阿尔法:狼伴归途

阿尔法:狼伴归途 (2018)

冒险剧情

故事发生于两万年前的欧洲北部,地球正处于弱肉强食的冰川时期。心地善良的男主角科达是部落首领的儿子,在一次部落集体狩猎中,科达不慎跌落悬崖,众人以为科达已死,但大难不死的科达被洪水卷走幸存下来,只身流落荒野。 途中科达与一匹野狼相遇,给它起名阿尔法,意即狼群首领。科达在与其相处的过程中逐渐成长,学习“狼性”并存有“仁心”。这对人狼搭档在险恶的世界中相互为伴,一起踏上返乡之路,人与狼之间第一次建立了友谊。随后的种种奇遇,甚至改变了人类和世界的未来……

Director: Albert Hughes
Writer: Dan Wiedenhaupt

Release Date: 2018-08-17
Status: Released
Run time: 96 min / 1:36
Production Company : Studio 8
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.alpha-themovie.com


Casts

Kodi Smit-McPhee
Keda
Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
Tau
Natassia Malthe
Rho
Leonor Varela
Shaman
Jens Hultén
Xi
Mercedes de la Zerda
Nu
Spencer Bogaert
Kappa
Priya Rajaratnam
Huntress
Patrick Flanagan
Neanderthal #3
Michael Kruse-Dahl
Lion Tribe #4
Marcin Kowalczyk
Sigma
Louis Lay
Solutrean Hunter #2
Blake Point
Solutrean Hunter #4
Kyle Glenn Thomas
Lion Tribe #9
Taran Kootenhayoo
Solutrean Hunter #6
Nestor de la Zerda
Solutrean Hunter #1
Nashon Douglas
Lion Tribe #3

Crew

Directing Albert Hughes Director
Writing Albert Hughes Story
Writing Dan Wiedenhaupt Screenplay
Production Andrew Rona Producer
Camera Martin Gschlacht Director of Photography
Editing Sandra Granovsky Editor
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Art John Willett Production Design
Art Chris Farmer Art Direction
Art Angela O'Sullivan Art Direction
Art Harrison Yurkiw Art Direction
Art James Steuart Supervising Art Director
Art Terry Lewis Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sharen Davis Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Marc Boyle Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Laine Trzinski Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sasha McLaughlin Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Charles Porlier Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Alannah Bilodeau Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Randy Westgate Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kristina Wood Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Visual Effects Anthony Smith 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Hatem H. Hassan 3D Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Gilman Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Spriggs Animation Supervisor
Crew Alex Ongaro CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Fittipaldi Lead Animator
Visual Effects Sivaprayag VFX Editor
Visual Effects Stacy Albrecht Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John Peeler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lucy Robert Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Briana Roecks Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Josh Sykes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ben Wardle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tae Hyun Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Karthik Nidamarthi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Crew Hero Chev Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Johnson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Cecilia Marin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Goran Backman Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeffrey A. Okun Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Vaughn Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eran Barnea Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Seager Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Riley Pearcy Best Boy Electric
Camera Patrick Rousseau Camera Operator
Camera Stephen Maier Camera Operator
Camera Michael Merriman Camera Operator
Camera Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Camera John Spooner Camera Operator
Camera Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Bob Findlay Steadicam Operator
Camera Wes Grycki Dolly Grip
Camera David Eubank First Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Gibbins First Assistant Camera
Lighting David McClung Gaffer
Lighting Amelia Doescher Gaffer
Camera Alain Masse Key Grip
Camera Paul Wilkowsky Key Grip
Lighting Shane Dobie Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Travis Belyea Rigging Grip
Lighting Chad Biesenthal Rigging Grip
Lighting Neil McEwan Rigging Grip
Camera Saeed Adyani Still Photographer
Camera Alan Markfield Still Photographer
Crew Richard Boucher Techno Crane Operator
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography
Lighting Greg Milton Underwater Gaffer
Lighting Marc Wostak Underwater Gaffer
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Production Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Assistant
Production June E. Watson Casting Assistant
Production Natasha Wehn Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Bentley Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Bren Cook Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Thomson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jodie Stern Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Roma Wnuk Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Tannis Hegan Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Petra Wright Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Yvette Ammon Set Costumer
Crew Elia P. Popov Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Magali Signourel Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Sound Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin Dialogue Editor
Sound Gayle Wesley First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Matthew Wilson Sound Editor
Sound Alex Knickerbocker Sound Recordist
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Jill Christensen Production Manager
Directing Mike Topoozian First Assistant Director
Directing Emily Renner Wallace First Assistant Director
Directing Nicholas Mastandrea First Assistant Director
Directing Aaron C. Fitzgerald First Assistant Director
Editing Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate
Editing Mark Perzely Assistant Editor
Editing Steven Pristin Assistant Editor
Editing Nikola Boyanov Assistant Editor
Editing Gina Zappala First Assistant Editor
Sound Michael Stearns Music
Sound Joseph S. DeBeasi Music
Production Albert Hughes Producer

Similar Movies