Midway

Bir muharebe savaşın gidişatını değiştirdi.

Midway (2019)

SavaşTarihAksiyonDram

Midway, 1942 yılında Pearl Harbor'da yaşanan saldırıdan 6 ay sonra gerçekleşen ve 4 gün süren Amerikan Donanması ile Japon İmparatorluk Donanması arasındaki Midway Muharebesi'ni anlatıyor. Film, II. Dünya Savaşı’nın Pasifik Cephesi’ndeki savaşın seyrini değiştiren bu muharebeyi; içgüdüleri, dayanıklılıkları ve cesaretleriyle kahramanca bir mücadele veren liderlerin ve askerlerin gerçek hikayeleri üzerinden anlatmaktadır.

Director: Roland Emmerich
Writer: Wes Tooke

Release Date: 2019-11-06
Status: Released
Run time: 138 min / 2:18
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $125,641,396
Production Companies : AGC Studios, Centropolis Entertainment, Entertainment One, RuYi Media, Starlight Culture Entertainment Group, Street Entertainment, The Mark Gordon Company
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

https://midway.movie


Casts

Ed Skrein
Lieutenant Richard 'Dick' Best
Patrick Wilson
Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton
Woody Harrelson
Admiral Chester W. Nimitz
Luke Evans
Commander Wade McClusky
Mandy Moore
Anne Best
Luke Kleintank
Lieutenant Clarence Earle Dickinson
Dennis Quaid
Vice Admiral William 'Bull' Halsey
Aaron Eckhart
Lieutenant Colonel Jimmy Doolittle
Keean Johnson
Chief Aviation Radioman James Murray
Nick Jonas
Bruno Gaido
Etsushi Toyokawa
Admiral Isoroku Yamamoto
Tadanobu Asano
Rear Admiral Tamon Yamaguchi
Darren Criss
Commander Eugene Lindsey
Brandon Sklenar
George 'Tex' Gay
Jake Manley
Willie West
Jun Kunimura
Vice Admiral Chūichi Nagumo
Nobuya Shimamoto
Captain Tomeo Kaku
Brennan Brown
Commander Joseph Rochefort
Jake Weber
Rear Admiral Raymond Spruance
Alexander Ludwig
Lieutenant Roy Pearce
David Hewlett
Husband Kimmel
Mark Rolston
Ernest King
Eric Davis
Captain Miles Browning
Kenny Leu
Zhu Xuesan
Rachael Perrell Fosket
Dagne Layton
Peter Shinkoda
Cmdr. Minoru Genda
James Carpinello
William Brockman
Tim Beckmann
Captain Rawlings
Sarah Halford
Marie Pearce
Cameron Brodeur
Sully Brown
Hiromoto Ida
Prime Minister Tojo
Hiroaki Shintani
Emperor Hirohito
Russell Dennis Lewis
Ensigh O’Flaherty
Geoffrey Blake
John Ford
Mikaël Conde
Bill Miller
Madison Roukema
Barbara Best
Christie Brooke
Millicent McClusky
Dustin Geiger
Paul Crosley
Jason Lee Hoy
Pat Rooney
Ellen Dubin
Admiral King Secretary
Jason New
Marine Captain (Midway)
Dean Schaller
Jack MacKenzie Jr.
Jacob Blair
Hank Potter
Kayo Yasuhara
Geisha
Rudolph Wallstrom
Petty Officer (Pacific HQ)
Matthew MacCaull
Staff Officer (Nimitz)
Philip Fu-Kang Wang
Chinese Major
Johan Strombergsson-Denora
Radioman #1 (Enterprise SC)
Nico DeCastris
Radioman #2 (Enterprise SC)
Alexandre Dubois
Radar Officer (Enterprise)
Tyler Elliot Burke
Radar Officer (Enterprise)
Raphael Grosz-Harvey
Lt. JG (Hospital)
Trevor Danielson
Talker
Agostino Michael Cimino
Buzz Davis (Sonar Tech Nautilus)
Takeshi Kurokawa
Imperial Guardsman
Ryuta Kato
Japanese Junior Officer (Yamat)
Garret Sato
Japanese Officer (Prison)
Neil Girvan
Navy Yard Inspector
Ellis Arch
Lofton Henderson
Robert Crooks
McClusky's Radioman
Sean Colby
Gay's Radioman
Kasey Ryne Mazak
Signal Officer (Akagi)
Ryo Hayashida
Deck Officer (Akagi)
Michael Chapman
Helmsman (Nautilus)
Masahiro Tanikawa Masa Tani
Damage Control Officer
Ryohei Arima
Japanese Lieutenant (Kaga)
Hiro Kanagawa
Makigumo Captain
Ken Takikawa
Makigumo Lieutenant
Leonardo Boudreau
Passing Sailor
Tony Christopher
SBD Pilot (Enterprise)
Yuta Takenaka
Staff Officer (Yamato)
Tatsuya Shirato
Flag Officer (Yamato)
Tyler Hall
William 'Slim' Townsend
Kyle Bougeno
Smoking Sailor
David Dacosta
Breathless Ensign (Enterprise)
Kazuki Gonzalez-Adachi
Hiryu Helmsman
Reyn Halford
Torpedo Room Chief
Toyoaki Ito Leung
Japanese Boy (10 YO)
Halta Nonen
Japanese Boy #2 (6 YO)
Adrian Spencer
Chief Medic (Enterprise)
James Hicks
Edwin Kroeger
Sebastian Pigott
Petty Officer #2
Simon Pelletier-Gilbert
Yorktown Spotter
Philippe Verville
Doolittle's Bombardier
Shigeru Yabuta
Japanese Duck Netting Officer
Seunghwan Min
Zero Pilots Squadron Leader
Christopher Tapia
Hiryu Pointer
Sangwon Jun
Hiryu Talker
Motoo Taira
Akagi Spotter
Ana Maria Lombo
Ballroom Singer

Crew

Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Production Harald Kloser Producer
Sound Harald Kloser Music
Directing Roland Emmerich Director
Production Roland Emmerich Producer
Production Mark Gordon Producer
Sound Thomas Wanker Music
Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Art Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director
Art Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design
Production Andrea Kenyon Casting Director
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Page Buckner Art Direction
Production Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Production Yu Dong Executive Producer
Sound Michael Hoffman Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Mario Davignon Costume Design
Art Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks Set Decoration
Crew Patrick Kerton Stunt Coordinator
Editing Ryan Stevens Harris Assistant Editor
Editing Adam Wolfe Editor
Visual Effects Patricia Binga Lead Animator
Costume & Make-Up Harlan Glenn Key Costumer
Editing Paul O'Bryan First Assistant Editor
Sound Steve Neal Sound Editor
Production Matt Jackson Executive Producer
Directing Martin Doepner First Assistant Director
Sound Matt Hovland ADR Mixer
Sound Tom Marks Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator
Art Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction
Production Katie Doyle Casting Director
Camera Joseph Segura First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Marylou Lim Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Camera Reiner Bajo Still Photographer
Visual Effects Peter G. Travers Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Joshua Davis Gaffer
Lighting Dan Goyens Lighting Technician
Art Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Camera Robby Baumgartner Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Paul Corricelli Key Costumer
Editing Walter Volpatto Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Bryan Grill Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Eames Gagnon Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Mahealani Diego Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator
Camera Don King Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Emilie Gauthier Makeup Designer
Camera Alan Markfield Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Linda D. Flowers Hairstylist
Visual Effects Derek Spears VFX Supervisor
Crew Puelo Deir Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Tom Macdonald Costume Supervisor
Sound Josh Bower Boom Operator
Visual Effects Phil Jones VFX Supervisor
Crew Dan Smiczek CG Supervisor
Sound Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer
Production Eriko Miyagawa Casting Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Laine Rykes Key Makeup Artist
Lighting Don Tomich Rigging Gaffer
Crew Lukas Lepicovsky CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Greg Strasz Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. Property Master
Art Christopher J. Wood Set Dresser
Visual Effects Rene Toye VFX Editor
Lighting Stephen Bacquet Lighting Technician
Lighting Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip
Camera Les T. Tomita Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Cathie Valdovino Set Costumer
Visual Effects Sebastian Butenberg Animation Director
Art Gina Scarnati Textile Artist
Directing Lorette Leblanc Script Supervisor
Sound Jan Bezouška Sound Effects Editor
Crew Andrew Ryan Turner Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Rick Crum Electrician
Art Carolyne de Bellefeuille Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Marcelo Padovani Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Félix Larivière Hair Department Head
Camera Jeremy Brussell Best Boy Grip
Camera Julie Garceau Digital Imaging Technician
Writing Wes Tooke Screenplay
Camera Soupharak Keoborakoth Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Pierre Daudelin Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Goldammer First Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Hale Mawae Set Dresser
Art Martin Chalifoux Construction Manager
Camera Steven Cueva First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Shae Salmon VFX Editor
Sound Dave Goetter ADR Mixer
Crew Harry Lu Armorer
Production Alastair Burlingham Executive Producer
Production Caitlin Well Casting Associate
Visual Effects Tefft Smith Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Art David Shauger Construction Coordinator
Sound Peter Bawiec Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Peter Bawiec Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Wouter van Herwerden ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Thomas Dane Wagener Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Louis Marion Production Sound Mixer
Crew Steven Spady Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ralph Malani Key Hair Stylist
Art Nicholas Rymond Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Sabrine Canuel Key Costumer
Visual Effects Laurent Taillefer Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Mike Gerzevitz Lighting Technician
Production Andrea Montana Knoll Production Consultant
Sound Jon Lawless ADR Recordist
Sound Taylor Westerfield Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Babak Bina 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Daniel Perez 3D Generalist
Camera Alan Shultz Dolly Grip
Sound Matt Yocum Sound Effects Editor
Art Vicki Pui Concept Artist
Production Danny MAlin Extras Casting
Camera Marie-Julie Besse First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Aaron Reznick Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Tricia Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Art Radia Slaimi Set Designer
Visual Effects Bill Wang Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting David Villeneuve Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Legault Assistant Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Micah Gallagher Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jen Martin Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jean Scarabin Hairstylist
Visual Effects Greta Ruljevaite Visual Effects Producer
Directing Bethan Mowat First Assistant Director
Production Angela Laprete Production Consultant
Crew Marc Roth CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Errol Stussi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nick Crew Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ilkka Uitto VFX Editor
Visual Effects Marshall Rainey Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Timur Yesilfiliz VFX Editor
Crew Prapanch Swamy CG Supervisor
Art Tom Curtis Set Dresser
Art Craig K. Lewis Set Decoration Buyer
Visual Effects Mandalyn Forbes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
Costume & Make-Up Josh Mar Costumer
Lighting Allen Mozo Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Michael Porterfield Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Mariana Gorbea Modeling
Sound Michal Wilczewski Foley Editor
Production Karen Wood Casting Associate
Sound Jacek Wisniewski Foley Artist
Visual Effects Philip Nussbaumer VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Florian Franke Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Rodions Jepejevs Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Mark Spindler Compositing Supervisor
Production Carsten H. W. Lorenz Executive Producer
Visual Effects Eun Young Kim Matte Painter
Camera Eric Aubin Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Catherine Lam Set Designer
Crew Stephane Boisvert Generator Operator
Camera David Dinel Key Grip
Crew Rebecca Gausnell Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Thomas Weckenmann VFX Editor
Visual Effects Tricia Mulgrew Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jean-Manuel Medina Hairstylist
Art Gaby Miègeville-Little Set Designer
Lighting Mónica Caballero Lighting Technician
Art Simon Théberge Set Designer
Sound Filip Stefanowski Foley Mixer
Art Pierre Antoine Rousse Set Dresser
Lighting John M.H. Lee Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Aaron Ellis Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Arthur B Wilson III Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Lahaye Makeup Artist
Camera Gary Pachany First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Chris Lewis Set Designer
Sound Nicolas Dallaire ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Magnus Skagerlund Modeling
Art Justin Neenan Set Designer
Art Cedric Levesque Set Dresser
Art Maxime Privé Set Dresser
Art Nicolas Privé Set Dresser
Art Johannes Muecke Title Designer
Art Johannes Muecke Storyboard Artist
Lighting Joshua Atkin Best Boy Electric
Camera Tuiaana Scanlan Best Boy Grip
Camera Reid Murphy Camera Operator
Camera Jeroen Hendriks Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Michael Keola Jones Dolly Grip
Lighting Aaron McMullen Electrician
Crew Todd Schatz Generator Operator
Lighting James Takahashi Rigging Grip
Lighting Curtis Wingerter Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Liliane Saad Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Eli Girard Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sheldon Yamauchi Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paula Hong Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Christine Carrière Makeup Artist
Sound Natalia Lubowiecka Foley Editor
Visual Effects Joshua Hakim 3D Artist
Visual Effects Steve Seongik Hong Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Johannes Wolz Animation Technical Director
Crew Evgeny Berbasov CG Supervisor
Crew Jason Hannen-Williams CG Supervisor
Crew Ryo Sakaguchi CG Supervisor
Crew Matthew Novak CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jean-Philippe Tristant Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Enrique Sandoval Castro Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Danielle Norgate Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Henrique Reginato Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Phil Prates Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Egbert Reichel Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael J. Viera Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Ning Yan Lead Animator
Visual Effects Philipp Winterstein Lead Animator
Visual Effects Dasom Song Matte Painter
Visual Effects Peter Braeley Matte Painter
Visual Effects Chengwei Zheng Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mujia Liao Matte Painter
Visual Effects Kevin Mains Modeling
Visual Effects Zaki Saati Modeling
Visual Effects Dylan Dunford Modeling
Visual Effects Benjamin Lepine Modeling
Visual Effects Ron Schrems Modeling
Visual Effects Laura Carnegie VFX Editor
Visual Effects Adam Figielski VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Selah Chung Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Natsai Todd Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aditya Menon Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kin Yiu Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Gray Xi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sophia Zhang Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Armstrong Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Thelma Rangel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sofronie Dun Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Iva Modrah Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sara Eva Gonzalez Costume Assistant
Production Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek Casting Assistant
Production Johanna Bautista Extras Casting
Production Dustin Snodgrass Extras Casting
Production Marie Medina Extras Casting Assistant
Directing Pauline Beraud Script Supervisor
Editing Trevor White Colorist
Crew Rob Scratch Mitchell Aerial Coordinator
Production Marie-Helene Roy Production Coordinator
Production Natacha Williams Travel Coordinator
Directing Carolina Jiménez Layout

Similar Movies