The Witches

The Witches (2020)

AileFantastikMaceraKomediKorku

Roald Dahl’ın klasikleşen romanı The Witches'dan uyarlanan filmde, 1960’lı yıllarda Amerika’nın güneyinde anne babasının ölümünün ardından büyük annesiyle yaşamaya başlayan yedi yaşında bir çocuğun, cadıların aslında gerçek olduğunu öğrenmesiyle başından geçenler anlatılmaktadır.

Director: Robert Zemeckis
Writers: Robert Zemeckis, Guillermo del Toro, Kenya Barris.

Release Date: 2020-10-25
Status: Released
Run time: 106 min / 1:46
Production Companies : ImageMovers, Warner Bros. Pictures, Double Dare You Productions, Esperanto Filmoj, The Jim Henson Company, Necropia Entertainment
Production Countries: Mexico, United States of America

IMDB

https://www.thewitchesmovie.net/


Casts

Anne Hathaway
Grand High Witch
Octavia Spencer
Grandma
Stanley Tucci
Mr Stringer
Jahzir Bruno
Hero Boy
Chris Rock
Older Hero (voice)
Codie-Lei Eastick
Bruno Jenkins
Kristin Chenoweth
Daisy / Mary (voice)
Brian Bovell
Reginald
Charles Edwards
Mr Jenkins
Morgana Robinson
Mrs Jenkins
Josette Simon
Zelda
Eugenia Caruso
Consuella
Ana Maria Maskell
Esmerelda
Orla O'Rourke
Saoirse
Penny Lisle
Lana
Simon Manyonda
Sous Chef
Amber Flanagan
Esmeralda
Jonathan Livingstone
Raymond
Philippe Spall
Chef
Eurydice El-Etr
Samantha
Katie Hardwick
Witch
Abi Adeyemi
Witch
Zeke Taylor
Danny Wests (uncredited)
Paul Leonard
Maitre'D - Luther
Jon Prophet
Officer Perry
Miranda Sarfo Peprah
Young Grandma
Angus Wright
Waiter
Joseph Zinyemba
Basketball Kid
Me'sha Bryan
Chambermaid
Anastasia Zabarchuk
Witch
Ken Nwosu
Bellman
Vivienne Acheampong
Alice's Mum
Sobowale Antonio Bamgbose
Alice's Dad
Lunga Skosana
Grandma's Mother
Dempsey Bovell
Jesup
Cyril Nri
Chief Doorman

Crew

Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Writing Robert Zemeckis Screenplay
Directing Robert Zemeckis Director
Production Robert Zemeckis Producer
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Designer
Writing Roald Dahl Novel
Production Victoria Burrows Casting
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Production Alfonso Cuarón Producer
Crew Eunice Huthart Stunt Coordinator
Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
Production Nina Gold Casting
Writing Guillermo del Toro Screenplay
Production Guillermo del Toro Producer
Costume & Make-Up Nikita Rae Hair Supervisor
Production Jack Rapke Producer
Editing Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Swords King Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Swords King Makeup Designer
Production Michael Siegel Executive Producer
Production Scot Boland Casting
Sound William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Camera Julian Bucknall First Assistant "A" Camera
Directing Mark Hopkins Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Rohan Harris Scenic Artist
Production Jacqueline Levine Executive Producer
Visual Effects Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Alice Wood Music Editor
Visual Effects Michael Gilbert VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor
Production Lee Grumett Associate Producer
Directing Lee Grumett First Assistant Director
Art Gary Freeman Production Design
Art Sue Whitaker Art Direction
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Nick Roberts ADR Mixer
Sound Matthew Hartman Dialogue Editor
Sound Matthew Hartman ADR Editor
Visual Effects Kevin Baillie Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Lizzie Pritchard Script Supervisor
Art Tom Still Supervising Art Director
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Designer
Camera Vince McGahon Camera Operator
Camera Vince McGahon Steadicam Operator
Art Francesca Birri Set Decorating Coordinator
Crew Stacy Mann Unit Publicist
Sound Jeff King Sound Mix Technician
Writing Kenya Barris Screenplay
Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
Camera Des Whelan Camera Operator
Crew Cosmo Sarson Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Makeup Designer
Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dennis S. Sands Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Designer
Visual Effects Marc Chu Head of Animation
Costume & Make-Up Rose Crocker Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Rose Crocker Key Makeup Artist
Art Raffaella Giovannetti Set Decoration
Sound Leff Lefferts Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Grispo Makeup & Hair
Visual Effects Tim Ledbury Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Tripodi Animation Supervisor
Crew Roisin Carty Dialect Coach
Art Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist
Camera Andrew Banwell Camera Operator
Crew Nathan Ortiz CG Supervisor
Sound Mark Purcell Sound Mix Technician
Sound Chris Manning Foley Editor
Art Tamara Catlin-Birch Art Department Coordinator
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Art Dominic Ackland-Snow Construction Manager
Production Marianne Jenkins Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Emma Heath Principal Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tracy Smith Key Hairdresser
Sound Ronni Brown Foley Artist
Crew Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jane McBennett Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting Martin Smith Gaffer
Lighting Lee Eldred Best Boy Electric
Sound Simon Diggins ADR Mixer
Sound Danielle Dupre Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Gong Myung Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tina Charad Scenic Artist
Art Daniel Hyun Lim Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Jye Skinn Animation Supervisor
Crew Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Diana Moneva Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Perry Goyen Principal Costumer
Crew Avi Goodman CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Production Cate Adams Executive Producer
Editing Ryan Chan Editor
Art Lara Genovese Set Designer
Art Laura Miller Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Sandra Scott Visual Effects Producer
Production Lucy Amos Casting Associate
Directing Giulia Patanè Script Supervisor
Editing Robert Sealey Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Keeble Assistant Costume Designer
Lighting Stephen Catney Lighting Technician
Art Yasmin Al-Naib Assistant Set Decoration
Editing Christi Leftwich Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Dominique Fernet Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Shannon Bakeman Hairstylist
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Lois McIntosh Makeup & Hair
Art Laura Collins Set Dresser
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Art Claire Fleming Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up J.C. Davis Hair Department Head
Visual Effects Emily C. Moye Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Yoshi DeHerrera Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Vijay Bundela Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Melanie Plett Lead Animator
Costume & Make-Up Lucilla Simbari Principal Costumer
Camera Ben Gadsden Second Assistant "C" Camera
Visual Effects Vikki Chapman Visual Effects Producer
Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Crew Tolga Kenan Stunts
Visual Effects Agueda Del Castillo 2D Supervisor
Camera Max Glickman First Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Aurore de Blois Compositing Supervisor
Art Lee Biggs Supervising Carpenter
Camera Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician
Art Po Sing Chu Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up John Fallows Makeup & Hair
Crew Adrian Bennett Special Effects Technician
Camera David Pearce First Assistant "C" Camera
Visual Effects Abhijitsinh Gohil Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Jesse Goldsmith First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Lyne Lepage Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Zofie Olsson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Viviane Lévesque Bouchard Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Alex Grace Costume Assistant
Production Hephzibah Craen Production Coordinator
Art Richard Usher Standby Art Director
Art Manuel Vilaseca Vaya Set Dresser
Visual Effects Sarah Downey Digital Compositor
Art Phil Hawley Painter
Camera Toby McKay Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Alex Collings Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Gina Hallas Production Controller
Art Mark Kimber Assistant Property Master
Crew Georgie Carter Stand In
Production Luke Kelly Producer
Camera Ben Appleton Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects James Hollingworth Animation Technical Director
Visual Effects Julian Gregory Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Björn Gromoll Digital Compositor
Crew Joan Washington Dialect Coach
Art Joe Birdsey Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Rowatt Makeup & Hair
Art Lara Humphreys Art Department Assistant
Art Claire Peerless Draughtsman
Visual Effects Bridgette Perrers Animation Technical Director
Visual Effects Dominic Hellier Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Drew Wood-Davies Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Glenn Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Laura Bonde Pedersen Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Zach Groves Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Jason Inman First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Erin Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tomas Battersby Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art Tyrone Isaacs Greensman
Production Samar Pollitt Production Manager
Production Samantha Choat Production Assistant
Visual Effects Goran Ognjanovic Senior Animator
Costume & Make-Up Marina Altomare Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Production Byron Beane Casting Associate
Production Gideon Simeloff Executive Producer
Lighting Steven Skinner Electrician
Visual Effects Neil Van Dijk Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Lucy Thompson Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Tim Niverth Special Effects Technician
Crew Peter Treece Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Magdalena Janusinska-Surma Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Jeanette Brown Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Noble Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Aurora Beadle Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting Joe Chapman Lighting Technician
Lighting Alfie Rowland Lighting Technician
Lighting Greg Thomas Rigging Gaffer
Camera Chris King Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Sarah Smith Art Department Assistant
Art Clare Griffiths Art Department Coordinator
Art Jules Wicks Art Department Coordinator
Art Camila Higgs Assistant Set Decoration
Art Jamie O'Hara Concept Artist
Art John Whitby Construction Buyer
Art Jon Ziman-Bright Draughtsman
Art Sarah Jeanne Perry Graphic Designer
Art Liberty Thompson Graphic Designer
Art Noel Godfrey Props
Crew Sami Fendall Scenic Artist
Art Bill Thompson Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maria D'Agostino Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Zoé Le Moullec Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Alice Buckingham Costume Mistress
Costume & Make-Up Cristy Watson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Abigail Best Tailor
Art Amy Clark Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Aaron Timperley Wardrobe Master
Production Matthew Janion Extras Casting
Visual Effects Rousselot de Saint Ceran Tristan 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Frascella Roberto Animation Technical Director
Crew Amir Wahid Eleswy CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc Schoenbeck Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Chiara Costantino Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gayanath Dayasundara Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Maxime Dontigny Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Shailey Horton Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sean Lyndon Martin Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rafael Albuquerque Key Animation
Visual Effects Brad Kvist Lead Animator
Visual Effects Philip Negroski Lead Animator
Lighting Chris Palmer Lighting Artist
Lighting Alan Rosenfeld Lighting Artist
Lighting Andrew Dunkerley Lighting Artist
Lighting Noelia Ruiz Rubio Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Crystal Bretz Modeling
Visual Effects Rick Glenn Senior Animator
Visual Effects Yves Ruprecht Senior Animator
Visual Effects Aram Lakhotia Senior Animator
Visual Effects Mandlekar Sagar Senior Animator
Visual Effects Andrei Korovkin Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Saikat Dutta Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anne-Valerie Kenol Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Amy Madigan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Maxime Masson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Zoe Medcraft Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marisa Perkins Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Nour Halouani Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jérémie Jutras Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects James Lee Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Francesca Mancini Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Christian Emond Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Yael Majors Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jason Butler Foley Mixer
Production Jordan Brown First Assistant Accountant
Production Rachel Donkor Production Accountant
Production Harvey Diack Production Assistant
Production Fateh Khaled Production Assistant
Production Jussilinho Ángel Castro Production Coordinator
Production Shyam Bansropun Production Secretary
Production Ethan Modder Production Secretary

Similar Movies