School Girl
Abbey Imai
Japanese School Girl
Marina Ishibashi
Japanese School Girl
Miku Katsuura
Japanese School Girl
Alicia Takase Lui
Japanese School Girl
Jodi Tabuchi
Japanese School Girl
Sara Taira
Japanese School Girl
Alyssandra Yamamoto
Japanese School Girl
Richard Cetrone
Werewolf/Merman
Phoebe Galvan
Sugarplum Fairy
Simon Pidgeon
Dismemberment Goblin
Matt Phillips
Dismemberment Goblin
Lori Stewart
Floating Witch
Terry Notary
The Clown (uncredited)

Crew

Sound David Julyan Original Music Composer
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Lucy Sustar Foley Artist
Camera Peter Deming Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Peter Robb-King Makeup Artist
Art Michael Diner Art Direction
Writing Joss Whedon Screenplay
Production Joss Whedon Producer
Directing Joss Whedon Second Unit Director
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
Art Sandy Walker Assistant Set Decoration
Art Domenic Silvestri Set Designer
Writing Drew Goddard Screenplay
Directing Drew Goddard Director
Art Martin Whist Production Design
Lighting James Liston Lighting Technician
Production Michael V. Nicolo Casting Associate
Production Mary Anne Waterhouse Production Manager
Art Tom Reta Supervising Art Director
Production Anya Colloff Casting
Production Amy McIntyre Britt Casting
Crew Monique Ganderton Stunts
Production Jason Clark Executive Producer
Art Peter Stratford Set Designer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Crew Terry Notary Choreographer
Sound David A. Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Lisa Lassek Editor
Costume & Make-Up Shawna Trpcic Costume Design
Production John Swallow Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Mike Fields Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Mark Noda Boom Operator
Art Kirsten Franson Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Geaghan Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Scott Wheeler Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Kendelle Elliott Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Connie Parker Key Makeup Artist
Art Hamish Purdy Set Decoration
Art Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator
Art Dan Sissons Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Gray Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Joy Zapata Hairstylist
Directing Richard Cowan First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Ed Lee Matte Painter
Sound Julie Feiner ADR Editor
Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
Crew Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Blue Angus Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer
Crew Josh Saeta Sequence Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Janice MacIsaac Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
Sound Julie Pearce Music Editor
Crew Brad Minnich Visual Effects Editor
Art Glenn Foerster Greensman
Art Aaron Jordan Sculptor
Sound William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Directing Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
Sound Linda Lew Foley Editor
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography
Visual Effects Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter
Camera Diyah Pera Still Photographer
Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
Lighting David Tickell Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Stephanie Flack ADR Supervisor
Crew Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor
Art Jamie Jonasson Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Harlow MacFarlane Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
Lighting Mark Berlet Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Scott Nicholson Stunt Coordinator
Camera Andrew D. Wilson Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sanna Seppanen Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Kandace Loewen Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Leonard Key Hair Stylist
Art Jule Baanstra Art Department Coordinator
Art Allan Galajda Set Designer
Art Michael Toby Set Designer
Art Viva Wang Set Designer
Art Nicole Chorney Set Decoration Buyer
Sound Dominique Decaudain Foley Artist
Crew Josh Bryer Sequence Supervisor
Crew Chris Grun Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Kirk R. Gardner Camera Operator
Camera Kirk R. Gardner Steadicam Operator
Camera A.J. Vesak Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Sondra Durksen Set Costumer
Editing Catherine Haight First Assistant Editor
Crew Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator
Production Geoff Teoli Location Manager
Crew Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist
Crew Paul Becker Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Leeann Charette Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kyla Rose Tremblay Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Melissa Olson Set Decorating Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Ryan Donoghue Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Lindsey Animation
Art Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist
Sound Christopher Alba First Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Marnie Wong Hairstylist
Visual Effects Keith Roberts Animation
Production Amy Nygaard Casting Assistant
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Camera Cam North First Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor
Sound David Husby Production Sound Mixer
Camera Jeff Sayle Second Assistant Camera
Sound Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Graham Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting David McClung Lighting Technician
Camera Pat Waller Grip
Costume & Make-Up Holland Miller Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gail Barrett Costume Coordinator
Sound James Kusan Sound Mixer
Crew Maja Aro Stunts
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
Camera Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip
Crew David Robinson Digital Effects Producer
Art Richard Dobbin Construction Foreman
Sound Candice Todesco Sound Assistant
Visual Effects Nicolas Donel Matte Painter
Production Kasandra Greene Production Coordinator
Production Sandra Matossi Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Felix Fox Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Scott R. Treliving Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Lee Gibeau Grip
Costume & Make-Up Julie Beaton-Pachauer Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Jeetendra G. Bhagtani Animation
Lighting Dan Fraser Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Dave Snyder Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Camera Jay 'Sully' Sullivan Dolly Grip
Visual Effects MacDuff Knox VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Michael Holzl Animation
Visual Effects Rebecca Ruether Animation
Visual Effects Eriks Vitolins Animation
Visual Effects Scott Claus Animation
Directing Alysse Leite-Rogers Second Unit First Assistant Director
Editing Mitch Paulson Digital Colorist
Camera Steve Sherlock Key Grip
Visual Effects Dan Santoni VFX Lighting Artist
Crew Thomas E. Watson Generator Operator
Camera Terry McEwen First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Gasior Seamstress
Directing Eddy Santos Second Assistant Director
Camera James Williams Grip
Visual Effects Onesimus Nuernberger Matte Painter
Lighting James McMurachy Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Andrew Capicik Second Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Shih-hao Jason Huang Modeling
Art Malcolm MacLean Paint Coordinator
Production Ron Landry Production Assistant
Visual Effects Kim Evans Visual Effects Production Manager
Editing Todd Fulkerson Assistant Editor
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Camera Cary Lalonde First Assistant Camera
Art Natalie Michalchyshyn Construction Buyer
Art Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Trey Roane Lead Animator
Visual Effects Mikael Genachte-Le Bail Matte Painter
Visual Effects Marcus Collins Matte Painter
Visual Effects Alison Yerxa Matte Painter
Camera Scott Cozens Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Gary J. Williams Best Boy Grip
Production Charlene Callihoo First Assistant Accountant
Editing Melody Gehrman Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Geoff Redknap Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Will Telford Digital Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Heather Rupert Ager/Dyer
Camera Steve Smith Key Grip
Camera Amie Gibbins Camera Loader
Art David Scott Graphic Designer
Art Rowena O'Connor Assistant Property Master
Camera Stephen Jackson Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Jonathan Stamp Art Department Assistant
Lighting Vince Uytdehaag Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Jeff Bzowy Best Boy Grip
Camera Aki Shigematsu Camera Loader
Crew Bill Tennant Generator Operator
Camera Sylvia Pranaitis Grip
Lighting Trevor Q. Gray Lighting Technician
Lighting Ting Henson Lighting Technician
Lighting David Leblanc Lighting Technician
Lighting Robert Dowding Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Bernice Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Romualda Wnuk Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Clare McLaren Truck Costumer
Production Jenni Fontana Casting Assistant
Editing Charles Bunnag Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Austin Hiser Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Meg Morris Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Mahon Matte Painter
Visual Effects Adrian Paladini Matte Painter
Visual Effects Adam King VFX Lighting Artist

Similar Movies