Tell It to the Bees

Tell It to the Bees (2019)

RomantikDram

Director: Annabel Jankel
Writers: Jessica Ashworth, Henrietta Ashworth.

Release Date: 2019-05-03
Status: Released
Run time: 106 min / 1:46
Production Companies : Taking a Line for a Walk Productions, Riverstone Pictures, Archface Films, Cayenne Film Company, Reliance Entertainment Productions 8
Production Country: United Kingdom

IMDB

http://gooddeedentertainment.com/tellittothebees


Casts

Anna Paquin
Jean Markham
Holliday Grainger
Lydia Weekes
Emun Elliott
Robert Weekes
Steven Robertson
Jim
Lauren Lyle
Annie Stock
Gregor Selkirk
Charlie Weekes
Kate Dickie
Pam Stock
Billy Boyd
Older Charlie (voice)
Euan Mason
John
Lauren Boyle
Chanting Girl 1
Zara Howell
Chanting Girl 2
Violet Fluendy
Chanting Girl 3
Kaidon McGrath
Bully Boy
Liam Meghan
Billy
Joanne Gallagher
Mrs Bewick
Joni Samson
Connie
Isaac Jenkins
Tim
Farah Samson
Iris
Leo Hoyte-Egan
George
Sarah McCardie
Mrs Robson
Alexa Snell
Meg
Michael O'Connor
Pete
Rebecca Hanssen
Irene
Tori Burgess
Young Rose
Kyle Fitzpatrick
Rose Attacker 1
Ruaridh Mollica
Rose Attacker 2
Craig O'Hara
Rose Attacker 3
Ben Bradley
Grocer
Declan Gemmell
Jimmy
Penny Sharp
Abortionist

Crew

Editing Jon Harris Editor
Production Daniel Hubbard Casting
Production Deepak Nayar Executive Producer
Art Andy Harris Production Design
Writing Jessica Ashworth Screenplay
Production Iain Canning Production Coordinator
Production Alison Owen Executive Producer
Production Hannah Leader Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Alison Mitchell Costume Design
Directing Annabel Jankel Director
Production Annabel Jankel Producer
Production Lizzie Francke Executive Producer
Production Daisy Allsop Producer
Sound Craig Irving Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Claire Catterson Casting Associate
Sound Sue Harding Foley Artist
Sound Gunnar Óskarsson Supervising Sound Editor
Production James Cotton Line Producer
Production Pete Murphy Location Manager
Crew Richard Lloyd Post Production Supervisor
Sound Richard Todman Music Editor
Crew Jo Cameron Brown Dialect Coach
Production Emma Mager Production Executive
Production Nik Bower Producer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Kemp Forbes Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Kemp Forbes Makeup Supervisor
Camera Alan Maxwell "B" Camera Operator
Art Caroline Grebbell Standby Art Director
Art Jean Kerr Art Direction
Editing Tom Cairns Digital Intermediate Assistant
Crew Bartosz Nalazek Cinematography
Crew Gustav Törnroth Compositor
Camera Shaun Cobley Steadicam Operator
Production Ross McKenzie Executive Producer
Production Nick Hill Producer
Editing Michelle Cort Additional Colorist
Visual Effects Anders Nyman Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Stephen Mason Art Direction
Camera Martyn Culpan Second Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Christian Lindholm Matte Painter
Editing Brenda Finster Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Sophia Hardman Foley Editor
Sound Sophia Hardman Foley Mixer
Crew Russell McGovern Special Effects Coordinator
Production Barry Laird Unit Manager
Camera Neil Davidson Still Photographer
Sound Christopher Wilson Dialogue Editor
Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Crew Denis Reva Compositor
Art Paul McNamara Property Master
Visual Effects Freya Wheelan Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Claire Robinson Casting Associate
Production Ashton Radcliffe Location Manager
Sound Phil Canning Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Helen Cannon Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Helen Cannon Makeup Designer
Writing Henrietta Ashworth Screenplay
Editing Maya Maffioli Editor
Production Laure Vaysse Producer
Visual Effects Magnus Olsson CG Artist
Editing Travis Flynn Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Anthony Muir Co-Producer
Editing Stuart Fyvie Colorist
Camera James Melrose First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Radka Filipská Camera Trainee
Writing Fiona Shaw Novel
Crew Glynn Henderson Health and Safety
Visual Effects Linus Lindbalk Matte Painter
Visual Effects Elin Kothe Matte Painter
Sound Aran Clifford Sound Mix Technician
Crew Giuliano Dionisio Vigano Compositor
Sound David Lale Musician
Crew Chorley Bunce Catering
Sound Matthew Kettle Musician
Editing Kallis Kyriacou Assistant Editor
Crew Sophie Scott Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Jessie Rosbäck Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kristian Talajic Compositor
Editing Ian Garland Assistant Editor
Production Sean Wheelan Co-Producer
Production Jill Pryde Production Manager
Production Sunny Vohra Executive Producer
Sound Claire M Singer Original Music Composer
Sound Claire M Singer Orchestrator
Sound Claire M Singer Musician
Production Laura Brook Production Executive
Directing Robyn Henderson First Assistant Director
Directing Jamie Hetherington Second Assistant Director
Directing Raluca Staruiala Third Assistant Director
Directing Steph Bryant Assistant Director Trainee
Crew Mandy Murphy Floor Runner
Crew Jenni Wright Floor Runner
Production Marina Campbell Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Olivia Jane Middleton Production Trainee
Production Shayne Savill Production Accountant
Production Samira Musa Assistant Accountant
Production Alejandro Canca Assistant Accountant
Directing Cristin Mackenzie Script Supervisor
Camera Katarzyna Swietlikowska First Assistant Camera
Camera Josh Rowe Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jonny Kerr First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Chris Shaw First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Paul Forest Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Sefa Ucas Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Scott McIntyre Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Clyde Jones Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera David van der Zanden Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Les Hinks Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Ben McKinstrie Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Pete Maughan Drone Operator
Camera Alan Glover Steadicam Operator
Camera Alec Drummond Camera Truck
Camera Ray Perkins Camera Truck
Camera David Clarke Grip
Camera Ronan Devlin Assistant Grip
Camera Alan Manson Assistant Grip
Lighting Theo Milford Gaffer
Lighting Francis MacNeil Electrician
Lighting Robbie Gray Electrician
Lighting David Mitchell Electrician
Lighting John Hutton Electrician
Lighting John Hutton Genetator Operator
Art Nandie Narishkin Art Direction
Art Caroline McDonald Graphic Designer
Art Kit Falck Art Department Assistant
Art Sara Dillon Petty Cash Buyer
Art Fiona McLean Petty Cash Buyer
Art Lewis Lyle Props
Art David Weatherstone Props
Art Doug Tiplady Props
Art Liam Collins Props
Art Leanne Boyd Props
Costume & Make-Up Holly McLean Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Tait Makeup Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Megan Lore Gardner Makeup Trainee
Sound Aris Anastassopoulos Production Sound Mixer
Sound Michael Lindsay Sound Assistant
Production Harriet Gunn Unit Manager
Production Amy Palin-Tune Unit Manager
Production Jamaica Radcliffe Assistant Location Manager
Production David Fraser Assistant Location Manager
Art Mike Panikkou Location Scout
Production Lauren Jerome Casting Assistant
Crew Jennifer Hartland Dialect Coach
Crew Natali McCleary Choreographer
Crew Michael Toolan Medical Consultant
Crew Fiona Henderson Medical Consultant
Crew Bill Anderson Medical Consultant
Crew Matthew Steven Chaperone
Crew Laura Davidson Chaperone
Crew Mairi Ritchie Health and Safety
Crew Paul Martin Unit Medic
Crew Linda Wilson Unit Medic
Crew Elaine McMaster Unit Medic
Crew Jen Smith Unit Medic
Crew Sonny Hamberg Compositor
Crew Per Nyman Compositor
Crew Nikolay Kostomarov Compositor
Crew Florentin Ionita Compositor
Visual Effects Alldin Dauti CG Artist
Visual Effects Federica Foresti CG Artist
Crew Robin Pollok Special Effects Coordinator
Editing John Percival Online Editor
Sound Tom Melling Sound Mix Technician
Sound Xena Kirby Sound Mix Technician
Sound Oliver Ferris Foley Editor
Crew Ross Sellwood Executive Music Producer
Sound Robert Ames Orchestrator
Sound Robert Ames Conductor
Sound Zinajda Kodric Musician
Sound Anna Hashimoto Musician
Sound Nicolas Fleury Musician
Sound Galya Bisengalieva Musician
Sound Sophie Mather Musician
Sound Zara Benyounes Musician
Sound Natalie Klouda Musician
Sound Charis Jenson Musician
Sound Eloisa-Fleur Thom Musician
Sound Venetia Jollands Musician
Sound Charlotte Reid Musician
Sound Kirsty Mangan Musician
Sound Matthew Maguire Musician
Sound Stephanie Edmundson Musician
Sound Meghan Cassidy Musician
Sound Brian O'Kane Musician
Sound Jonny Byers Musician
Sound Dave Brown Musician
Sound Lachlan Radford Musician
Sound Laura Murphy Musician
Sound Katherine Tinker Musician
Sound Matthew Drinkwater Musician
Sound Valeria Kurbatova Musician
Sound Sam Wilson Musician

Similar Movies