300勇士:帝国崛起 (2014)
据漫画家弗兰克·米勒介绍,前传故事比《300勇士》要早上10年,以马拉松战役为起点。前传暂以“薛西斯”(Xerxes)为名,他就是《300勇士》中的波斯王,薛西斯在公元前5世纪成为“万王之王”,继承父亲大流士的意志远征希腊。前传的主要人物是被称为雅典海军之父的特米斯托克利(Themistocles),他成为希腊的统治者并建立了海军,同时也是斯巴达国王列奥尼达斯(Leonidas)的死对头。
Director:
Noam Murro
Writers:
Zack Snyder, Kurt Johnstad.
Sullivan Stapleton Themistocles |
|
Eva Green Artemisia |
|
Lena Headey Queen Gorgo |
|
Callan Mulvey Scylias |
|
David Wenham Dillios |
|
Rodrigo Santoro Xerxes |
|
Jack O'Connell Calisto |
|
Andrew Tiernan Ephialtes |
|
Ashraf Barhom General Bandari |
|
Andrew Pleavin Daxos |
|
Hans Matheson Aesyklos |
|
Peter Mensah Persian Emissary |
|
Ben Turner General Artaphernes |
|
Christopher Boyer Senator |
|
Fred Ochs Senator |
|
Price Carson Senator |
|
John Michael Herndon Senator |
|
David Pevsner Senator |
|
Peter Ferdinando Greek Ambassador |
|
Igal Naor King Darius |
|
Luke Roberts Butcher |
|
George Georgiou Greek Citizen |
|
Farshad Farahat Persian Officer |
|
Christopher Sciueref General Kashani |
|
Steven Cree Decapitated Greek marine |
|
Caitlin Carmichael 8 Year Old Artemisia |
|
Jade Chynoweth 13 Year Old Artemisia |
|
Kevin Fry-Bowers Lascivious Greek |
|
David Sterne Old Statesman |
|
Gregor Truter Small Ambassador |
|
Vincent Walsh Naval Commander |
|
Nick Court Theban Commander |
|
Mark Killeen Greek Commander |
|
Stefan Ivanov Persian Commander |
|
Atanas Srebrev Blacksmith |
|
Mark Aaron Wagner Artemesia's Father (uncredited) |
|
Nancy McCrumb Athenian Woman (uncredited) |
|
Bo Roberts Spartan Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Gregory Shelby Spartan Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Wayne Dalglish Young Spartan (uncredited) |
|
Velimir Velev Hermit (uncredited) |
|
Dimo Alexiev Rope Puller |
|
Georgi Stanislavov Persian Bomber 03 (uncredited) |
|
Dimiter Doichinov Spartan Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Velizar Peev Spartan Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Aleksandar Belovski Greek Citizen (uncredited) |
Sound | Bub Asman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Holding | Sound Mixer |
Writing | Frank Miller | Novel |
Art | Patrick Tatopoulos | Production Design |
Editing | David Brenner | Editor |
Production | Gianni Nunnari | Producer |
Camera | Simon Duggan | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Art | Simon Wakefield | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandra Byrne | Costume Design |
Writing | Zack Snyder | Screenplay |
Production | Zack Snyder | Producer |
Art | Richard F. Mays | Set Designer |
Writing | Kurt Johnstad | Screenplay |
Art | Sue Chan | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Lucy Bevan | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Smith | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Walter Anderson | Sound Mixer |
Production | Mark Canton | Producer |
Production | Thomas Tull | Producer |
Sound | Tom Holkenborg | Music |
Directing | Philip A. Patterson | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Bernie Goldmann | Producer |
Art | Sonya Savova | Art Direction |
Directing | Noam Murro | Director |
Production | Wesley Coller | Co-Producer |
Production | Deborah Snyder | Producer |
Visual Effects | Paola Chavez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Rosen | Costumer |
Sound | Eric A. Norris | Sound Designer |
Writing | Jay Oliva | Storyboard |
Art | Jay Oliva | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Vicenzino | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Anton Bakarski | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Dave Kim | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Rosen Stefanov | Lead Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Thimm | Makeup Artist |
Production | Carmen Pepelea | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Desislava Andonova | Key Costumer |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Wayne Dalglish | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Golden | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Raleigh | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Bieselin Clark | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Tisha D. Nagel | Costumer |
Art | Patricio M. Farrell | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Eleanor Sabaduquia | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Parkin | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yana Stoyanova | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Cordella | Costume Illustrator |
Sound | Stephen Webster | ADR Mixer |
Art | Darren Fitzsimons | Sculptor |
Art | Roger Holden | Greensman |
Sound | Tom Kramer | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasmina Vasileva | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Yossif Mladenov | Set Designer |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Wright | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | James P. Schramm | Thanks |
Art | Anna Hadzhieva | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Dian Hristov | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Asen Karanikolov | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vyarka Sirkova | Set Costumer |
Directing | Shelly Stoyanova | Script Supervisor |
Art | Tammy S. Lee | Set Designer |
Directing | Trisha Burton | Script Supervisor |
Art | Timothy M. Earls | Set Designer |
Sound | David V. Butler | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Editor |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Editing | Wyatt Smith | Editor |
Art | Alexei Karagyaur | Art Direction |
Art | Darren Poe | Art Direction |
Art | Jenny Oman | Set Decoration |
Art | Mirel Ahmed | Sculptor |
Art | Petar Alexandrov | Sculptor |
Art | Laurent Ben-Mimoun | Conceptual Design |
Art | Allison Klein | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Stefan Manchev | Set Designer |
Art | Anshuman Prasad | Set Designer |
Art | Nikolai Nikolov | Set Designer |
Art | Brian Shell | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Dirk Buchmann | Property Master |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Sound | Chris Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Designer |
Crew | Allen Hall | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ilona Blyth | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Natasha Anne Francis | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jasmin Hasel | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Charley Henley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Richard E. Hollander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michel Mielke | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Oliver Money | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Julie Orosz | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Betsy Paterson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Danielle Plantec | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Damon Caro | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Yavor Zahariev | Gaffer |
Production | Hristo Dimitrov | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Tricia Yoo | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joshua Coleman | Set Costumer |
Sound | Melissa Muik | Music Editor |
Crew | Collin Butrum | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Kalin Nikolov | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | George A. Sack | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Jon Sparks | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaclyn Tamizato | Set Costumer |
Art | David Chow | Set Designer |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Sound Editor |
Crew | Timo Rolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Gracie Edscer | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Rhonda C. Gunner | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Michael Harden | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Brad Minnich | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Clay Enos | Still Photographer |
Camera | Peter McCaffrey | Camera Operator |
Camera | Alice Hobden | Underwater Camera |
Crew | Andy Stevens | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Veselin Karadjov | Production Manager |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ani Plotkin-Maloney | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Paul Stemmer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Viktor Lonek | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Noe | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kosta Saric | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Erik Kaufmann | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Avramova | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sofi Hvarleva | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Ryan Young | ADR Recordist |
Art | Axel Nicolet | Construction Manager |
Camera | Mihail Yanakiev | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Delyan Borisov | Production Accountant |
Crew | Andy Lesniak | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Anderson | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Pounds-Cornish | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | David Schmalz | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Julie Stark | Sequence Supervisor |
Sound | Jason King | Sound Editor |
Sound | Kevin Murray | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentin Valov | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Mendoza | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Petya Simeonova | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Harry Mukhopadhyay | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Ramsey | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Eryn Krueger Mekash | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | James Baker | Visual Effects |
Crew | Cindy Liu | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Mohsen Mousavi | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Katy Wood | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Mekash | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Hristo Idakiev | Gaffer |
Directing | Mariana Popova | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Lukas Lepicovsky | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam Blank | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sheila Giroux | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Brook Willard | Camera Technician |
Sound | Nick Kray | ADR Mixer |
Crew | David Willinsky | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Long | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Sound | F. Hudson Miller | Sound Editor |
Production | Rachael Lin Gallaghan | Production Coordinator |
Art | Evgeni Yordanov | Construction Manager |
Camera | Emiliano Topai | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Murray Gale | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Dimiter Petkov | Painter |
Art | Ivaylo Nikolov | Concept Artist |
Art | Stefan Razlojki | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Greta Velikova | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Yovko Dogandjiiski | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ivan Vatsov | Camera Operator |
Camera | Hristo Aleksandrov | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Victoria Albanese | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Shane Hayes | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Blake Collins | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Zave Jackson | 2D Supervisor |
Camera | A. Anthony Cappello | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Aileen Seaton | Hair Designer |
Sound | Michael Botha | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Martin | Makeup Artist |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Loria | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Annie Johnson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Jeremy Brussell | Key Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Eric Petey | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anna Guseva | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Neil Blackman | Underwater Gaffer |
Editing | Richard B. Molina | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Kraig Tytus | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jason Pomerantz | Production Manager |
Art | Court Chu | Concept Artist |
Camera | Ian Bird | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Arek Komorowski | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ann Chow | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Martin Mecko | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | José Manuel Weil | 3D Artist |
Camera | Gareth Viner | Libra Head Technician |
Art | Martin L. Mercer | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Joshua Min | Concept Artist |
Crew | Josh Tessier | Stunts |
Art | Luca Nemolato | Concept Artist |
Art | Kelton Cram | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cass McClure | Prosthetics |
Camera | Georgi Petkov | Key Grip |
Crew | Max Wood | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jack Geist | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Darryl Henley | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Warner | Costume Illustrator |
Art | Gary Damian Thomas | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Carlos Castillon | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Harriet Kendall | Key Costumer |
Camera | Toby Gallo | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Patrick Smith | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | Radka Petkova | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert McKinnon | Costume Illustrator |
Production | Violeta Piperevska | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Melissa Franco | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Gena Vazquez | Props |
Production | Carrie-Ann Banner | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Walid Mouawad | 3D Artist |
Crew | Axel Akesson | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Scott | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Serge Crozon-Cazin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicola Matthews | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Eric Kimelton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tim Mulvihill | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Bronwyn Edwards | 2D Supervisor |
Camera | Ivan Aleksandrov | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Johannes Vogl | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Nick Crew | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John K. Goodman | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | John Guentner | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Crystal Compton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | James Grummitt | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ashlyn Hardie | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chris Jestico | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | James Purdy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | James Hyde | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Richard Clarke | VFX Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Kirkpatrick | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jateen Thakkar | Sequence Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Patterson | Contact Lens Designer |
Directing | Kristina Sakizli | Assistant Director Trainee |
Visual Effects | James Cochrane | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Maxim Penev | Assistant Camera |
Art | Steffen Reichstadt | Concept Artist |
Art | Aaron Sims | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | David Harter | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Jason Bauer | Digital Imaging Technician |
Visual Effects | Lauren McCallum | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Editing | Claudia Huerta | 3D Editor |
Production | Rebecca Collis | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Matina Skouteri | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Santiago Colomo | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Hélène Bécourt | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryk Fortuna | Prosthetics |
Crew | Natalie Padilla | Stunts |
Art | Krasimir Rizov | Graphic Designer |
Art | Mihaela Gavanozova | Set Painter |
Editing | Adam M. Duthie | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Nikifor Shopov | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Ventsislava Yoveva | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Alexandre Trenev | Electrician |
Lighting | Dimitar Dimitrov | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Borislav Belberov | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Clint G. Reagan | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Charuhas Sonar | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Evan Fraser | Matchmove Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam M. West | Costumer |
Directing | Eric Jewett | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Mike Wächter | Lighting Design |
Visual Effects | Emily Williams | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Elliot Newman | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin Arrigo | Assistant Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Novak | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kasia Chojnowska | Costumer |
Camera | Alexander Kenanov | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | R. Scott Lawrence | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sidony Etherton | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Toby Pease | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan Villanueva | Costume Illustrator |
Visual Effects | Felix Laser | Compositing Lead |
Crew | Will Telford | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vipin Raj | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Thom Jones | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Ryan A. McCoy | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Karishma Mirashi | Shading |
Visual Effects | Zaira Brilhante | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sian Judge | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joshua Pang | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Uday Joshi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | David Stephens | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Danny Huerta | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Art | Francesco Corvino | Concept Artist |
Art | Gavriil Klimov | Concept Artist |
Art | Ivan Dimitrov | Set Dresser |
Art | Pavel Bayraktarski | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Stephen Perone | Music Programmer |
Visual Effects | Christian Wood | Digital Compositor |