Goal!

Goal! (2005)

Dram

Küçük yaşta ailesiyle Amerika'ya göç eden Meksikalı Munez'in tek hayali bir gün futbol yıldızı olabilmektir. Ailesinden destek göremeyen Munez, bir gün eski bir futbolcu tarafından keşfedilir. Futbolun adeta bir din, St.James Park'ın ise bir katedral kabul edildiği ülkede, Latin Amerikalı genç için kendisini ispatlama ve bu inanılmaz şansı değerlendirerek yıldız olma mücadelesi başlamıştır.CSI dizisinin yönetmenlerinden Danny Canyon imzalı filmde Beckham, Raul, Kluivert, Zidane, Alan Shearer gibi futbol yıldızları da bol bol görünüyorlar.

Director: Danny Cannon
Writers: Dick Clement, Ian La Frenais, Mike Jefferies, Adrian Butchart.

Release Date: 2005-09-29
Status: Released
Run time: 118 min / 1:58
Budget: $10,000,000
Revenue: $27,610,873
Production Companies : Toshiba Entertainment, Touchstone Pictures, Milkshake Films, Little Magic Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Kuno Becker
Santiago Munez
Alessandro Nivola
Gavin Harris
Anna Friel
Roz Harmison
Stephen Dillane
Glen Foy
Gary Lewis
Mal Braithwaite
Kieran O'Brien
Hughie McGowan
Sean Pertwee
Barry Rankin
Marcel Iureș
Erik Dornhelm
Tony Plana
Hernan Munez
Miriam Colón
Mercedes
Kate Tomlinson
Val
Emma Field-Rayner
Lorraine
Zachary Johnson
Rory
Frances Barber
Carol Harmison
Kevin Knapman
Jamie Drew
Stephen Graham
Des
Nicholas Lumley
Taxi Dispatcher
Leslie Randall
Mr Ives
Jorge Cervera Jr.
Cesar
Steven Gerrard
Himself

Crew

Production Lawrence Bender Executive Producer
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Art Laurence Dorman Production Design
Production Mark Huffam Producer
Editing Chris Dickens Editor
Sound Tom Sayers Sound Designer
Sound Adam Daniel Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Peter Clarke Music Editor
Writing Dick Clement Screenplay
Production Darryn Welch Co-Producer
Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
Visual Effects Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Directing Danny Cannon Director
Writing Ian La Frenais Screenplay
Camera Michael Barrett Director of Photography
Sound David E. Russo Music Programmer
Production Elaine Grainger Casting
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Production Jonathan Harris Associate Producer
Writing Mike Jefferies Screenplay
Production Mike Jefferies Producer
Writing Mike Jefferies Story
Writing Adrian Butchart Screenplay
Writing Adrian Butchart Story
Production Matt Barrelle Producer
Production Peter Hargitay Executive Producer
Production Stevie Hargitay Associate Producer
Production Danny Stepper Co-Producer
Production Jo Burn Unit Production Manager
Production Jo Burn Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Pugh Costume Design
Visual Effects Michael G. Bartlett Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera George Richmond Steadicam Operator
Directing Christopher Newman First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Jane English Key Makeup Artist
Lighting Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
Art Gavin Fitch Assistant Art Director
Crew William Conacher Dialogue Coach
Art David Cheesman Dressing Prop
Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Directing Angela Wharton Script Supervisor
Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
Sound Simon Price Dialogue Editor
Production Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Production Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor
Art David Balfour Property Master
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Lighting John Higgins Gaffer
Crew Philip Ball Stand In
Production Matthew Jenkins Post Production Coordinator
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Camera
Sound Christopher Ackland Foley Editor
Lighting Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer
Camera Jamie Hicks First Assistant Camera
Sound Francis Ward Lindsay Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sian Richards Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sian Richards Makeup Designer
Crew David Schmalz Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Master
Visual Effects Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Sound Mark Heslop Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Parker Hair Department Head
Crew Duncan McDevitt Propmaker
Sound Susan French Supervising ADR Editor
Production Chris Ouwinga Co-Producer
Production Kate Ringsell Casting Assistant
Crew Tony Auger Special Effects Technician
Crew Kathy Sykes Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up June Brickman Makeup Department Head
Crew Don Poole Transportation Coordinator
Sound Diane Greaves Foley Artist
Lighting Larry Sushinski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Editing Gavin Round Digital Intermediate Editor
Camera Bruce Birmelin Still Photographer
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Crew Heidi Freeman Visual Effects Editor
Camera Michael D. Alvarez Camera Loader
Lighting Larry J. Aube Key Rigging Grip
Sound John Bell Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer Set Dressing Artist
Crew Seth William Hansen Set Production Assistant
Art James P. Meehan Assistant Property Master
Production Carlos A. Aragon Assistant Location Manager
Sound Kevin Hyde Boom Operator
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Crew Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Collini Costume Supervisor
Crew Anthony Smith Digital Effects Supervisor
Editing Steve Farman Negative Cutter
Sound Nick Ingman Conductor
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Child Wardrobe Assistant
Sound Abel Schiro Utility Sound
Art Peter Edge Standby Painter
Lighting Sam Wayman Lighting Technician
Lighting Fred Brown Electrician
Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Tara McDonald Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tara McDonald Hairstylist
Editing Mark Neale First Assistant Editor
Camera Chris Bain Focus Puller
Sound Steve Hancock Sound Assistant
Production Sue Bokobza Production Accountant
Production Nicolas Gautier Associate Producer
Production Allen Hopkins Associate Producer
Art Michelle Hosier Art Department Assistant
Art Camilla Fox Lansley Location Scout
Camera John P. Cleveland Grip
Costume & Make-Up Dena Fayne Key Hair Stylist
Crew Fabian Arroyo Driver
Crew Brianna Becker Legal Services
Crew Ben Dillon Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Antonio Evans Set Medic
Crew Linda Brown-Salome Unit Publicist
Lighting Keith Edland Best Boy Electric
Production Stephanie Dölker Production Coordinator
Sound Jason Alexander Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthew Morrissey 24 Frame Playback
Crew Wendy Wilhite Chatley Studio Teachers
Sound James Bennett ADR Recordist
Editing Adam Glasman Colorist
Sound Debra Baum Music Consultant
Directing Richard Goodwin Second Assistant Director
Sound Rudy Chung Music Coordinator
Camera Amy H. Abrams Second Assistant Camera
Camera Gary Smith Additional Grip
Camera Will Humphris Clapper Loader
Production Angela Goodwin Production Secretary
Production Fry Martin Assistant Accountant
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Production Carrie Arnold Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Karen Fryer Assistant Script
Crew Ronnie Savory Generator Operator
Crew Cian O'Clery Floor Runner
Directing Tom Glaisyer Third Assistant Director
Crew Kerry Downing Visual Effects Editor
Production Ted Alvarez Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Mitch Baylock Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Vienna McMahon Makeup Trainee
Directing Robert 'Skid' Skidmore Second Second Assistant Director
Art Shap McDonnell Supervising Carpenter
Sound Trudy Ashmore ADR Editor
Camera Tom Taylor Camera Trainee
Visual Effects Michael Bartlett Digital Compositor
Production Kristan Berona Extras Casting
Production Samuel Bokebza First Assistant Accountant
Crew Don Bonaer Health and Safety
Lighting Ruben Chacon Rigging Grip
Production Teresa L. Humphreys Payroll Accountant
Production Ed Symon Production Runner

Similar Movies