波西米亚狂想曲 (2018)
本片是对皇后乐队、传奇主唱弗雷迪·莫库里以及他们音乐的致敬盛宴,这是一段充满爱、痛苦、接纳和音乐的旅程。弗雷迪·莫库里曾是希思罗机场的一名普通搬运工,对音乐满腔热血的他,与布莱恩·梅、罗杰·泰勒、约 翰·迪肯组成皇后乐队。这个殿堂级乐队的从无到有,从疏离到重聚,从低谷到巅峰,仿佛就是弗雷迪一生的缩影。
Director: Bryan Singer
Rami Malek Freddie Mercury |
|
Gwilym Lee Brian May |
|
Ben Hardy Roger Taylor |
|
Joseph Mazzello John Deacon |
|
Lucy Boynton Mary Austin |
|
Aidan Gillen John Reid |
|
Allen Leech Paul Prenter |
|
Tom Hollander Jim Beach |
|
Mike Myers Ray Foster |
|
Aaron McCusker Jim Hutton |
|
Meneka Das Jer Bulsara |
|
Ace Bhatti Bomi Bulsara |
|
Priya Blackburn Kashmira Bulsara |
|
Max Bennett David |
|
Dermot Murphy Bob Geldof |
|
Dickie Beau Kenny Everett |
|
Jack Roth Tim Staffell |
|
Neil Fox-Roberts Mr. Austin |
|
Jess Radomska Cheryl |
|
Michelle Duncan Shelley Stern |
|
Ross Green Reporter 1 |
|
Bruce Mackinnon Reporter 2 |
|
Joshua Higgott Reporter 3 |
|
Pat Lally Reporter 4 |
|
William Owen Reporter 5 |
|
Philip Andrew Reinhold Mack |
|
Tim Plester RT Baker |
|
Felipe Bejarano Brazilian Crewman |
|
Kieran Hardcastle Heathrow Baggage Handler |
|
Martin Oelbermann German TV Journalist |
|
Ian Gabriel Dumdum Hospital Doctor |
|
Matt Greenwood Young Man at Clinic |
|
Royce Cronin TV Director |
|
James MacLaren A & R Man |
|
Andrew Bowerman Smile Audience Member |
|
Drew P. Live Aid Organiser |
|
Haf Gibson Roger's Girlfriend 1 |
|
Honor Hellon Roger's Girlfriend 2 |
|
Rosy Benjamin Dominique |
|
Leila Crerar Chrissie |
|
Katherine Newman Veronica |
|
Adam Rauf Young Farrokh Bulsara |
|
Peter Howe Engineer at Studio |
|
John Ottman Live TV Director |
|
James Wallace Technical Director |
|
Matthew Houston Larry Mullen Jr. (uncredited) |
|
Scott Morrison Watson Steve (uncredited) |
|
Devlin Lloyd Floor Manager (uncredited) |
|
Stefan Kopiecki Video Producer (uncredited) |
|
Garry Summers Voice Doctor (uncredited) |
|
Matthew Fredricks Freddie's Lover (uncredited) |
|
Ian Jareth Williamson Freddie's Former Lover (uncredited) |
|
Adam Lazarus Raver (uncredited) |
|
Johanna Thea VIP Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Adam Lambert Man at Truck Stop (uncredited) |
|
Andreea Helen David Live Aid Volunteer (uncredited) |
|
Jason Lines Munich Guitarist (uncredited) |
|
Adam James Johnston Adam Clayton (uncredited) |
|
Freddie Mercury Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Brian May Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Roger Taylor Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
John Deacon Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert De Niro | Producer |
Production | Dexter Fletcher | Executive Producer |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Production | Jane Rosenthal | Executive Producer |
Directing | Bryan Singer | Director |
Production | Bryan Singer | Producer |
Editing | John Ottman | Editor |
Camera | Newton Thomas Sigel | Director of Photography |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Writing | Peter Morgan | Story |
Production | Graham King | Producer |
Production | Michael Schaefer | Production Executive |
Camera | Hamish Doyne-Ditmas | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Julian Day | Costume Design |
Editing | Elliot Graham | Editor |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Anna Lynch-Robinson | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Evans | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Denis O'Sullivan | Executive Producer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Production | Roger Taylor | Producer |
Sound | Roger Taylor | Music Producer |
Production | Jim Beach | Producer |
Production | Brian May | Producer |
Sound | Brian May | Music Producer |
Production | Richard Hewitt | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eva von Bahr | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Andy Kennedy | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Holt | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Nanu Segal | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Writing | Anthony McCarten | Writer |
Writing | Anthony McCarten | Story |
Sound | Linda Brenon | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Gayle Dickie | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Julio Parodi | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Alex Bailey | Still Photographer |
Art | Aaron Haye | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Yanika Waters | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Neil Stemp | Music Editor |
Sound | Alastair Sirkett | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | David Hindle | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | William Conacher | Dialect Coach |
Art | Hannah Moseley | Art Direction |
Sound | Alistair Hawkins | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John Warhurst | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | John Warhurst | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Carl Grinter | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Norris | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Niv Adiri | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Art | Marco Anton Restivo | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Tim Field | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Becky Roberts | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Peter Robertson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Robertson | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Moira Houlihan | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Tim Cavagin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Nina Hartstone | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Nina Hartstone | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Production | Charlotte Wright | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Nataša Nikolić | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Laver | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Sewell | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Sewell | Makeup Designer |
Art | Terry Woods | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Coulier | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Camera | Michael Green | Focus Puller |
Costume & Make-Up | David Malinowski | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Lee Walters | Gaffer |
Directing | Cathy Doubleday | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Rowena Ladbury | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jens Rosenlund Petersen | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Jenny Basen | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Love Larson | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Art | Jo Hawthorne | Construction Manager |
Visual Effects | Jason McDonald | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Camera | Rina Yang | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Jonas Jangvad | Color Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Louie Zakarian | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Cole | Hair Supervisor |
Crew | Joseph Farrant | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Ionut Apetroae | Electrician |
Production | Donald Sabourin | Line Producer |
Crew | Jon Baker | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlie Hounslow | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Renata Gilbert | Hair Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Simona De Angelis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Nick Ray | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Sascha Dhillon | Associate Editor |
Art | Alice Sutton | Art Direction |
Crew | Dino Fazzani | Armorer |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Camera | Sean Rogers | Libra Head Technician |
Sound | Louise Burton | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Valter Casotto | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Camera | Ryan Taggart | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Douglas Ingram | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Paul B. Gibbs | Production Accountant |
Sound | Becky Bentham | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Liam McCartney | Armorer |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Production | Kirsty Kinnear | Casting Associate |
Sound | John Casali | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Zoe Freed | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Balendu Kurup | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Phil Eldridge | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Kristin Catuogno | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Russel Torode | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Dutton | Costumer |
Sound | Rory de Carteret | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Gary Hutchings | Key Grip |
Sound | Mike Tehrani | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Sam Dormer | Armorer |
Camera | Sacha Jones | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Jack Ravenscroft | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Claire Frayn | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Talulah Mason | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Thomas Phillips-Howard | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Andy Edridge | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Adam Sculthorp | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Dani Rose | Drone Pilot |
Sound | Jonathan Connaught | Music Coordinator |
Camera | Ian Coffey | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jemma Riley-Tolch | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Tom White | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Camera | Callum Watt | Grip |
Crew | James Noorani | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Paige Andrews | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Gillies | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Ben Hicks | 2D Supervisor |
Lighting | Jamie Bruce | Lighting Technician |
Production | Peter Oberth | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Cazmal | Costume Assistant |
Sound | George Atkins | ADR Mixer |
Art | Claire Shakespeare | Art Direction |
Camera | Dan Carling | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Oliver Hadlow-Martin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Chris Belcher | Digital Imaging Technician |
Editing | Chris Francis | Color Assistant |
Editing | Jonathan Smiles | Dailies Technician |
Art | Rachel Aulton | Standby Art Director |
Visual Effects | Sullivan Richard | Matte Painter |
Crew | Thomas Lloyd | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Adrian Bennett | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Mark Wilkinson | Carpenter |
Art | Warren Parkinson | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Chris Clarke | VFX Director of Photography |
Lighting | Seth Crosby | Electrician |
Directing | Sam Rook | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | James Paul Thomas | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Gareth Parry | Online Editor |
Art | Simon Hutchings | Standby Painter |
Camera | Francesco Ferrari | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Catherine Francis | Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Adam Bourne | Foley Editor |
Crew | Mark Weatherbe | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Alex Kerr | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Danielle Rogers | Production Secretary |
Editing | Lucie Barbier | Color Assistant |
Sound | Lottie Wade | ADR Recordist |
Art | Charlotte Hutchings | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Olly Williams | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Madison Westwood | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Editing | Aaron Coot | Dailies Operator |
Production | Fraser Grant | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | James Shuttleworth | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Merabti | Principal Costumer |
Art | Valentina Romano | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Tom Campbell | Electrician |
Lighting | Alice Stevens | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Luisa Ridge | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Stokes | Costumer |
Editing | Greg Fisher | Colorist |
Editing | Doychin Margoevski | Colorist |
Editing | Danielle El-Hendi | First Assistant Editor |
Art | John W. Wheatley | Props |
Sound | John W. Wheatley | Music Consultant |
Production | Maria Fernanda Llamosa | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Hayleigh Roberts | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Valerie Rose | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Iona Westlake | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Hugh O'Shea | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Nick Trumble | Dialect Coach |
Production | Sarah Lyall | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Maryllis Gonzalez | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Oliver Brown | Production Assistant |
Production | Carmen Marina | Production Assistant |
Production | Charles Redif | Production Assistant |
Production | Dougal Mackenzie Smith | Production Assistant |
Production | Josephina van Leeuwen | Production Assistant |
Production | Adele Steward | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nicola Bisello | Production Secretary |
Production | Jo Seager | Production Secretary |
Production | Dennis Eleveld | Researcher |
Crew | Avril Kiss | Unit Medic |
Visual Effects | Karnati Avinash | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Imran Ahmed Raichuri | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Vishnu Simha | 3D Modeller |
Lighting | Akshay Vichare | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Wesley Vet | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Neha Singh | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Ankur Singh | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Georgia Benjamin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Keerthinivasan Krishnamurthy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nell Lloyd-Malcolm | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Halley Docherty | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Vasilis Karatziva | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Victoria Rank | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Ana Grgic | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Leigh Myers | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Lizzie Campbell-Kelly | ADR Coordinator |
Production | Jannika Öberg | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Melling | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Harry Jones | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Zoe Liang | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Art | Lucy Howe | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Madlen Mierzwiak | Hairstylist |
Art | Hannah Kons | Graphic Designer |
Art | James Waddingham | Supervising Carpenter |
Camera | Maiya Rose | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Clare Richards | Costume Assistant |
Art | Carly Mason | Graphic Designer |
Sound | William Miller | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Alan MacFeely | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kieron Stone | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Katrina Mense-Chase | Assistant Director |
Editing | John A. Maltby | Dailies Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Grace Clark | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Holland | Costume Assistant |
Art | Paul Gunner | Painter |
Art | Neneh Lucia | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Imogen McGrath | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Gibran Farrah | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kirsty Martin | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Veridiana Ferraz | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie Stoward | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Smith | Costumer |
Editing | Shing Hong Chan | Color Assistant |
Camera | Ashlea Tamara Downes | Assistant Camera |
Camera | James Cronin | BTS Photographer |
Art | Tara Kelleher | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Dalia Gellert | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Lotty Sanna | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Toby Bellchambers | Carpenter |
Crew | Marcus Ehren | Carpenter |
Art | Christopher Waugh | Greensman |
Art | Gary Dempsey | Painter |
Art | James Flanagan | Props |
Art | Lee Illingworth | Props |
Art | Luke A.D. Saele | Props |
Art | Conor Maclay | Set Dresser |
Art | Frank Collins | Supervising Carpenter |
Art | Sarah White | Set Decoration |
Crew | Emily Fisher | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Tim Hampton | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Milos Milosevic | Compositing Supervisor |
Directing | Jamie Graham | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Melisa Rodop | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Grace James | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza | Translator |